Season 2018
Australia
South Australia 2WD 2018
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2018, Burra, South Australia • entries/finish - 31/13 • gravel 212.76 km • Other years
1. | Admiraal Zayne - Heywood Matthew | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:03:28.2 | |||
2. | Schey Peter - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:04:42.4 | |||
3. | Cagney Dale - Dicer Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:06:24.7 |
1. | Gleeson Andrew - Brewer Fred | Datsun Stanza | 2:10:34.0 | |||
2. | Sims Jason - Shute Bev | Datsun 180B | 2:13:22.0 | |||
3. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 |
30. 6. 2018, Quorn • entries/finish - 23/18 • gravel • Other years
1. | Schey Peter - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX | 55:17 | |||
2. | Bowering Aaron - Weedon Heath | Subaru Impreza WRX | 55:25 | |||
3. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 55:39 |
1. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 55:39 | |||
2. | Gleeson Andrew - Brewer Fred | Datsun Stanza | 58:52 | |||
3. | Sims Jason - Shute Bev | Datsun 180B | 59:29 |
11. 8. 2018, Eudunda • entries/finish - 23/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 46:18 | |||
2. | Admiraal Zayne - Heywood Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 47:02 | |||
3. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:21 |
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:21 | |||
2. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 49:43 | |||
3. | Gleeson Andrew - Brewer Fred | Datsun Stanza | 50:22 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2018, Adelaide • entries/finish - 36/19 • gravel 112.94 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 59:14.6 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:00:10.9 | |||
3. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:00:45.2 |
1. | Hoff Simon - Hoff Renee | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:28.4 | |||
2. | Haysman Craig - Boorman Julie | Triumph TR7 V8 | 47:33.6 | |||
3. | Gleeson Andrew - Brewer Fred | Datsun Stanza | 48:56.1 |
Stage 8 was cancelled for South Australia championship, therefore they are not included in overall classification.
23. 9. 2018, Adelaide • entries/finish - 32/19 • gravel 115.04 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Å koda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:05:56.8 | ||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Genuine Parts | 1:06:15.4 | ||
3. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:08:29.7 |
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:07:52.7 | |||
2. | Gleeson Andrew - Brewer Fred | Datsun Stanza | 1:10:24.7 | |||
3. | Sims Jason - Shute Bev | Datsun 180B | 1:11:50.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Gleeson Andrew |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
173 |
||
2. | Selley Matthew |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
160.5 |
||
3. | Sims Jason |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
144.5 |
||
4. | Bowes Stuart | R |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - |
135 |
||
5. | George Paul | R |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[11.] |
110 |
||
6. | Spalding Molly | R |
[6.] |
[8.] | - | - |
72 |
||
7. | Haysman Craig | R |
- |
[9.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
55.5 |
||
8. | Reed Damian | R |
- |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[8.] |
42 |
||
9. | Mason Wayne | R |
[7.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
10. | Weaver Ian | R |
- |
[10.] | - | - |
27 |
||
11. | Holden Shaun | - | - | - |
[7.] |
[5.] |
26 |
||
12. | Hoff Simon | - | - | R |
[1.] | - |
25 |
||
12. | Mohr Michael | - | - | - |
[6.] |
[7.] |
25 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Brewer Fred |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
173 |
||
2. | Shute Bev |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
148 |
||
3. | Nelson Mark |
R
|
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - |
135 |
||
4. | McKendrick Hamish |
[3.] | - |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
115.5 |
||
5. | Bache Liam |
R
|
[5.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[11.] |
112 |
||
6. | Gregory Stuart |
R
|
[6.] |
[8.] | - | - |
73 |
||
7. | Boorman Julie |
R
|
- |
[9.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
55.5 |
||
8. | Dale Mike | - |
[4.] | - | - | - |
46.5 |
||
9. | Langfield David |
R
|
[7.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
10. | Weaver Leigh |
R
|
- |
[10.] | - | - |
28 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Selley Matthew | 2 | |
2. | Hoff Simon | 1 | |
= | Gleeson Andrew | 1 | |
= | Bowes Stuart | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Selley Matthew | 25 | |
2. | Bowes Stuart | 12 | |
3. | Gleeson Andrew | 4 | |
4. | Busby Michael | 3 | |
5. | Hoff Simon | 1 | |
= | Field Bruce | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Selley Matthew | 28 | |
2. | Bowes Stuart | 13 | |
3. | Busby Michael | 2 | |
4. | Haysman Craig | 1 | |
= | Hoff Simon | 1 | |
= | Gleeson Andrew | 1 |