Season 2022
Mexico
Mexico 2022
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, San Luis Potosí • Rally Automovil Club México A.C. • entries/finish - 20/15 • gravel 113.30 km - (cancelled 10.17 km) • Other years
1. | Granados Miguel - Carmona Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:02:00.3 | |||
2. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:03:43.3 | |||
3. | Guerra Silla Benito - Salmones Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:06:58.6 |
1. | Granados Miguel - Carmona Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:02:00.3 | |||
2. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:03:43.3 | |||
3. | Guerra Silla Benito - Salmones Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:06:58.6 |
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, León • Club Automovilístico Francés de México A.C. • entries/finish - 45/25 • gravel 229.63 km - (cancelled 22.59 km) • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Johansson Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Norway | 2:23:06.7 | ||
2. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | France | 2:23:12.5 | ||
3. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mexico 1 | 2:27:37.2 |
1. | Granados Miguel - Carmona Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Latin America | 1:37:45.8 | ||
2. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Mexico 2 | 1:38:57.1 | ||
3. | Jaramillo Julián - Sosa Alberto | Volkswagen Polo Proto | Latin America | 1:41:34.6 |
35th Rally México; CNMR (Mexican Championship) only counts until end of 2nd leg; Official teams results: 1. Europe, 2. Norway, 3. France, 4. Mexico3, 5. Great Britain, 6. Ecuador, 7. Mexico1, 8. Italy, 9. Mexico2, 10. Mexico4, 11. Finland, 12. Latin America, 13. Japan, 14. Spain, 15. USA, 16. Mexico10, 17. Mexico7, 18. Mexico8, 19. Mexico11
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2022, Tehuacán • Cronometraje y Eventos Motores A.C. • entries/finish - 37/29 • gravel 110.20 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:04:07.8 | |||
2. | Name Guzzy Francisco - Zapata Armando | Subaru WRX STI | 1:09:08.4 | |||
3. | Zavaleta Mauro Alfredo - Arroyo Marco Antonio jnr | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:34.1 |
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:04:07.8 | |||
2. | Name Guzzy Francisco - Zapata Armando | Subaru WRX STI | 1:09:08.4 | |||
3. | Guerra Silla Benito - Salmones Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:09:54.9 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2022, Guanajuato • Club Automovilístico Francés de México A.C. • entries/finish - 30/27 • asphalt 93.06 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:23.7 | |||
2. | Spitalier Patrice - Carmona Adrián | Renault Clio Rally5 | 53:50.7 | |||
3. | Guerra Silla Benito - Salmones Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:59.2 |
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:23.7 | |||
2. | Spitalier Patrice - Carmona Adrián | Renault Clio Rally5 | 53:50.7 | |||
3. | Guerra Silla Benito - Salmones Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:59.2 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2022, Oaxaca • Puebla Automóvil Club A.C. • entries/finish - 42/35 • asphalt 125.08 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:07:54.9 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel jr | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:08:49.9 | |||
3. | Velázquez Emilio - Marín Javier | Studebaker Champion | 1:12:30.1 |
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:07:54.9 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:08:49.9 | |||
3. | Name Guzzy Francisco - Zapata Armando | Subaru WRX STI | 1:13:26.5 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, Morelia • Club Automovilístico Morelia A.C. • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt 143.03 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:19:27.1 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel jr | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:20:44.5 | |||
3. | Peréz Couto Victor - Carmona Adrián | Porsche Cayman GT4 | 1:25:49.7 |
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:19:27.1 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:20:44.5 | |||
3. | Iniesta Ricardo - Solís Eduardo | Mini Cooper S | 1:31:28.8 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Tapalpa • Rally Automovil Club México A.C. • entries/finish - 24/18 • asphalt 136.40 km - (cancelled 10.81 km) • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:09:31.0 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel jr | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:10:11.0 | |||
3. | Zavaleta Mauro Alfredo - Pérez Couto Víctor | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:10.0 |
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:09:31.0 | |||
2. | Granados Miguel - Marín Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:10:11.0 | |||
3. | Zavaleta Mauro Alfredo - Pérez Couto Víctor | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:10.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr |
26 [2.] |
26 [2.] |
28 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
27 [1.] |
190 |
||
2. | Granados Miguel |
32 [1.] |
32 [1.] | - | - |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
21 [2.] |
125 |
||
3. | Name Guzzy Francisco |
17 [4.] |
21 [4.] |
20 [2.] |
3 [14.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [4.] |
16 [4.] |
109 |
||
4. | Guerra Silla Benito |
21 [3.] | - |
16 [3.] |
19 [3.] |
12 [5.] | R |
- |
68 |
||
5. | Andrade Carlos Alberto |
13 [6.] |
17 [5.] |
[11.] |
15 [5.] |
4 [11.] |
8 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
65 |
||
6. | Escamilla Escalante Alexander |
5 [11.] |
15 [6.] |
10 [5.] |
2 [11.] |
10 [8.] |
10 [6.] |
10 [7.] |
62 |
||
6. | Retama Emiliano |
15 [5.] |
11 [10.] | R |
4 [10.] |
8 [9.] |
12 [5.] |
12 [6.] |
62 |
||
8. | Orozco Octavio |
9 [8.] |
5 [14.] |
12 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
6 [10.] | - | - |
40 |
||
9. | Hernández Daniel |
7 [9.] |
9 [8.] |
2 [9.] |
1 [12.] |
1 [13.] |
6 [9.] |
6 [9.] |
32 |
||
10. | Moreno Eduardo Arturo |
11 [7.] |
7 [13.] |
4 [8.] |
[13.] | - |
4 [10.] |
4 [10.] |
30 |
||
11. | Rodríguez Pineda Luis Gerardo |
5 R |
13 [7.] |
[12.] |
6 [9.] |
2 [12.] | - | - |
26 |
||
12. | Castañón Samuel Sebastian |
5 [12.] |
6 [9.] |
1 [10.] |
10 [7.] |
[14.] | R |
2 R |
24 |
||
13. | Jaime Salvador | - | - |
8 [6.] |
12 [6.] | R |
- | - |
20 |
||
14. | Castro Candanosa Esteban |
6 [10.] |
5 [12.] |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
15. | Hernández Morán Gerardo |
5 R |
5 | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
16. | Magaña Samuel |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
16. | Berrueta Antonio | - |
5 R | - |
[15.] | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Hernández Marco |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
191 |
||
2. | Zapata Armando |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[14.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
124 |
||
3. | García Salmones Francisco |
[11.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[11.] |
[8.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
80 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr | 5 | |
2. | Granados Miguel | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr | 53 | |
2. | Granados Miguel | 9 | |
3. | Name Guzzy Francisco | 2 | |
4. | Magaña Samuel | 1 | |
= | Berrueta Antonio | 1 | |
= | García Torres Luis Manuel | 1 | |
= | Corona Octavio | 1 | |
= | Spitalier Patrice | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr | 48 | |
2. | Granados Miguel | 15 | |
3. | Magaña Samuel | 2 | |
4. | García Torres Luis Manuel | 1 | |
= | Corona Octavio | 1 | |
= | Spitalier Patrice | 1 |