Season 2022
USA
ARA Central 2022
The best score outside the region is included into the final classification. Respective points are added to the first rally from the region where the crew scored.
4. 12. 2021, Duquette, Minnesota • entries/finish - 13/12 • gravel 57.08 km • Other years
1. | Tilley Kyle - Freeze Sarah | Ford Fiesta R5 | 31:23.5 | |||
2. | Whitteridge Tim - Meadows Mitch | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 33:00.9 | |||
3. | Lyle Nicholas - Dobrowolski Kevin | Honda Civic Si | 33:30.0 |
1. | Whitteridge Tim - Meadows Mitch | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 33:00.9 | |||
2. | Lyle Nicholas - Dobrowolski Kevin | Honda Civic Si | 33:30.0 | |||
3. | Dantes Jr Allan - Passuello Marty | Mazda RX-7 (FC) | 34:01.3 |
Rally takes place in DEC 2021, but is a part of 2022 ARA Central & East season
18. 2. – 19. 2. 2022, Atlanta, Michigan • Sno*Drift Rally, Inc. • entries/finish - 25/19 • snow - ice 188.88 km - (cancelled 11.69 km) • Other years
1. | Draganov Ivaylo - Yanev Vladimir | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:53:48.2 | |||
2. | Kramer Jonathan - Smith Jason | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:54:26.1 | |||
3. | Gingras Steve - Gingras Katie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:00:15.4 |
1. | Draganov Ivaylo - Yanev Vladimir | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:53:48.2 | |||
2. | Kramer Jonathan - Smith Jason | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:54:26.1 | |||
3. | Gingras Steve - Gingras Katie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:00:15.4 |
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Salem, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 45/28 • gravel 154.81 km - (cancelled 16.80 km) • Other years
1. | Jacques Zachary - Jacques Ronald | Subaru WRX STI | 1:21:30.6 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Rethy Rachel | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:28:42.9 | |||
3. | Bragg Nick - DePaoli Dominic | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:29:59.7 |
1. | Jacques Zachary - Jacques Ronald | Subaru WRX STI | 1:21:30.6 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Rethy Rachel | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:28:42.9 | |||
3. | Bragg Nick - DePaoli Dominic | Audi Coupé Quattro | 1:29:59.7 |
7. 5. 2022, Laporte, • Rally Minnesota LLC • gravel 63.12 km • Other years
16. 7. 2022, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 18/16 • gravel 75.52 km • Other years
1. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 47:16.9 | |||
2. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 47:38.9 | |||
3. | Michel Timothy - Krolikowski Cynthia | Audi A4 Quattro | 49:24.9 |
1. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 47:16.9 | |||
2. | Pelizzari Jimmy - Stevens Sara Kate | Subaru Impreza RS | 47:38.9 | |||
3. | Michel Timothy - Krolikowski Cynthia | Audi A4 Quattro | 49:24.9 |
30. 7. 2022, Houston, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 16/8 • gravel 79.52 km - (cancelled 32.48 km) • Other years
1. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 27:08.5 | |||
2. | Clark Travis - Clark Kendal | Audi 5000 Quattro | 29:13.8 | |||
3. | Stephens Kelsey - Goldstein Zachary | BMW Z3 Coupé | 33:20.3 |
1. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 27:08.5 | |||
2. | Clark Travis - Clark Kendal | Audi 5000 Quattro | 29:13.8 | |||
3. | Stephens Kelsey - Goldstein Zachary | BMW Z3 Coupé | 33:20.3 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota • Rally Minnesota LLC • entries/finish - 26/16 • gravel 196.16 km - (cancelled 3.36 km) • Other years
1. | Perusina Alejandro - Bautista Andrés | Toyota RAV4 AP4 | 2:08:32.6 | |||
2. | George Ryan - Stieber-George Heather | BMW M3 E36 | 2:23:07.3 | |||
3. | Haberer Jordon - Staples Drew | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:23:29.9 |
1. | Perusina Alejandro - Bautista Andrés | Toyota RAV4 AP4 | 2:08:32.6 | |||
2. | George Ryan - Stieber-George Heather | BMW M3 E36 | 2:23:07.3 | |||
3. | Haberer Jordon - Staples Drew | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:23:29.9 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2022, Marquette, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 38/31 • gravel 177.51 km • Other years
1. | Draganov Ivaylo - Yanev Vladimir | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:57:13.2 | |||
2. | Schmidt Kevin - Roberts Kyle | Mazda RX-7 (FC) | 2:00:41.3 | |||
3. | Panjabi Sumit - Kurey Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:02:36.8 |
1. | Draganov Ivaylo - Yanev Vladimir | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:57:13.2 | |||
2. | Schmidt Kevin - Roberts Kyle | Mazda RX-7 (FC) | 2:00:41.3 | |||
3. | Panjabi Sumit - Kurey Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:02:36.8 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2022, Potosi, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 31/26 • gravel 125.01 km - (cancelled 8.73 km) • Other years
