Season 2023
Italy
Italy Gravel 2023
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2023, Radicofani • A.S.D. Scuderia Radicofani Motorsport • entries/finish - 59/45 • gravel 74.51 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 47:30.9 | ||
2. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 47:34.1 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 48:14.0 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 47:30.9 | ||
2. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 47:34.1 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 48:14.0 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2023, San Marino • FAMS • entries/finish - 67/45 • gravel 73.84 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 53:11.6 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 53:43.6 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 53:43.7 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 53:11.6 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 53:43.7 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 54:22.1 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2023, Urbino • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 65/47 • gravel 70.44 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 49:00.7 | ||
2. | Todeschini Florent - De Castelli Sabrina | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 49:13.6 | |||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 49:26.6 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 49:00.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 49:26.6 | ||
3. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 50:04.1 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2022-2023
The rally has been postponed from 20-21/05 due to flooding and severe weather in the region.
Italy Gravel section added from previous starts due missing info from official documents.
The rally has been postponed from 20-21/05 due to flooding and severe weather in the region.
Italy Gravel section added from previous starts due missing info from official documents.
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2023, Berchidda • A.S.D Rassinaby Racing • entries/finish - 54/43 • gravel 74.32 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 46:19.6 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | M33 | 47:05.4 | ||
3. | Battistolli Alberto - Scattolin Simone | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 47:16.8 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 46:19.6 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | M33 | 47:05.4 | ||
3. | Battistolli Alberto - Scattolin Simone | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Movisport | 47:16.8 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2023, Cingoli • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 39/33 • gravel 62.58 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 40:33.3 | ||
2. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 40:41.3 | ||
3. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Albertini Andrea | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Modena Racing | 41:24.9 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 40:33.3 | ||
2. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 40:41.3 | ||
3. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Albertini Andrea | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Modena Racing | 41:24.9 |
1. 12. – 2. 12. 2023, Autodromo Nazionale Monza • Automobile Club Italia • entries/finish - 97/53 • gravel - asphalt 78.94 km - (cancelled 14.66 km) • Other years
1. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Northon Racing | 55:24.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | M33 | 55:30.0 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 55:35.7 |
1. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | Northon Racing | 55:24.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Å koda Fabia RS Rally2 | M33 | 55:30.0 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso - Cigni Pietro | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Gass Racing | 55:35.7 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Andreucci Paolo |
15 [1.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
78 |
||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay | - |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
22.5 [1.] | - | - |
52.5 |
||
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
5 [6.] | - |
12 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
52 |
||
4. | Oldrati Enrico |
2 [9.] |
8 [4.] |
8 [4.] |
9 [5.] |
6 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
43 |
||
5. | Mabellini Andrea | - | - | - | - | - |
22.5 [1.] |
22.5 |
||
6. | Grossi Angelo Pucci |
1 [10.] |
1 [10.] |
4 [7.] |
7.5 [6.] |
8 [4.] | R |
21.5 |
||
7. | Dati Emanuele |
5 [6.] | R |
6 [5.] | R |
5 [6.] | R |
16 |
||
8. | Battistolli Alberto | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | R |
- |
15 |
||
9. | Vagnini Jader |
6 [5.] |
4 [7.] | - |
1.5 [10.] |
3 [8.] | - |
14.5 |
||
10. | Panzani Luca |
8 [4.] |
5 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
11. | Costenaro Giacomo |
12 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Dettori Giuseppe | - | R |
- |
12 [4.] | - | - |
12 |
||
13. | Gianesini Marco |
[12.] |
[11.] | - |
3 [9.] | R |
7.5 [6.] |
10.5 |
||
14. | Bresolin Edoardo | - | - |
10 [3.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
14. | Dalmazzini Andrea | - | - | - | - |
10 [3.] | - |
10 |
||
16. | Tali Nicola |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
6 [7.] | - | - |
9 |
||
16. | Re Alessandro | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [5.] |
9 |
||
18. | Hoelbling Luca |
4 [7.] | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
19. | Scandola Umberto | - |
6 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Chentre Elwis | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [8.] |
6 |
||
21. | Bontempelli Lorenzo | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [9.] |
4.5 |
||
21. | Marrone Fabrizio | - | - | - |
4.5 [8.] | - | - |
4.5 |
||
23. | Ricci Luigi | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | R |
4 |
||
24. | Bonanomi Marco | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [10.] |
3 |
||
24. | Tonso Massimiliano | R |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
26. | Squarcialupi Massimo |
[13.] |
[16.] |
[16.] | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
26. | Ceccoli Daniele | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Roncoroni Marco |
[15.] |
[13.] |
2 [9.] | - |
[12.] |
[13.] |
2 |
||
29. | Brazzoli Enrico | - | - | - | - | - |
1.5 [11.] |
1.5 |
||
30. | Travaglia Aronne |
[28.] | R |
[11.] | - |
1 [10.] | R |
1 |
||
30. | Epis Filippo | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gryazin Nikolay | 3 | |
2. | Andreucci Paolo | 2 | |
3. | Mabellini Andrea | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gryazin Nikolay | 19 | |
2. | Andreucci Paolo | 17 | |
3. | Ciuffi Tommaso | 6 | |
4. | Costenaro Giacomo | 4 | |
5. | Mabellini Andrea | 3 | |
6. | Battistolli Alberto | 2 | |
7. | Dalmazzini Andrea | 1 | |
= | Bonanomi Marco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 20 | |
2. | Gryazin Nikolay | 19 | |
3. | Mabellini Andrea | 6 | |
4. | Costenaro Giacomo | 5 | |
5. | Ciuffi Tommaso | 1 |