Season 2019
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2019
10. 5. – 12. 5. 2019, Varna • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt 154.96 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Stoychev Petar | Škoda Fabia R5 | Boila Automotosport | 1:23:44.3 | ||
2. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:23:54.4 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:26:01.9 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Stoychev Petar | Škoda Fabia R5 | Boila Automotosport | 1:23:44.3 | ||
2. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:23:54.4 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:26:24.8 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2019, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/25 • asphalt 165.63 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:34:24.9 | ||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Sivov Nedialko | Ford Fiesta Proto | Marina Motorsport | 1:35:35.5 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Sivov Nedialko | Ford Fiesta Proto | Marina Motorsport | 1:35:35.5 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:37:12.3 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2019, Tvarditsa • entries/finish - 19/17 • asphalt 82.13 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 45:36.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASK Prestige | 48:06.9 | ||
3. | Popov Daniel - Bashkehayov Angel | Peugeot 208 R2 | ART Racing | 48:28.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 45:36.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASK Prestige | 48:06.9 | ||
3. | Popov Daniel - Bashkehayov Angel | Peugeot 208 R2 | ART Racing | 48:28.9 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Vrnjačka Banja • Auto Moto Savez Srbije + SAKS Srbija • entries/finish - 45/33 • asphalt 156.50 km • Other years
1. | Borković Dušan - Marković Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | NIS Petrol Racing Team | 1:36:41.2 | ||
2. | Puskádi János - Gódor Barnabás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:41:43.5 | ||
3. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:46:49.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:46:49.9 | ||
2. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:47:30.2 | ||
3. | Vićentić Nenad - Jevtić Ivan | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASU NV Racing | 1:48:20.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Angelov Miroslav |
54.6 [2.] |
67.4 [1.] |
44 [1.] |
59.2 [1.] |
225.2 |
||
2. | Atanasov Yordan |
42 [3.] |
43 [3.] | - | - |
85 |
||
3. | Titov Anton |
25 [5.] |
25.6 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
8 [9.] |
79.6 |
||
4. | Stratiev Tihomir |
19 [7.] |
52 [2.] | R |
- |
71 |
||
5. | Iliev Dimitar |
64.8 [1.] | - | - | - |
64.8 |
||
6. | Vasilev Georgi | - | - | - |
49.6 [2.] |
49.6 |
||
7. | Stankov Dilian | - |
20.2 [6.] |
20 [5.] |
8 [12.] |
48.2 |
||
8. | Vladimirov Stanislav |
30.4 [4.] |
12.8 [7.] | - | - |
43.2 |
||
9. | Stoyanova Diana |
6.4 [8.] |
6.4 [8.] | - |
27.2 [4.] |
40 |
||
10. | Vićentić Nenad |
[11.] |
[15.] | - |
40 [3.] |
40 |
||
11. | Grigorov Grigor |
1.6 [10.] |
34 [4.] | - | - |
35.6 |
||
12. | Mishev Nikola |
[17.] |
1.6 [10.] |
7 [7.] |
24 [5.] |
32.6 |
||
13. | Gyoshev Petar | - | - |
31 [2.] | - |
31 |
||
14. | Popov Daniel | - | - |
29 [3.] | - |
29 |
||
15. | Stanchovski Denis |
17.6 [6.] | - | - | R |
17.6 |
||
16. | Hristozov Petar |
[14.] |
[12.] |
3 [9.] |
12.8 [7.] |
15.8 |
||
17. | Nikolov Lyubomir | - |
[11.] |
[11.] |
14.4 [6.] |
14.4 |
||
18. | Gerdjikov Ognyan | - | - |
12 [6.] | - |
12 |
||
19. | Denev Emil |
3.2 [9.] |
3.2 [9.] |
4 [8.] | R |
10.4 |
||
20. | Nenov Baicho | - | - | - |
6.4 [8.] |
6.4 |
||
21. | Georgiev Roman | - |
[14.] | - |
1.6 [10.] |
1.6 |
||
22. | Yanev Pavlin | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Team standings
TOTAL | ||||||
1. | ASC Megaport | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 75 |
2. | Bulsim RS | - | - | 18 | 12 | 30 |
3. | Flat Out Rally Team | 18 | - | - | - | 18 |
= | ASC Motorsport TN | - | - | - | 18 | 18 |
5. | ASU NV Racing | - | - | - | 15 | 15 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 3 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 38 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 9 | |
3. | Stratiev Tihomir | 1 | |
= | Vićentić Nenad | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 37 | |
2. | Vasilev Georgi | 6 | |
3. | Iliev Dimitar | 3 | |
4. | Vićentić Nenad | 2 |