1. | Hudson Will - Edwards Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:05:16.3 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Rethy Rachel | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:12:20.8 | |||
3. | George Ryan - Stieber-George Heather | BMW M3 E36 | 1:12:47.3 |
1. | Hudson Will - Edwards Jamie | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 1:05:16.3 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Rethy Rachel | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:12:20.8 | |||
3. | George Ryan - Stieber-George Heather | BMW M3 E36 | 1:12:47.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Draganov Ivaylo | - |
17 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
17 [1.] |
10 [4.] |
44 |
||
2. | Rethy Ryan | - | - |
14 [2.] | - |
12 [1.] | - | - |
14 [2.] |
40 |
||
3. | George Ryan | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [2.] |
2 [29.] |
12 [3.] |
38 |
||
4. | Perusina Alejandro | - | - | - | - | - |
34 [1.] | - | - |
34 |
||
4. | Jacques Zachary | - | - |
34 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
34 |
||
6. | Kramer Jonathan | - |
28 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
7. | Gingras Steve |
3 [6.] |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - |
27 |
||
8. | Despain Jacob | - | - | R |
- | - |
25 [5.] | - | - |
25 |
||
9. | Panjabi Sumit | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - |
24 |
||
10. | Michel Timothy | - |
10 [4.] | - |
8 [3.] | - | - |
5 [7.] | - |
23 |
||
11. | Gondyke Dylan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [9.] | - |
20 |
||
12. | Matalas Tyler |
2 [7.] | - |
2 [16.] | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 [6.] |
2 [10.] |
18 |
||
13. | Lyle Nicholas |
8 [2.] | - | R |
- | - |
5 [7.] | - |
4 [8.] |
17 |
||
13. | Hudson Will | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [1.] |
17 |
||
13. | Bragg Nick | - | - |
17 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
16. | O'Driscoll Chris | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
16 |
||
16. | Hicks Aidan |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] |
2 [30.] | R |
16 |
||
16. | Dantes Jr Allan |
8 [3.] |
3 [9.] |
2 [17.] |
3 [7.] | - | - | R |
- |
16 |
||
19. | Haberer Jordon | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
2 [10.] | - |
14 |
||
19. | Clark Travis | - | - |
2 [18.] | - |
10 [2.] | - | - |
2 [14.] |
14 |
||
19. | Schmidt Kevin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [2.] | - |
14 |
||
22. | Tabor Mark | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [16.] | - | - |
12 |
||
22. | Usher Nathan | - | - | - |
12 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
22. | Downey Daniel | - |
12 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
22. | Pelizzari Jimmy | - | R |
R |
10 [2.] | - | - | - |
2 [25.] |
12 |
||
22. | Gleason Colin |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [9.] |
8 [5.] | - |
12 |
||
22. | Peretz David | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [10.] | - | - |
12 |
||
28. | Stephens Kelsey | - | R |
- |
1 [15.] |
8 [3.] | - | - |
2 [23.] |
11 |
||
28. | Hurst Michael | - | - |
5 [7.] |
6 [4.] | - | - | R |
- |
11 |
||
28. | Coulter Nathan | - | - |
6 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [7.] |
11 |
||
31. | Jacobsohn Gabriel | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
10 |
||
31. | Healey Gregory | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [8.] | - |
10 |
||
31. | Sebot Julien | - |
10 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
31. | Cadwell Michael | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [15.] | - |
10 |
||
31. | Morris Nick | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
10 |
||
31. | Nonack Chris | - |
8 [14.] |
2 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
31. | Whitteridge Tim |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
38. | Bukky Nicholas | - | - | - |
3 [11.] | - |
4 [8.] |
[25.] |
2 [19.] |
9 |
||
39. | Tirpak Michael | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
39. | Cyr Chris | - | - |
8 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
41. | Cooper Calvin | - |
2 [18.] | - |
2 [8.] | R |
- | - |
3 [9.] |
7 |
||
41. | Bruns Joel | - | - | - | - |
5 [5.] | - | - |
2 [24.] |
7 |
||
43. | Briley Todd | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [12.] |
6 |
||
43. | Engle Michael Jr | - | - |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
43. | Rokus Mark | - |
4 [11.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 [21.] | - |
6 |
||
43. | Votipka Eric | - | - | R |
- |
6 [4.] | - | - | R |
6 |
||
43. | Crouch Scott | - | - |
4 [13.] | - | - | - |
2 [12.] | - |
6 |
||
43. | Cessna Michael | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
43. | Eckstein Michael | - | - |
4 [20.] | - | - | - |
2 [23.] | - |
6 |
||
43. | Shinn Matthew | - | - | - | - |
4 [6.] | - | - |
2 [21.] |
6 |
||
51. | Boyd Brandon | - |
