Season 2023
New Zealand
North Island Series (NZ) 2023
19. 3. 2023 • entries/finish - 35/27 • gravel 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Cunningham Clinton - Moloney Noel | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:06.9 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 23:09.7 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 23:23.1 |
1. | Cunningham Clinton - Moloney Noel | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:06.9 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 23:09.7 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 23:23.1 |
25. 6. 2023 • entries/finish - 34/27 • asphalt 79.56 km • Other years
1. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 45:23.0 | |||
2. | Horan Brooklyn - Connor Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 46:06.9 | |||
3. | Goldsbury Mike - Bell Kerry | Toyota Corolla DX | 47:00.2 |
1. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 45:23.0 | |||
2. | Horan Brooklyn - Connor Michael | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 46:06.9 | |||
3. | Goldsbury Mike - Bell Kerry | Toyota Corolla DX | 47:00.2 |
9. 9. 2023 • entries/finish - 42/29 • gravel 70.78 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • Other years
1. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 39:54.1 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 41:03.6 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - Kiekebosch Dayna | Mazda RX-7 | 41:21.5 |
1. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 41:03.6 | |||
2. | Evans Charlie - Kiekebosch Dayna | Mazda RX-7 | 41:21.5 | |||
3. | Pittams Jay - Van Der Meys John Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 42:32.6 |
15. 10. 2023, Tauranga, Whakatane • Motorsport Bay of Plenty Inc • entries/finish - 55/41 • gravel 128.50 km - (cancelled 14.36 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:11:18.1 | |||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Audi S1 AP4 | 1:11:47.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:21.1 |
1. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:15:35.3 | |||
2. | Cunningham Clinton - Moloney Noel | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:17:27.0 | |||
3. | Jones Zeal - Sayers Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:17:31.7 |
29. 10. 2023 • entries/finish - 45/35 • gravel 76.80 km • Other years
1. | Hunt Ben - Burborough Paul | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 46:17.1 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 47:22.9 | |||
3. | Jones Zeal - Jones Waverley | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:33.1 |
1. | Campbell Phil - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 47:22.9 | |||
2. | Jones Zeal - Jones Waverley | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:33.1 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - Kiekebosch Dayna | Mazda RX-7 | 49:14.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Campbell Phil |
34 [2.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
160 |
||
2. | Cunningham Clinton |
40 [1.] |
24 [5.] |
27 [4.] |
34 [2.] | - |
125 |
||
3. | Goldsbury Mike |
27 [4.] |
30 [3.] |
24 [5.] |
18 [8.] |
27 [4.] |
108 |
||
4. | Pittams Jay |
20 [7.] | R |
30 [3.] |
22 [6.] |
18 [8.] |
90 |
||
5. | Jones Zeal |
24 [5.] | - | - |
30 [3.] |
34 [2.] |
88 |
||
6. | Evans Charlie |
22 [6.] | R |
34 [2.] | R |
30 [3.] |
86 |
||
7. | Stewart Bradley |
8 [13.] |
20 [7.] |
22 [6.] | R |
24 [5.] |
74 |
||
8. | Wade Shaun | - |
27 [4.] | R |
14 [10.] |
20 [7.] |
61 |
||
9. | Horan Brooklyn | - |
34 [2.] | - | - |
22 [6.] |
56 |
||
10. | Strong Dave |
10 [12.] | - | - |
20 [7.] |
16 [9.] |
46 |
||
11. | Perry Dale | R |
18 [8.] |
20 [7.] | R |
R |
38 |
||
11. | Keighley Amy | - | - |
12 [11.] |
12 [11.] |
14 [10.] |
38 |
||
13. | Liston Grant |
16 [9.] | - |
18 [8.] | - | - |
34 |
||
13. | Horan Raana |
30 [3.] | - | R |
4 [17.] | - |
34 |
||
15. | Brown Ben |
1 [20.] |
16 [9.] |
16 [9.] | R |
- |
33 |
||
16. | Whooley John |
6 [15.] |
14 [10.] | R |
5 [16.] |
7 [14.] |
32 |
||
17. | Gibbs Barry | - | - |
14 [10.] |
8 [13.] |
6 [15.] |
28 |
||
18. | Grimmer Mason | R |
- | - |
27 [4.] | - |
27 |
||
19. | James Dale |
[27.] |
6 [15.] |
8 [13.] |
6 [15.] |
5 [16.] |
25 |
||
20. | Ward Jeffrey | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - |
