Season 2019
FIA
ERC2 2019
21. 3. – 23. 3. 2019, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 57/36 • gravel 223.93 km • Other years
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:50:55.4 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:03.8 | |||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:51:37.6 |
1. | Alonso Juan Carlos - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:19:02.5 | |||
2. | Remennik Sergey - Danilova Marina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Russian Performance Motorsport | 3:31:48.1 |
Azores championship only counts leg 1
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 114/79 • asphalt 198.58 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 2:06:23.9 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:06:52.4 | ||
3. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:03.8 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Chamorro Alberto | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Abarth España | 2:14:20.9 | ||
2. | Melegari Zelindo - Bonato Corrado | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:24:45.7 | |||
3. | García Carlos David - Díaz Negrín Jordi Samuel | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Orvecame Competición | 2:26:15.2 |
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
23. 5. – 26. 5. 2019, Liepāja • entries/finish - 50/43 • gravel 205.96 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:40:31.9 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:40:54.6 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Caune Krišjanis | Škoda Fabia R5 | LMT Autosporta Akadēmija | 1:41:29.3 |
1. | Sirmacis Ralfs - Igavenš Ralfs | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ASRT Rally Team | 1:45:37.3 | ||
2. | Al-Thefiri Mshari - Al-Kuwari Nasser | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:55:40.4 | |||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Pop Alina Bianca | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | New Loran srl | 1:56:07.0 |
27. 6. – 30. 6. 2019, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 74/47 • gravel 201.42 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:45:49.4 | ||
2. | Huttunen Jari - Lukka Mikko | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:46:49.2 | ||
3. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:47:40.9 |
1. | Alonso Juan Carlos - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:59:58.3 | |||
2. | Melegari Zelindo - Bonato Corrado | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:05:00.9 | |||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Pop Alina Bianca | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | New Loran srl | 2:05:57.2 |
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2019, Roma - Fiuggi - Ostia Lido • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 190.80 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Loran srl | 1:57:32.0 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Orange 1 M-Sport Rally Team | 1:57:55.3 | ||
3. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gass Racing | 1:58:32.3 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 2:10:21.6 | ||
2. | Melegari Zelindo - Bonato Corrado | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Movisport | 2:13:36.4 | ||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Di Caro Bernardo | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | New Loran srl | 2:13:47.8 |
16. 8. – 18. 8. 2019, Zlín • entries/finish - 127/81 • asphalt 219.63 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Škoda Motorsport | 2:05:17.4 | ||
2. | Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 2:06:48.9 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:06:49.2 |
1. | Nucita Andrea - Di Caro Bernardo | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:16:29.9 | |||
2. | Alonso Juan Carlos - Monasterolo Juan Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:29:22.5 | |||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:44:57.8 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 53/34 • gravel 199.76 km • Other years
ERC #7 • MERC #4 • ERC2 #7 • MERC2 #4 • ERC3 #7 • MERC Junior #4 • MERC3 #4 • ERC Ladies #7 • Cyprus #5
1. | Al-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel Mathieu | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 3:02:51.3 | |||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 3:06:42.2 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Ottman Jarno | Ford Fiesta R5 | MM Motorsport | 3:07:25.3 |
1. | Panteli Petros - Christodoulou Kypros | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Q8 Oils Rally Team | 3:17:18.5 | ||
