Season 2023
Slovakia
Motorsport Rally Cup (SK) 2023
22. 4. 2023, Kopřivnice • MGP Racing o.z. + Walašský Rally Klub v AČR • entries/finish - 54/45 • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Světinský Lubomír- ? | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 17:19.0 | |||
2. | Odehnal Vladimír- ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 17:26.6 | |||
3. | Procházka Jan- ? | Toyota GR Yaris | 17:56.2 |
1. | Jurečka Martin - Pečner Róbert | BMW E30 | 18:36.2 | |||
2. | Jačišin Jakub - Plichta Igor | Peugeot 208 R2 | 18:59.1 | |||
3. | Jurečka Peter - Devoša Martin | Toyota GT86 | 19:37.2 |
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Poprad • AOS klub Poprad • entries/finish - 24/17 • asphalt 25.90 km • Other years
1. | Polovka Tomáš - Turcsányi Daniel | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 17:23.7 | |||
2. | Mutňanský Ivan - Lapdavský Julius | Škoda Fabia Proto | SEIG Racing | 17:45.8 | ||
3. | Jačišin Jakub - Baran Peter | Renault Clio Rally4 | 18:03.6 |
1. | Polovka Tomáš - Turcsányi Daniel | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 17:23.7 | |||
2. | Mutňanský Ivan - Lapdavský Julius | Škoda Fabia Proto | SEIG Racing | 17:45.8 | ||
3. | Jačišin Jakub - Baran Peter | Renault Clio Rally4 | 18:03.6 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2023, Dobšiná • AOS klub Poprad • entries/finish - 13/11 • asphalt 28.60 km - (cancelled 4.80 km) • Other years
1. | Bednár Peter - Lisoň Róbert | Peugeot 206 RC | 16:19.8 | |||
2. | Fabián Radoslav - Kalina Daniel | Opel Astra F | 16:58.2 | |||
3. | Krajčovič Dezider - Lieskovec Vladimír | Škoda 130 LR | 17:16.7 |
1. | Bednár Peter - Lisoň Róbert | Peugeot 206 RC | 16:19.8 | |||
2. | Fabián Radoslav - Kalina Daniel | Opel Astra F | 16:58.2 | |||
3. | Krajčovič Dezider - Lieskovec Vladimír | Škoda 130 LR | 17:16.7 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2023, Ružomberok • Motortech racing team o.z. • entries/finish - 25/22 • asphalt 29.80 km • Other years
1. | Benček Dominik - Benček Jaroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 18:36.2 | |||
2. | Kysucký Maroš - Kysucká Katarína | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Fuchs Racing team | 19:14.5 | ||
3. | Jurečka Peter - Devoša Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 19:15.8 |
1. | Benček Dominik - Benček Jaroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 18:36.2 | |||
2. | Kysucký Maroš - Kysucká Katarína | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Fuchs Racing team | 19:14.5 | ||
3. | Jurečka Peter - Devoša Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 19:15.8 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Orechová Potôň • Slovakiaring Agency s.r.o. • entries/finish - 35/30 • asphalt 37.50 km • Other years
1. | Rosina Štefan - Paickr Pavel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Matador Motorsport | 23:13.6 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Sieliło Piotr | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Rufa Motor-Sport | 23:22.4 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Tomasz - Tarapacki Paweł | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 24:07.3 |
1. | Mutňanský Ivan - Španko Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 25:29.0 | |||
2. | Polovka Tomáš - Turcsányi Daniel | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 26:24.7 | |||
3. | Jačišin Jakub - Baďura Vítězslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gart Racing Team | 26:32.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Jurečka Peter |
21 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
30 |
21 [3.] |
17 [5.] |
108 |
||
2. | Jačišin Jakub |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
21 |
14 [7.] |
21 [3.] |
102 |
||
3. | Mutňanský Ivan | R |
25 [2.] | - |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
74 |
||
4. | Polovka Tomáš | - |
30 [1.] | - |
17 [5.] |
25 [2.] |
72 |
||
5. | Fabián Radoslav |
19 [4.] | R |
17 [2.] |
12 [9.] |
15 [6.] |
63 |
||
6. | Schwarzbacher Juraj |
13 [8.] |
14 [7.] |
13 [5.] |
10 [11.] |
12 [9.] |
62 |
||
6. | Jurečka Martin |
30 [1.] | R |
R |
13 [8.] |
19 [4.] |
62 |
||
8. | Iždinský Lukáš |
9 [12.] |
9 [12.] |
14 [4.] |
8 [12.] |
13 [8.] |
53 |
||
9. | Zeman Stanislav |
11 [10.] |
11 [10.] |
11 [7.] |
7 [13.] |
9 [12.] |
49 |
||
10. | Krajčovič Dezider | - |
15 [6.] |
15 [3.] |
11 [10.] | - |
41 |
||
11. | Mokran Ladislav | - | - |
25 |
15 [6.] | R |
40 |
||
12. | Debnár František | - |
10 [11.] |
12 [6.] |
4 [16.] |
8 [13.] |
34 |
||
12. | Slavkovský Libor | R |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 [11.] |
34 |
||
14. | Olejár Peter |
17 [5.] |
13 [8.] | - | R |
- |
30 |
||
14. | Benček Dominik | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - |
30 |
||
16. | Kysucký Maroš | - | - | - |
25 [2.] | - |
25 |
||
17. | Fedorčák Peter |
12 [9.] |
8 [13.] | R |
- | - |
20 |
||
17. | Kubacka Štefan |
8 [14.] | - | - |
1 [19.] |
11 [10.] |
20 |
||
17. | Menyhért Kevin | R |
4 [16.] |
10 [8.] |
6 [14.] | - |
20 |
||
20. | Krišandová Lucia |
6 [16.] |
6 [14.] |
7 [10.] | - | - |
19 |
||
20. | Bednár Peter | - | - |
19 [1.] | R |
- |
19 |
||
22. | Béreš Róbert | - |
17 [5.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
23. | Gregorík František | - | - |
9 [9.] |
[20.] |
7 [14.] |
16 |
||
24. | Gálik Michal |
15 [6.] | R |
- | - | - |
15 |
||
24. | Jakub Miroslav |
10 [11.] | - | - |
5 [15.] | - |
15 |
||
26. | Strečko Marek |
14 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
26. | Purš Patrik | - | - | - | - |
14 [7.] |
14 |
||
28. | Vancík Štefan | - |
13 [9.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
29. | Tarina Jakub |
7 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
29. | Baka Filip | - |
5 [15.] | - |
2 [18.] | - |
7 |
||
31. | Puršová Nikol | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
32. | Greisiger Sebastian |
5 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
33. | Pagáč Dušan | - | - | - |
3 [17.] | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Polovka Tomáš | 1 | |
= | Bednár Peter | 1 | |
= | Benček Dominik | 1 | |
= | Mutňanský Ivan | 1 | |
= | Jurečka Martin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mutňanský Ivan | 10 | |
2. | Jurečka Martin | 3 | |
= | Polovka Tomáš | 3 | |
= | Bednár Peter | 3 | |
5. | Jačišin Jakub | 2 | |
= | Benček Dominik | 2 | |
7. | Kysucký Maroš | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mutňanský Ivan | 6 | |
2. | Jurečka Martin | 5 | |
= | Benček Dominik | 5 | |
4. | Polovka Tomáš | 4 | |
5. | Bednár Peter | 2 | |
6. | Krajčovič Dezider | 1 | |
= | Kysucký Maroš | 1 |