24 |
||
20. | Andrews Brendon |
4 [17.] |
10 [12.] | R |
R |
10 [12.] |
24 |
||
22. | Liston Carol | - |
22 [6.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
23. | Glavish Justin |
18 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
23. | Miller Noel |
12 [11.] | - |
6 [15.] | - | - |
18 |
||
25. | Sloper McCrae | R |
- | - |
16 [9.] | - |
16 |
||
26. | Alexander Chris |
[21.] | - |
5 [16.] |
10 [12.] | R |
15 |
||
27. | Haines Daniel |
14 [10.] | - | - | R |
- |
14 |
||
27. | Burke Chris |
[26.] |
7 [14.] |
7 [14.] | - | R |
14 |
||
29. | Campbell Neil | - |
12 [11.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
29. | Farrell Peter |
[23.] | - | R |
- |
12 [11.] |
12 |
||
31. | Cameron Glenn | R |
- | - |
7 [14.] |
4 [17.] |
11 |
||
32. | Rabbidge Simon | - | - |
10 [12.] | - | - |
10 |
||
33. | Ayling David | - | R |
- | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
||
33. | Ward Ollie | - |
8 [13.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
35. | Broadbent Philip |
7 [14.] | - | R |
- | R |
7 |
||
36. | Preest Kevin | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
36. | Adnitt Carl |
5 R | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
38. | Rutherford Mark | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Dunlop James |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
39. | Cox Steve | R |
- | - | - |
3 [18.] |
3 |
||
41. | Jenkins Russell |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Little Brianna |
34 [2.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
160 |
||
2. | Moloney Noel |
40 [1.] |
27 [5.] |
30 [4.] |
34 [2.] | - |
131 |
||
3. | Alexander Joshua |
10 [13.] |
24 [7.] |
27 [6.] |
R
|
30 [5.] |
91 |
||
4. | Kiekebosch Dayna |
22 [6.] |
R
|
34 [2.] |
R
|
34 [3.] |
90 |
||
5. | Liston Carol |
12 [12.] | - |
22 [8.] |
22 [7.] |
20 [9.] |
76 |
||
6. | Wade Haylee | - |
30 [4.] |
R
|
18 [10.] |
24 [7.] |
72 |
||
7. | Connor Michael |
30 [3.] |
34 [2.] | - | - | - |
64 |
||
8. | Sayers Matthew |
24 [5.] | - | - |
30 [3.] | - |
54 |
||
9. | Ward Will |
7 [15.] |
18 [10.] |
R
|
8 [16.] |
14 [14.] |
47 |
||
9. | Watkins Andrew |
27 | - | - |
20 [8.] | - |
47 |
||
11. | Hayward Matt | - | - | - |
24 [5.] |
22 |
46 |
||
11. | Iggulden Christian |
R
|
22 [8.] |
24 [7.] |
R
|
R
|
46 |
||
13. | Gibbs Nicole | - | - |
18 [10.] |
14 [13.] |
12 [15.] |
44 |
||
14. | Hayman Clint |
2 [20.] |
20 [9.] |
20 [9.] |
R
|
- |
42 |
||
15. | Andrews Neil |
5 [17.] |
14 [12.] |
R
|
R
|
16 [12.] |
35 |
||
16. | Buhr Maddy |
[27.] |
10 [15.] | - |
10 [15.] |
10 [16.] |
30 |
||
17. | Raggett Kim |
1 [21.] | - |
12 [16.] |
16 [12.] |
R
|
29 |
||
18. | Spurdle Leighton |
R
|
- | - |
27 [4.] | - |
27 |
||
18. | Horan Raana | - | - | - | - |
27 [6.] |
27 |
||
20. | Taylor Stephen |
[26.] |
12 [14.] |
14 [14.] | - |
R
|
26 |
||
21. | van der Meys Kristi |
20 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
21. | Cameron Brad |
R
|
- | - |
12 [14.] |
8 [17.] |
20 |
||
23. | Brunt Michele |
18 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
23. | Robinson Cole |
[23.] | - |
R
|
- |
18 [11.] |
18 |
||
25. | McCorquodale Ross |
16 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
25. | Rabbidge Andrew | - | - |
16 [12.] | - | - |
16 |
||
25. | Pullman Dennis | - |
16 [11.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
28. | Miller Samuel |
14 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
29. | Jaggs Sarah | - |
8 [17.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
29. | Broadbent Samuel |
8 [14.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
8 |
||
31. | Neill Dave | - | - |
R
|
7 [17.] | - |
7 |
||
31. | Brenssell Laurie |
R
|
- | - | - |
7 [18.] |
7 |
||
33. | Mabbett Anthony |
6 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Avery Chris |
4 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
35. | Mannion Murray |
3 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Campbell Phil | 4 | |
2. | Cunningham Clinton | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Campbell Phil | 20 | |
2. | Horan Raana | 4 | |
3. | Cunningham Clinton | 2 | |
4. | Evans Charlie | 1 | |
= | Grimmer Mason | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Campbell Phil | 19 | |
2. | Cunningham Clinton | 4 | |
= | Horan Raana | 4 | |
4. | Evans Charlie | 1 |