Season 2023
Spain
Catalunya 2023
10. 2. – 11. 2. 2023, Lloret de Mar • V-Line Racing Club • entries/finish - 90/60 • asphalt 177.00 km - (cancelled 35.20 km) • Other years
1. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:33:18.9 | ||
2. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:33:33.3 | |||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:35:07.3 |
1. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:33:18.9 | ||
2. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:33:33.3 | |||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:35:07.3 |
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Ripoll • Motor Club Sabadell • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 125.64 km • Other years
1. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:31:23.0 | ||
2. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:34:04.6 | ||
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:34:55.5 |
1. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:31:23.0 | ||
2. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:34:04.6 | ||
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Ferrán López Eduard | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:34:55.5 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bisbal d'Empordà • Escudería Baix Empordá • entries/finish - 72/48 • asphalt 86.61 km • Other years
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 51:10.4 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 51:43.5 | ||
3. | Viñolas Eduard - Borrell Aulet Isaac | Škoda Fabia R5 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 52:18.7 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 51:10.4 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 51:43.5 | ||
3. | Viñolas Eduard - Borrell Aulet Isaac | Škoda Fabia R5 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 52:18.7 |
Catalunya Rallysprint only from SS1 to SS3
2. 9. 2023, Cervera • WRC Management • entries/finish - 40/21 • gravel 88.27 km • Other years
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:49.7 | ||
2. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:57.2 | ||
3. | Membrado Gil - Muñoz Manel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Mollerussa | 1:11:10.6 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:49.7 | ||
2. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:57.2 | ||
3. | Membrado Gil - Muñoz Manel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Mollerussa | 1:11:10.6 |
Cataluña Rallysprint only did from SS1 to SS3
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Salou • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 63/28 • gravel 123.39 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:23:25.2 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:23:39.6 | ||
3. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:24:02.7 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:09:15.7 | ||
2. | Pérez Sergi Jr. - Romero Lorena | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:12:36.9 | ||
3. | Membrado Gil - Muñoz Manel | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:13:38.9 |
Catalunya, Catalunya Gravel and Volant RACC only do 2nd leg
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2023, Tàrrega • Escudería Tàrrega • entries/finish - 31/20 • asphalt 66.60 km • Other years
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 42:52.2 | ||
2. | Comas Gracia Marc - de Carvalho Paula | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 44:02.6 | ||
3. | Rovira Salvado Pere - Que Canals Marc | Ford Focus 1.6 16v Mk1 | Escudería Rallycracks | 49:06.3 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 42:52.2 | ||
2. | Comas Gracia Marc - de Carvalho Paula | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 44:02.6 | ||
3. | Rovira Salvado Pere - Que Canals Marc | Ford Focus 1.6 16v Mk1 | Escudería Rallycracks | 49:06.3 |
Rallysprint only did A1, B1 y A2
SBS-2 didn't do Last SS
SBS-2 didn't do Last SS
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2023, Artés • Biela Club Manresa • entries/finish - 65/36 • asphalt 120.33 km - (cancelled 26.25 km) • Other years
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 53:30.2 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:15.9 | ||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:30.1 |
1. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Sanjuan Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 53:30.2 | ||
2. | Domènech Xavi - Cercadillo José Susanna | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:15.9 | ||
3. | Orriols Albert - Moreno Xavi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Motor Club Sabadell | 54:30.1 |
Rallysprint only from SS1 to SS3
2. 12. – 3. 12. 2023, Vidreres • Peu a Baix Motorsport • entries/finish - 27/13 • asphalt 49.65 km • Other years
1. | Oliveras Daniel - Alsina Sala Gerard | Citroën C3 N5 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 36:13.3 | ||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - de Las Heras Pau | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Biela Club Manresa | 36:33.8 | ||
3. | Comas Gracia Marc - Gómez Fabra Christian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 36:46.8 |
1. | Oliveras Daniel - Alsina Sala Gerard | Citroën C3 N5 | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 36:13.3 | ||
2. | Comas Gracia Marc - Gómez Fabra Christian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 36:46.8 | ||
3. | Roca Vila Joan - Amblás Miquel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Escudería Costa Brava | 39:19.4 |
Postponed from original date
Rallysprint from SS1 to SS4
Rallysprint from SS1 to SS4
Standings - drivers
(8) |
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Rovira Salvado Pere | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
71 |
||
2. | San Andrés Salvador Jordi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
53 |
||
3. | Bartés Rodríguez Arnau | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
49 |
||
4. | Julià Gutés Gerard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
5. | Domenech Josep Antón | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
6. | Ros Gómez Xavier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
7. | Pedrosa Planas Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
8. | Casanovas Martínez Joan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
9. | Torres Pitarch Adrià | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
10. | Socias Femenia Joan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
11. | García Asensio Agustín | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
12. | Arcarons Casals Aleix | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
13. | Sala Brugues Roger | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
14. | Gómez Juanola Pol | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Riera Ballonga Joan Josep | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Lahoz Rubio Ares | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
17. | Pérez Galera Édgar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Banús García Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
19. | Jané Jofré Marta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(8) |
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Muñoz Manel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
2. | Planell Vives Carles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
59 |
||
3. | Que Canals Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
58 |
||
4. | Castellet De La Puebla Domenec | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
58 |
||
5. | Cabrero Olmo Carlos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
6. | Ylla Fajarnes Marta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
7. | Velilla Martínez Miquel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
8. | Marchal Manel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
9. | Pujol Isaac | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
10. | Bartés Rodríguez Mireia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
11. | Cendra Sala David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
12. | Palma Roncel Pau | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
13. | Montilla Martínez Sonia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
14. | Sala Brugues Adrià | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | García Comellas Jaume | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
16. | Gómez Fabra Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
17. | Sauri Brigitte | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Soler Calvo Santi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Cámara Ramón Albert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Bou Roig Joan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
21. | Gutiérrez Barnadas Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
22. | Heras Martín Sandra | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
23. | Sánchez Prades Jordi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Muñoz Saura Rubén | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |