Season 2011
New Zealand
Top Half Rally Series (NZ) 2011
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 71/20 • gravel 267.00 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:56:19.8 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:58:46.6 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:00:00.0 |
1. | Jones Kingsley - Jones Waverley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:41:17.0 | |||
2. | Thomasen Ben - Pittams Rachel | Subaru Impreza | 1:44:59.2 | |||
3. | Robson Lee - Foss Aaron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:44:59.7 |
25. 6. 2011 • entries/finish - 61/49 • asphalt 135.55 km - (cancelled 12.67 km) • Other years
1. | Gill Jason - Cress Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 1:07:52.8 | |||
2. | McAndrew Joe - O'Neill Sue | Mazda RX-7 | 1:08:06.3 | |||
3. | Ayling David - Preston Billy | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:09:12.7 |
1. | Muldoon Paul - Devonport Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:15.5 | |||
2. | Smith Marty - Smith Kylee | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:12:50.7 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - Matthews Paul | Honda Civic | 1:14:09.9 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2011, Whangarei • entries/finish - 74/30 • gravel 301.12 km • Other years
1. | Atkinson Chris - Prévot Stéphane | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:01:26.9 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:01:39.3 | |||
3. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Soueast Motor Kumho Team | 3:03:15.0 |
1. | Oakden Brendan - Oakden Tasha | Subaru Impreza | 1:45:11.9 | |||
2. | Robson Lee - Gwynne Tanya | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:47:49.2 | |||
3. | Adnitt Doug - Mabbett Anthony | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:50:44.3 |
10. 9. 2011 • entries/finish - 35/20 • gravel 173.86 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Stewart - Searle Warwick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:04:48.2 | |||
2. | Spence Hugh - Eddington Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 2:08:16.8 | |||
3. | Beaufoy Marcus - Hollamby Robyn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 2:08:56.7 |
1. | Featherstone Graham - Wise Heather | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:10:26.9 | |||
2. | Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:10:32.3 | |||
3. | Evans Charlie - O'Neill Sue | Honda Civic | 2:14:51.3 |
15. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 37/20 • gravel 175.34 km • Other years
1. | Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:11:04 | |||
2. | Glavish Justin - Brunt Michele | Toyota Starlet | 2:12:52 | |||
3. | Featherstone Graham - Wise Heather | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:14:43 |
1. | Glavish Justin - Brunt Michele | Toyota Starlet | 2:12:52 | |||
2. | Featherstone Graham - Wise Heather | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:14:43 | |||
3. | Bell Simon - Martin Warwick | Subaru Legacy | 2:14:45 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Oakden Brendan | 1 | |
= | Featherstone Graham | 1 | |
= | Jones Kingsley | 1 | |
= | Glavish Justin | 1 | |
= | Muldoon Paul | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kelsey Alex | 13 | |
2. | Chambers Shannon | 6 | |
= | Pittams Wayne | 6 | |
4. | Oakden Brendan | 4 | |
5. | Thomasen Ben | 2 | |
= | Featherstone Graham | 2 | |
= | Jones Kingsley | 2 | |
= | Muldoon Paul | 2 | |
9. | Campbell Phil | 1 | |
= | Glavish Justin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kelsey Alex | 11 | |
2. | Jones Kingsley | 5 | |
= | Pittams Wayne | 5 | |
4. | Thomasen Ben | 4 | |
5. | Oakden Brendan | 3 | |
= | Chambers Shannon | 3 | |
7. | Featherstone Graham | 2 | |
= | Glavish Justin | 2 | |
9. | Campbell Phil | 1 | |
= | Robson Lee | 1 | |
= | Muldoon Paul | 1 |