Season 2018
FIA
ERC 2018
22. 3. – 24. 3. 2018, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 72/49 • gravel 207.44 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:33:51.7 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:34:08.1 | |||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:34:17.4 |
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:33:51.7 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:34:08.1 | |||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:34:17.4 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 89/65 • asphalt 202.72 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:06:23.6 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:15.0 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:53.1 |
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:06:23.6 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:15.0 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:53.1 |
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2018, Lamia • OMAE • entries/finish - 65/46 • gravel 237.89 km • Other years
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 3:02:09.4 | |||
2. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mol Racing Team | 3:02:38.5 | ||
3. | Ptaszek Hubert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia R5 | TRT Krezus Rally Team | 3:03:46.6 |
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 3:02:09.4 | |||
2. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mol Racing Team | 3:02:38.5 | ||
3. | Ptaszek Hubert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia R5 | TRT Krezus Rally Team | 3:03:46.6 |
Greece gravel championship crews run all the rally as 1 round with different regulations
15. 6. – 17. 6. 2018, Larnaca • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 59/46 • gravel - asphalt 205.41 km - (cancelled 24.50 km) • Other years
1. | Galatariotis Simos - Ioannou Antonis | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:40.2 | |||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:40.8 | |||
3. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mol Racing Team | 1:57:01.6 |
1. | Galatariotis Simos - Ioannou Antonis | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:40.2 | |||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:40.8 | |||
3. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mol Racing Team | 1:57:01.6 |
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Roma • entries/finish - 66/46 • asphalt 205.97 km - (cancelled 28.60 km) • Other years
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior U27 #3 • ERC Junior U28 #3 • ERC Ladies #5 • Italy #6 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #5 (coef 1) • Italy - Coppa ACI #6 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Top (I) #5 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #6 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 1:48:03.5 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Lucca Moira | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 1:48:11.0 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:49:07.7 |
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 1:48:03.5 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Lucca Moira | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 1:48:11.0 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:49:07.7 |
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2018, Zlín • entries/finish - 124/76 • asphalt 212.73 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:47.2 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:07:54.7 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:08:40.8 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:47.2 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:07:54.7 | ||
3. | Jakeš Miroslav - Machů Petr | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:08:41.1 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2018, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 52/34 • gravel 214.50 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:53:43.5 | ||
2. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:53:51.8 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:56:09.4 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:53:43.5 | ||
2. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:53:51.8 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:56:09.4 |
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2018, Liepāja • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel 205.83 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:40:14.5 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:40:57.8 | ||
3. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:41:03.3 |
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:40:14.5 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:40:57.8 | ||
3. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:41:03.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey |
37 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
7 [19.] | R |
37 [1.] |
30 [2.] | R |
- |
150 |
||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
4 [20.] |
18 [4.] |
38 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
129 |
||
3. | Magalhães Bruno |
27 [3.] |
8 [7.] |
34 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
13 [5.] |
4 [8.] | - | - |
115 |
||
4. | Kreim Fabian |
1 [12.] |
25 [3.] | - | - |
17 [4.] |
16 [5.] |
20 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
101 |
||
5. | Ingram Chris |
18 [4.] | R |
- | - |
11 [6.] |
8 [7.] |
25 [3.] |
28 [2.] |
90 |
||
6. | Herczig Norbert |
12 [6.] |
[11.] |
28 [2.] |
22 [3.] | - | R |
1 [10.] | - |
63 |
||
7. | Galatariotis Simos | - | - |
14 [5.] |
36 [1.] |
[14.] | - | - | - |
50 |
||
8. | Grzyb Grzegorz | - |
11 [6.] |
8 [6.] | - |
21 [3.] | - |
9 [7.] | - |
49 |
||
9. | Åhlin Fredrik |
12 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
25 [3.] |
41 |
||
10. | Kopecký Jan | - | - | - | - | - |
38 [1.] | - | - |
38 |
||
11. | Habaj Łukasz |
6 [7.] |
1 [10.] |
[13.] | - |
[27.] | - |
12 [6.] |
15 [5.] |
34 |
||
12. | Huttunen Jari | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 [2.] | - |
31 |
||
13. | Basso Giandomenico | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
14. | Moura Ricardo |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
15. | Jakeš Miroslav | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [3.] | - | - |
25 |
||
16. | Avcioglu Orhan | R |
[15.] |
5 [8.] |
14 [5.] |
1 [10.] |
1 [10.] |
[11.] |
4 [8.] |
25 |
||
17. | Ptaszek Hubert |
[35.] |
[14.] |
23 [3.] |
[18.] | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
18. | Brynildsen Eyvind | - |
4 [9.] |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
23 |
||
19. | Mareš Filip | - | - | - | - | - |
3 R |
4 [8.] |
12 [6.] |
19 |
||
20. | Suárez José Antonio | - |
17 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
21. | Pellier Laurent |
[31.] |
15 [5.] | - |
[12.] | R |
2 [9.] |
[20.] | R |
17 |
||
22. | Al-Attiyah Nasser | - | - | - |
16 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
23. | Marczyk Mikołaj | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [5.] | - |
15 |
||
24. | Nordgren Juuso | - | - |
6 [18.] | R |
7 [7.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
25. | Tarabus Jaromír | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - |
12 |
||
26. | Yates Rhys |
4 [8.] | - | - | - |
[13.] | R |
- |
7 [7.] |
11 |
||
27. | Štajf Vojtěch | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
28. | Botka Dávid | R |
R |
- |
8 [7.] | - |
[12.] | - | - |
8 |
||
29. | Tsouloftas Alexandros | - | - | R |
8 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
30. | Serderidis Jourdan | - | - |
7 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
31. | Campedelli Simone | - | - | - | - |
7 [22.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
32. | Nobre Paulo |
[18.] | R |
5 [9.] |
[14.] |
[16.] |
[20.] |
[17.] | R |
5 |
||
33. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert | R |
[13.] |
[14.] |
5 [8.] |
[11.] | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
34. | Ares Iván | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
35. | Koči Martin |
3 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
36. | Loubet Pierre-Louis |
3 [34.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
37. | Pollara Marco | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Teodósio Ricardo |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
39. | Kasperczyk Tomasz |
[29.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
40. | Panteli Petros | - | - |
[16.] |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
41. | Kristensson Tom | R |
[21.] | - | - |
[18.] |
[19.] |
[13.] |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
42. | Sesks Mārtiņš |
[17.] |
[19.] | - | - |
[15.] |
[15.] | R |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
43. | Sousa Bernardo |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
44. | Fontes José Pedro |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
45. | Érdi Tibor jun. | R |
[23.] |
1 [10.] | - |
[17.] |
[18.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey | 3 | |
2. | Gryazin Nikolay | 2 | |
3. | Magalhães Bruno | 1 | |
= | Galatariotis Simos | 1 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey | 57 | |
2. | Gryazin Nikolay | 27 | |
3. | Magalhães Bruno | 9 | |
4. | Kopecký Jan | 5 | |
5. | Al-Attiyah Nasser | 3 | |
= | Nordgren Juuso | 3 | |
= | Galatariotis Simos | 3 | |
8. | Botka Dávid | 1 | |
= | Herczig Norbert | 1 |