Season 2011
Croatia
Croatia International 2011
Group "I" didn't counted in international section.
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2011, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 35.76 km • Other years
1. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 24:06.6 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 24:08.9 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 24:36.0 |
1. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 24:06.6 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 24:08.9 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 24:36.0 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2011, Sveta Nedelja • entries/finish - 30/25 • gravel 37.20 km • Other years
1. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 32:02.3 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 32:35.8 | ||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 33:16.0 |
1. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 32:02.3 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 32:35.8 | ||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 33:16.0 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2011, Marija Bistrica • AK Delta • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 85.17 km • Other years
1. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 55:17.2 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 55:38.9 | ||
3. | Lončarič Nenad - Pazman Tomislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:00:30.9 |
1. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 55:17.2 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 55:38.9 | ||
3. | Dobrila Nikola - Raštegorac Zoran | Citroën C2 R2 Max | AK MRC Sport | 1:01:01.8 |
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2011, Rijeka • AK MRC Sport • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 248.09 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | National Proklama | 2:21:09.1 | ||
2. | Betti Luca - Barone Maurizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:22:51.2 | |||
3. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Castrol TRW Motointegrator | 2:24:01.0 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | National Proklama | 2:21:09.1 | ||
2. | Betti Luca - Barone Maurizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:22:51.2 | |||
3. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:28:09.9 |
Day1+2 counted as Leg1 (koef 1.5) and Day2 as Leg2 (koef. 1) for croatian championships.
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2011, Opatija • entries/finish - 41/24 • asphalt 92.67 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 1:02:13.6 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:03:56.6 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Ložnar Enej | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | AMK Recaro Slovenija | 1:05:20.8 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 1:02:13.6 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:03:56.6 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Ložnar Enej | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | AMK Recaro Slovenija | 1:05:20.8 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2011, Dugo Selo • entries/finish - 40/28 • asphalt 56.24 km • Other years
1. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 31:09.2 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 31:24.3 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Verbič Andreja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 32:08.2 |
1. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 31:09.2 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 31:24.3 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Verbič Andreja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 32:08.2 |
11. 11. – 13. 11. 2011, Poreč • entries/finish - 57/40 • asphalt 84.20 km - (cancelled 10.68 km) • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 41:47.4 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 42:41.5 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 42:51.3 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 41:47.4 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille ASE | 42:41.5 | ||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Bitterman Saša | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 42:51.3 |
Itinerary was changed in last minutes before start of event.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Šebalj Juraj |
9 [2.] |
7.5 [3.] | R |
13.5 [9.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
98 |
||
