Season 2006
IRC
IRC 2006
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - 60/49 • gravel 233.70 km • Other years
1. | McRae Alister - Noble Gordon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Neil Allport Motorsports | 2:31:48.0 | ||
2. | Kuun Enzo - Hodgson Guy | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Racing | 2:32:44.0 | ||
3. | Lourens Etienne - Vermeulen Andre | Toyota Corolla S2000 | Team Total | 2:37:16.0 |
1. | McRae Alister - Noble Gordon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Neil Allport Motorsports | 2:31:48.0 | ||
2. | Kuun Enzo - Hodgson Guy | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Racing | 2:32:44.0 | ||
3. | Lourens Etienne - Vermeulen Andre | Toyota Corolla S2000 | Team Total | 2:37:16.0 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2006, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • entries/finish - 91/89 • asphalt 277.66 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:49:23.6 | |||
2. | Princen Kris - Chevaillier Eddy | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:14.2 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:19.1 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:49:23.6 | |||
2. | Princen Kris - Chevaillier Eddy | Renault Clio S1600 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:14.2 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Goddé Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autostal Duindistel | 2:50:19.1 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2006, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 285.74 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:23.4 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:08:38.2 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:15.0 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:23.4 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Galp | 3:08:38.2 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:10:15.0 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Sanremo • entries/finish - 89/70 • asphalt 188.72 km - (cancelled 85.11 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:12:55.0 | |||
2. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 1:13:09.2 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 1:13:20.3 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:12:55.0 | |||
2. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 1:13:09.2 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 1:13:20.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Basso Giandomenico | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
20 |
||
2. | McRae Alister |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
2. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
4. | Aghini Andrea | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
4. | Araújo Armindo | - | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |
||
4. | Princen Kris | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
4. | Kuun Enzo |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Jean-Joseph Simon | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
8 |
||
9. | Travaglia Renato | - | - |
1 [8.] |
6 [3.] |
7 |
||
10. | Cols Larry | - |
6 [3.] | - | - |
6 |
||
10. | Peres Fernando | - | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
10. | Lourens Etienne |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Head Robbie |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
13. | Loix Freddy | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
13. | Magalhães Bruno | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
13. | Longhi Piero | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
17. | Casier Bernd | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
17. | Fekken Hergen |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
19. | Aava Urmo | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
3 |
||
19. | Navarra Andrea | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
19. | Panizzi Gilles | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
19. | Rueda Fernando |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
23. | Freitas Filipe | - | - |
2 [7.] | - |
2 |
||
23. | Colombini Denis | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
23. | García Ojeda Enrique | - |
2 [7.] | R |
[13.] |
2 |
||
23. | Ryan Nicholas |
2 [7.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Damseaux Jean-Pierre |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
27. | Colsoul Bob | - |
1 [8.] | - | - |
1 |
||
27. | Rossetti Luca | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 2 | |
2. | McRae Alister | 1 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 21 | |
2. | Araújo Armindo | 4 | |
= | Sá Vítor | 4 | |
4. | Loix Freddy | 3 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 3 | |
6. | Princen Kris | 2 | |
= | Cols Larry | 2 | |
= | Aghini Andrea | 2 | |
9. | Scandola Umberto | 1 | |
= | Navarra Andrea | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 35 | |
2. | Aghini Andrea | 3 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 3 | |
4. | Scandola Umberto | 1 | |
= | Araújo Armindo | 1 |