Season 2018
Spain
N5 RMC Cup (E) 2018
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 76/60 • gravel 106.28 km • Other years
1. | Bulacia Marco - Cretu Fabian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:34.4 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:17:47.5 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:18:34.5 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 1:20:43.0 | ||
2. | Cima Artime Fran - Cué Daniel | Renault Clio N5 | Renault Sport España | 1:26:27.1 | ||
3. | Aguado Juan Carlos - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:27:58.7 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2018, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 128/41 • asphalt 172.73 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:12.1 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:44.9 | ||
3. | Solà Dani - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:49:49.6 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 1:54:20.1 | ||
2. | Cima Artime Fran - Cué Daniel | Renault Clio N5 | Renault Sport España | 1:56:48.2 | ||
3. | Rozada Castañón Roberto - Varela Villamor Adrián | Ford Fiesta N5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:09:59.3 |
Stages 3-4-7 not count for Asturias Championship
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 71/29 • asphalt 157.66 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:36:36.9 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:36:40.5 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:50.3 |
1. | García Molina José Luis - Moreno Xavi | Peugeot 208 N5 | PCR Sport | 1:51:49.9 | ||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 1:54:49.8 |
Asturias Championship entries did not run stage 10
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Santander • entries/finish - 82/30 • asphalt 157.38 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:41:22.6 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:41:41.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Derousseaux Cathy | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Cóbreces | 1:43:40.1 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Ford Fiesta N5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:49:55.1 | ||
2. | Cima Artime Fran - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Renault Clio N5 | Renault Sport España | 1:57:07.0 |
Cantabria crews only run 8 stages
25. 10. – 28. 10. 2018, Salou • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 70/53 • asphalt - gravel 331.58 km - (cancelled 14.12 km) • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:12:08.0 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport Ford WRT | 3:12:10.9 | ||
3. | Evans Elfyn - Barritt Daniel | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport Ford WRT | 3:12:24.5 |
1. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" - Requena Palomares Pere | Ford Fiesta N5 | 4:40:00.2 | |||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 5:39:41.5 |
30. 11. – 1. 12. 2018, Villanueva del Pardillo • Automóvil Club Madrid Sport • entries/finish - 71/42 • gravel 91.05 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Automóvil Club Madrid Sport | 57:45.0 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 59:25.2 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 59:29.0 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 59:29.0 | ||
2. | Cima Artime Fran - Cué Daniel | Renault Clio N5 | Renault Sport España | 1:04:33.6 | ||
3. | Fernández Sevilla Félix - Brion Ricardo Javier | Ford Fiesta N5 | Blendio | 1:19:17.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Llarena Efrén | 3 | |
2. | García Molina José Luis | 1 | |
= | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 1 | |
= | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Llarena Efrén | 35 | |
2. | Cima Artime Fran | 12 | |
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 9 | |
= | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | 9 | |
5. | García Molina José Luis | 2 | |
= | Rozada Castañón Roberto | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Llarena Efrén | 29 | |
2. | Cima Artime Fran | 16 | |
3. | Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià" | 12 | |
4. | García Molina José Luis | 5 | |
5. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 3 | |
6. | Rozada Castañón Roberto | 2 |