Season 2018
New Zealand
Top Half Rally Series (NZ) 2018
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2018, Whangarei • entries/finish - 52/28 • gravel 277.34 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Peden Malcolm | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:45:04.4 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:52:30.7 | |||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:53:35.3 |
1. | Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:42:23.7 | |||
2. | Redfern Warwick - Smith Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:44:23.6 | |||
3. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:44:55.1 |
18. 8. 2018, Whitianga • entries/finish - 57/37 • gravel 113.93 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Peden Malcolm | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:21.4 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:22:40.1 | |||
3. | Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm | Audi S1 AP4 | 1:23:13.3 |
1. | Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:25:22.2 | |||
2. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:30:29.6 | |||
3. | Adams Matt - Liston Carol | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:30:33.3 |
22. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 51/36 • gravel 147.67 km - (cancelled 26.40 km) • Other years
1. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 1:16:43.8 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Peden Malcolm | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:16:47.7 | |||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:17:25.5 |
1. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:21:36.9 | |||
2. | Adams Matt - Scott Rob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:15.0 | |||
3. | Cox Steve - Brenssell Laurie | Toyota Starlet | 1:30:00.8 |
12. 10. 2018, Raglan • entries/finish - 69/48 • gravel 171.80 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Read Malcolm | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:50:03.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:55:31.6 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:34.3 |
1. | Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:35.4 | |||
2. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:43.0 | |||
3. | Adams Matt - Liston Carol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:01:24.1 |
24. 11. 2018 • entries/finish - 29/13 • gravel 182.58 km - (cancelled 13.73 km) • Other years
1. | Jones Anthony - Gwynne Tanya | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:02:38.0 | |||
2. | Meredith Lindsay - Moore Philip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:07:46.9 | |||
3. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:08:11.0 |
1. | Jones Anthony - Gwynne Tanya | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:02:38.0 | |||
2. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:08:11.0 | |||
3. | Alexander Daniel - Renshaw Katrina | Toyota Starlet | 2:09:47.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Smith Brynley | R |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
114 |
||
2. | Blackberry Grant |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - |
96 |
||
3. | Adams Matt |
[8.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
86 |
||
4. | Jones Anthony |
[4.] | R |
- |
[4.] |
[1.] |
73 |
||
5. | Thomson Dylan |
[3.] |
[4.] | - |
[6.] | - |
59 |
||
6. | Alexander Daniel |
[10.] | - |
[4.] | - |
[3.] |
54 |
||
7. | Cox Steve | R |
[6.] |
[3.] |
[8.] | - |
53 |
||
8. | Keighley Amy |
[9.] | R |
[5.] | R |
[4.] |
52 |
||
9. | Pittams Wayne |
[5.] |
[5.] | - |
[7.] | - |
50 |
||
10. | Redfern Warwick |
[2.] | - | - |
[5.] | - |
45 |
||
11. | Gilmour Alex |
[6.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
19 |
||
12. | Fraser Paul |
[7.] | - | - | - | R |
15 |
||
13. | Cunningham Clinton | R |
- | R |
- | R |
3 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Beck Andrew |
R
|
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
114 |
||
2. | Chalmers Ric |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - |
96 |
||
3. | Gwynne Tanya |
[4.] |
R
|
- |
[4.] |
[1.] |
76 |
||
4. | Hudson Amy |
[3.] |
[4.] | - |
[6.] | - |
66 |
||
5. | Davison Chris |
[5.] |
[5.] | - |
[7.] | - |
56 |
||
6. | Smith Andrew |
[2.] |
[6.] | - | - | - |
45 |
||
7. | Gilmour Gordon |
[6.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
19 |
||
8. | Adams Karl |
[8.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
9. | Gracie Christopher |
[10.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
10. | Bennett Raymond |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
R
|
3 |
||
11. | Smith Euan |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
1 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Blackberry Grant | 3 | |
2. | Smith Brynley | 1 | |
= | Jones Anthony | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Blackberry Grant | 20 | |
2. | Jones Anthony | 10 | |
3. | Smith Brynley | 6 | |
4. | Cunningham Clinton | 4 | |
5. | Adams Matt | 2 | |
= | Redfern Warwick | 2 | |
= | Thomson Dylan | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Blackberry Grant | 23 | |
2. | Thomson Dylan | 7 | |
= | Jones Anthony | 7 | |
4. | Smith Brynley | 4 | |
5. | Cunningham Clinton | 3 | |
= | Redfern Warwick | 3 |