Season 2016
Spain
Kobe Motor Cup (E) 2016
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2016, Lorca • entries/finish - 75/56 • gravel 102.86 km • Other years
1. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Urraki | 1:06:10.9 | ||
2. | González Espino Marcos - González Delgado Eduardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Canarias Sport Club | 1:06:45.1 | ||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:06:51.4 |
1. | García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:19:25.9 | ||
2. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz - Zendoia Josemi | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:19:43.8 | ||
3. | Bueno Óscar - Cancela Boga Sergio | Toyota Aygo | Cars Competición | 1:19:58.7 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2016 • entries/finish - 84/57 • gravel 111.02 km • Other years
1. | Roma Nani - Haro Álex | Mini Cooper Countryman | PCR Sport | 1:12:58.0 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:13:45.5 | |||
3. | Aldecoa Carlos - Goikoetxea Javier | Ford Fiesta R5+ | RMC Motorsport | 1:15:25.1 |
1. | Bueno Óscar - Fernández García Vanesa | Toyota Aygo | Cars Competición | 1:26:03.3 | ||
2. | García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:26:20.0 | ||
3. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:27:10.4 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016 • entries/finish - 59/35 • gravel 119.40 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Amigò Colón Xavier | Peugeot 208 N5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:07:03.2 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:08:24.9 | |||
3. | Aldecoa Carlos - Goikoetxea Javier | Ford Fiesta R5+ | RMC Motorsport | 1:10:07.8 |
1. | García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:22:31.7 | ||
2. | Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani | Toyota Aygo | RACC Motorsport | 1:22:53.2 | ||
3. | Bouza Díaz Javier - Bouza Lage Iván | Toyota Aygo | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:23:16.1 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Plasencia • entries/finish - 58/36 • gravel 104.54 km - (cancelled 14.70 km) • Other years
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:10:27.9 | |||
2. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Mercader Jordi | Citroën DS3 R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:12:43.0 | ||
3. | González Espino Marcos - González Delgado Eduardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Canarias Sport Club | 1:12:45.6 |
1. | García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:24:13.7 | ||
2. | Narbaiza Iñaki - Etxeberria Unai | Toyota Aygo | Escudería Éibar | 1:24:59.4 | ||
3. | Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani | Toyota Aygo | RACC Motorsport | 1:25:28.2 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2016 • entries/finish - 54/31 • gravel 77.40 km • Other years
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:05:38.0 | |||
2. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Mercader Jordi | Citroën DS3 R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:06:03.0 | ||
3. | Mora José Manuel - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:06:18.8 |
1. | García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:18:30.7 | ||
2. | Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani | Toyota Aygo | RACC Motorsport | 1:18:38.7 | ||
3. | Fuertes Iván - Camps Trabal Laura | Toyota Aygo | A.D. Deyscom Sport | 1:18:56.4 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2016, Pozoblanco • entries/finish - 60/33 • gravel 94.86 km • Other years
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:01:10.7 | |||
2. | Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:03:09.1 | |||
3. | González Espino Marcos - González Delgado Eduardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Canarias Sport Club | 1:03:26.6 |
1. | Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani | Toyota Aygo | RACC Motorsport | 1:15:29.8 | ||
2. | Narbaiza Iñaki - Etxeberria Unai | Toyota Aygo | Escudería Éibar | 1:16:31.2 | ||
3. | García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe | Toyota Aygo | C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia | 1:16:32.6 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | García González Unai | 4 | |
2. | Bueno Óscar | 1 | |
= | Cornet Vila Ramón | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | García González Unai | 12 | +5 [N] | |
2. | Cornet Vila Ramón | 10 | +5 [N] | |
3. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz | 8 | +3 [N] | |
4. | Bueno Óscar | 6 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Fuertes Iván | 2 | +4 [N] | |
= | Bouza Díaz Javier | 2 | ||
7. | Pérez Sánchez Javier | 1 | +5 [N] | |
= | Vidal Mercadal Joan | 1 | +5 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | García González Unai | 23 | |
2. | Cornet Vila Ramón | 9 | |
3. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz | 7 | |
4. | Bueno Óscar | 6 | |
5. | Narbaiza Iñaki | 1 |