2. | Chilimindris Antonis - Elia Stelios | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:41:44.6 | |||
3. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ASRT Rally Team | 3:51:21.7 |
Each day counted as separate for Cypriot Championship
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2019, Nyíregyháza • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 211.52 km - (cancelled 10.02 km) • Other years
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Ladies #8 • Hungary #8 • Abarth Rally Cup #6 • Hungary Challenge #8 • Hungary 2WD #8 • Hungary Production #8 • Peugeot 208 Cup (H) #5 • Hungary Challenge 2WD #8 • Hungary Challenge 2WD+ #8 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 2WD #8 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 2WD+ #8 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 4WD #8
1. | Turán Frigyes - Bagaméri László | Škoda Fabia R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 2:11:28.0 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:12:01.7 | ||
3. | Devine Callum - Hoy Brian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 2:12:53.9 |
1. | Nucita Andrea - Di Caro Bernardo | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | New Loran srl | 3:18:01.1 |
Wrong final time for #90 and #97 in official results. Wrong stage time for #90 on SS11 where crew made one lap less, so overall stage win doesn't count in statistic.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Alonso Juan Carlos |
39 [1.] |
6 R | - |
39 [1.] | - |
29 [2.] |
21 [4.] | - |
128 |
||
2. | Nucita Andrea | - |
17 [5.] |
23 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
22 [3.] |
38 [1.] | - |
32 [1.] |
118 |
||
3. | Melegari Zelindo | - |
26 [2.] |
18 [4.] |
28 [2.] |
29 [2.] | R |
- | - |
101 |
||
4. | Poloński Dariusz | - |
17 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
16 [5.] |
38 [1.] |
22 [3.] | - | R |
95 |
||
5. | Panteli Petros | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] | - |
39 |
||
5. | Sirmacis Ralfs | - | - |
39 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
7. | Feofanov Dmitry | - | - | - |
15 [4.] | - | - |
24 [3.] | - |
39 |
||
8. | Monarri Alberto | - |
38 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
9. | Al-Thefiri Mshari | - | - |
28 [2.] | R |
4 R | - | - | - |
32 |
||
10. | Chilimindris Antonis | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
30 |
||
11. | Remennik Sergey |
24 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
12. | García Carlos David | - |
19 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
13. | Nitišs Reinis | - | - |
14 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
14. | Švedas Vytautas | - | - |
7 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Monasterolo Juan Pablo |
39 [1.] |
6 R | - |
39 [1.] | - |
29 [2.] |
21 [4.] | - |
128 |
||
2. | Bonato Corrado | - |
26 [2.] |
18 [4.] |
28 [2.] |
29 [2.] |
R
|
- | - |
101 |
||
3. | Sitek Łukasz | - |
17 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
16 [5.] |
38 [1.] |
22 [3.] | - |
R
|
95 |
||
4. | Di Caro Bernardo | - | - | - | - |
22 [3.] |
38 [1.] | - |
32 [1.] |
92 |
||
5. | Pop Alina Bianca | - | - |
23 [3.] |
25 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
6. | Christodoulou Kypros | - | - | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] | - |
39 |
||
6. | Igavenš Ralfs | - | - |
39 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
8. | Chamorro Alberto | - |
38 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
9. | Al-Kuwari Nasser | - | - |
28 [2.] |
R
|
4 R | - | - | - |
32 |
||
10. | Elia Stelios | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
30 |
||
11. | Danilova Marina |
24 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
11. | Kokins Normunds | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - |
24 |
||
13. | Díaz Negrín Jordi Samuel | - |
19 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
14. | Ferrara Michele | - |
17 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
15. | Chumak Dmitriy | - | - | - |
15 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
16. | Kulšs Māris | - | - |
14 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
17. | Sakalauskas Žilvinas | - | - |
7 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Alonso Juan Carlos | 2 | |
= | Nucita Andrea | 2 | |
3. | Monarri Alberto | 1 | |
= | Panteli Petros | 1 | |
= | Sirmacis Ralfs | 1 | |
= | Poloński Dariusz | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Nucita Andrea | 27 | |
2. | Alonso Juan Carlos | 21 | |
3. | Monarri Alberto | 15 | |
4. | Sirmacis Ralfs | 13 | |
= | Poloński Dariusz | 13 | |
6. | Panteli Petros | 12 | |
7. | Remennik Sergey | 9 | |
8. | Nagy Mátyás | 4 | |
9. | García Carlos David | 1 |