5 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
51. | Putnam Scott |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
51. | Wickberg Tim | - | - |
5 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
51. | Donovan Richard |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [11.] |
2 [16.] | - |
5 |
||
51. | Crawford Ty | - | - | R |
- |
3 [7.] | - | - |
2 [22.] |
5 |
||
56. | Miller Michael | - | - |
2 [10.] | - | - | - |
2 [11.] | - |
4 |
||
56. | Brock Adam | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [28.] | - |
4 |
||
56. | Dupree Robert | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 [13.] | - |
4 |
||
56. | James Matt | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [13.] |
2 [20.] | - |
4 |
||
56. | Struemph Dale | - | - |
2 [22.] | - | R |
- | - |
2 [20.] |
4 |
||
56. | Grant Cory | - | - |
4 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Betlach Alex | - | - |
2 [24.] | - | R |
- | - |
2 [17.] |
4 |
||
56. | Maidment Nigel | - |
4 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Jessee Taylor | - | - |
2 [25.] | - | R |
- | - |
2 [11.] |
4 |
||
56. | Tabor Kristen | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Hubers Paul | - |
2 [16.] |
2 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Nieves Gabriel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [27.] |
2 [16.] |
4 |
||
56. | Tabor Madelyn | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [15.] | - | - |
4 |
||
69. | Bockheim Andrew | - | - | - |
3 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
69. | Hayosh Bradley | - |
2 [10.] | - |
1 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
71. | Ortega Antonino | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [31.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Wintercorn Kris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] |
2 |
||
71. | Schulz Colin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Bolido Allan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [26.] |
2 |
||
71. | Randall James | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [24.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Buetow Erik | - |
2 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Jacques Sam | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [17.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Dieterich Eric | - |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Atwood Brian | - | - |
2 [26.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Neto Carlos | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Hunter Bret | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Garrow Alex | - |
2 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Perry Edward | - | - |
2 [27.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Dustman Andrew | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [22.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Phillips Keenan | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Gregory Andrew | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | DeMaster Arin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [26.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Buban Garret | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Yarborough Daniel | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Turner Kyle | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Balzer Nick | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Hoffman Matthew | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] | - |
2 |
||
71. | Kelsey Jovan | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 [13.] |
2 |
||
71. | Mbuvi Brian | - | - |
2 [28.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Bergen Calvin |
1 [11.] | - | - |
1 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Vancour Darren | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [15.] |
2 |
||
97. | McGee Jeffrey | - | - | - |
1 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
97. | Bell Jacob | - | - | - |
1 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
97. | Layton Andrew | - | - | - |
1 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
97. | Kohler Jacob |
1 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Yanev Vladimir | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[4.] |
44 |
||
2. | Stieber-George Heather | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[29.] |
[3.] |
38 |
||
3. | Bautista Andrés | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
34 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Draganov Ivaylo | 2 | |
2. | Jacques Zachary | 1 | |
= | Whitteridge Tim | 1 | |
= | Usher Nathan | 1 | |
= | Rethy Ryan | 1 | |
= | Perusina Alejandro | 1 | |
= | Hudson Will | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Draganov Ivaylo | 28 | |
2. | Perusina Alejandro | 16 | |
3. | Jacques Zachary | 14 | |
4. | Hudson Will | 13 | |
5. | Rethy Ryan | 5 | |
6. | Tilley Kyle | 4 | |
= | Usher Nathan | 4 | |
8. | George Ryan | 2 | |
9. | Despain Jacob | 1 | |
= | Engle Michael Jr | 1 |