2. | Szilágyi János |
12.5 [1.] |
9 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
8 R | R |
25 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
94.5 |
||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran |
7.5 [3.] |
12.5 [1.] |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [2.] | R |
18 [3.] |
74 |
||
4. | Rossetti Luca | - | - | - |
62.5 [1.] | - | - | - |
62.5 |
||
5. | Pulić Niko | - | - | - |
30 [4.] |
8 [6.] | - |
12 [4.] |
50 |
||
6. | Betti Luca | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - |
45 |
||
7. | Turk Rok | - | - | - |
18 [5.] |
15 [3.] | - |
8 [6.] |
41 |
||
8. | Prodan Viliam |
2 [8.] |
6 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
7 [8.] | R |
4 [8.] |
2 [9.] |
33 |
||
9. | Tlusťák Antonín | - | - | - |
28 [3.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
10. | Dobrila Nikola | - | - |
15 [3.] |
1 R |
10 [5.] | - | R |
26 |
||
11. | Longhi Piero | - | - | - |
22.5 R | - | - | - |
22.5 |
||
12. | Žakelj Rajko | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
10 [5.] |
22 |
||
13. | Mihelić Davor |
0.5 [10.] |
4 [6.] |
6 [7.] |
2.5 [15.] |
2 [9.] |
6 [7.] |
1 [11.] |
21 |
||
14. | Stanić Marinko |
1 [9.] |
5 [5.] |
8 [6.] |
2.5 [10.] |
1 [11.] |
1 [16.] |
1 [15.] |
18.5 |
||
15. | Hrvatin Tomas | - | - |
10 [5.] |
3.5 [11.] |
4 [8.] | R |
R |
17.5 |
||
16. | Sertić Goran |
3 [7.] | - | R |
2.5 [16.] |
1 [16.] |
10 [5.] |
1 [14.] |
17.5 |
||
17. | Peljhan Darko | - | - | - | - | R |
15 [3.] | R |
15 |
||
18. | Bossalini Elia | - | - | - |
13 [6.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
19. | Perharić Hrvoje | - | - | - | R |
- |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
20. | Novak Aljoša | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
6 [7.] |
12 |
||
21. | Jemrić Branko |
0.5 [11.] | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
8 [6.] |
1 [13.] |
11.5 |
||
22. | Vrpčić Almir |
5 [5.] | - | - |
1.5 R |
1 [12.] | - |
4 [8.] |
11.5 |
||
23. | Turk Reno |
6 [4.] | R |
4 [8.] | R |
- | - | - |
10 |
||
24. | Bahorič Ivan |
4 [6.] | R |
R |
2.5 [14.] |
1 [10.] | R |
1 [22.] |
8.5 |
||
25. | Somek Dražen | R |
2 [8.] |
1 [10.] |
2.5 [18.] |
1 [18.] |
1 [15.] |
1 [28.] |
7.5 |
||
26. | Peruč Alen | - |
3 [7.] | - |
2.5 [12.] | R |
- | - |
5.5 |
||
27. | Mateša Boro |
0.5 [12.] | - |
1 [11.] | R |
1 [13.] |
2 [9.] |
1 [18.] |
5.5 |
||
28. | Francetić Goran | - | - | - |
2.5 [17.] | R |
1 [11.] |
1 [17.] |
4.5 |
||
29. | Patrucco Mauro | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
30. | Kodelja Manuel | - | - | - | - |
1 [14.] |
1 [10.] |
1 [12.] |
3 |
||
31. | Katić Marsel | - | - | - |
1 R | R |
1 [13.] |
1 [29.] |
3 |
||
32. | Vergnano Giovanni | - | - | - |
2.5 [13.] | - | - | - |
2.5 |
||
33. | Sutlović Lana | - | - | - |
2.5 [19.] | - | - | - |
2.5 |
||
34. | Bratina Mitja | - | - | - | - |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [24.] |
2 |
||
35. | Petretić Paulo | R |
- | - | - |
1 [20.] | - |
1 [27.] |
2 |
||
36. | Várkonyi Szabolcs | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
37. | Rajšić Mičo | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [12.] | - |
1 |
||
38. | Muhvić Tomislav | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | R |
1 |
||
39. | Senica Klavdija | - | - | - | - | R |
1 [14.] | R |
1 |
||
40. | Oković Zakir | - | - | - | R |
1 [15.] | - | - |
1 |
||
41. | Mrak Jan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [16.] |
1 |
||
42. | Čuk Tilen | - | - | - | - |
1 [17.] | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Ala Riccardo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [19.] |
1 |
||
44. | Premrl Grega | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] |
1 |
||
45. | Trobec Simon | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [21.] |
1 |
||
46. | Kos Luka | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [23.] |
1 |
||
47. | Da Rin Spaletta Matteo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [25.] |
1 |
||
48. | Cevc Jaka | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [26.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Szilágyi János | 3 | |
2. | Šebalj Juraj | 2 | |
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran | 1 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 15 | |
2. | Rossetti Luca | 12 | |
3. | Szilágyi János | 7 | |
4. | Betti Luca | 3 | |
= | Pulić Niko | 3 | |
6. | Peljhan Darko | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 15 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 15 | |
3. | Szilágyi János | 7 | |
4. | Peljhan Darko | 2 | |
= | Pulić Niko | 2 |