Season 2018
FIA
ERC Historic 2018
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Girona • Club RallyClassics • entries/finish - 56/38 • asphalt 150.69 km • Other years
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:43:03.9 | |||
2. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | BMW M3 E30 | 1:43:10.4 | |||
3. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:44:36.4 |
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:43:03.9 | |||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:44:36.4 | ||
3. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:46:31.5 |
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2018, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 76/40 • asphalt 161.82 km • Other years
1. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:36:06.8 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:37:20.2 | ||
3. | Neumann Vlastimil - Slezák Otto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | K.I.T Racing | 1:38:16.5 |
1. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:36:06.8 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Past Racing | 1:37:20.2 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | BMW M3 E30 | 1:39:06.7 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Pravia • Pravia Autocompetición • entries/finish - 49/25 • asphalt 134.30 km • Other years
1. | "Lolo García" - Ramos Agustín | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:31:23.8 | ||
2. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:31:24.2 | |||
3. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:32:04.6 |
1. | Cazaux Serge - Vilmot Maxime | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:31:24.2 | |||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:32:04.6 | ||
3. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:34:24.1 |
Regional crews only run first 10 stages
20. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Ypres • entries/finish - 31/19 • asphalt 163.82 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Vienne Bruno | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:35:29.7 | ||
2. | Van Rompuy Tom - Vanoverschelde Jens | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:41:14.0 | ||
3. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:41:27.1 |
1. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:45:24.5 | |||
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:45:56.9 | ||
3. | Mylle Carlo - Vyncke Steven | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:46:50.9 |
10. 8. – 11. 8. 2018, Lahti • entries/finish - 67/47 • gravel 161.30 km - (cancelled 14.22 km) • Other years
1. | Kankaanmäki Jari - Mälkönen Enni | Volvo 242 | 1:19:18.2 | |||
2. | Silvasti Ville - Sairanen Asko | Audi Quattro A2 | Historic Rally Club Finland | 1:20:10.2 | ||
3. | Laine Antero - Nukarinen Jari | Audi Quattro | 1:20:19.1 |
1. | Silvasti Ville - Sairanen Asko | Audi Quattro A2 | Historic Rally Club Finland | 1:20:10.2 | ||
2. | Battistolli Alberto - Cazzaro Luigi | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:24:53.8 | |||
3. | Rissanen Vesa - Suhonen Pekka | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Historic Rally Club Finland | 1:25:06.5 |
30. 8. – 1. 9. 2018, Città Fiera (Udine) • entries/finish - 54/41 • asphalt 132.31 km • Other years
1. | Valliccioni Marc - Cardi Marie-Josée | BMW M3 E30 | 1:45:13.2 | |||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:45:56.7 | ||
3. | Marcori Gianmarco - Neri Barbara | Porsche 911 SC | Proracing | 1:48:52.6 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:45:56.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:48:54.9 | |||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | BMW M3 E30 | 1:50:10.2 |
20. 9. – 22. 9. 2018, Capoliveri • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 102/60 • asphalt 135.33 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Floris Alessandro | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | CST Sport | 1:34:44.1 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:34:57.4 | ||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:35:24.4 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:34:57.4 | ||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | Profil Racing Team | 1:38:12.6 | ||
3. | Battistolli Alberto - Cazzaro Luigi | Fiat 131 Abarth | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:39:47.1 |
Stage 6 cancelled for A112 Trophy
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2018, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 44/26 • asphalt 171.93 km • Other years
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Textura SC | 1:39:51.7 | ||
2. | Pettersson Tomas Lången - Nilsson Thomas | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Tractive AB | 1:41:32.0 | ||
3. | Mekler László - Meklerné Mikó Edit | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:44:58.2 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Textura SC | 1:39:51.7 | ||
2. | Mekler László - Meklerné Mikó Edit | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:44:58.2 | ||
3. | Dobson Iain - Freeman Max | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:45:29.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Valter Christian |
13 [4.] |
13 [3.] |
16 [2.] |
1 R |
1 R |
12 [5.] |
16 [6.] | - |
71 |
||
2. | Jones Tim |
7 [9.] | - |
13 [3.] |
20 [4.] | - | - |
13 [12.] | - |
53 |
||
3. | Cazaux Serge |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
4. | Toivonen Harri |
16 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
5. | "Lucky" |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 R |
15 [2.] |
20 [2.] | - |
37 |
||
6. | Alonso Villarón Daniel | - |
16 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
7. | Silvasti Ville | - | - | - | - |
15 [1.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
8. | Laine Risto | - | - | - | - |
13 [6.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
9. | Foncueva Cele |
11 [5.] | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
10. | Domènech Albos Joaquín |
9 [7.] | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
11. | Latvala Jari | R |
1 R | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
1 R |
4 |
||
12. | Dameto Fortuny Fernando | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
12. | Liukkonen Tuomo | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
12. | Graham Ernie | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Pedersen Erik |
13 [4.] |
13 [3.] |
16 [2.] |
1 R |
1 R |
12 [5.] |
16 [6.] | - |
71 |
||
2. | Jones Steve |
7 [9.] | - |
13 [3.] |
20 [4.] | - | - |
13 [12.] | - |
53 |
||
3. | Vilmot Maxime |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
4. | Wrede Cedric |
16 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
5. | Pons Fabrizia |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 R |
15 [2.] |
20 [2.] | - |
37 |
||
6. | Carrera Cándido | - |
16 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
7. | de La Puente David |
11 [5.] | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
8. | Mustalahti Kari |
R
|
1 R | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
1 R |
4 |
||
9. | Graham Karen | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
9. | Suhonen Vesa | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cazaux Serge | 2 | |
= | "Lucky" | 2 | |
3. | Toivonen Harri | 1 | |
= | Wagner Karl | 1 | |
= | Silvasti Ville | 1 | |
= | Wirtmann Ferenc | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | "Lucky" | 26 | |
2. | Toivonen Harri | 15 | |
3. | Cazaux Serge | 14 | |
4. | Wirtmann Ferenc | 12 | |
5. | Alonso Villarón Daniel | 9 | |
6. | Silvasti Ville | 7 | |
7. | Wagner Karl | 5 | |
8. | Jensen Valter Christian | 2 |