Season 2001
Ukraine
Ukraine 2001
20. 4. – 22. 4. 2001, Kyiv • KMAMK • entries/finish - 27/16 • asphalt 105.88 km - (cancelled 6.70 km) • Other years
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 1:02:07.0 | ||
2. | Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:04:30.0 | |||
3. | Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 1:07:50.0 |
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 1:02:07.0 | ||
2. | Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:04:30.0 | |||
3. | Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 1:07:50.0 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Kam'yanets-Podilskii • AC Podilskyi • entries/finish - 18/9 • gravel 105.00 km • Other years
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:01:24 | |||
2. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:01:59 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 1:02:03 |
1. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:01:24 | |||
2. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:01:59 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 1:02:03 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2001, Genichesk • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel 70.10 km • Other years
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 43:26 | ||
2. | Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr | Subaru Impreza GT | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 44:08 | ||
3. | Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 46:30 |
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 43:26 | ||
2. | Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr | Subaru Impreza GT | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 44:08 | ||
3. | Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 46:30 |
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2001, Odessa • AC Odessa • entries/finish - 27/9 • gravel 185.72 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 2:01:45 | |||
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 2:03:05 | ||
3. | Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr | Subaru Impreza GT | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 2:08:24 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Rostotskyi Yuriy | Ford Escort WRC | 2:01:45 | |||
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 2:03:05 | ||
3. | Dorofeev Igor - Astakhov Volodymyr | Subaru Impreza GT | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 2:08:24 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2001, Dniprodzerzhynsk • Mobil Sound Club • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel 131.46 km • Other years
1. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:25:30 | ||
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Leonov Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 1:27:49 | ||
3. | Goncharov Alexander - Baranov Vitaliy | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:33:12 |
1. | Aleksandrov Andriy - German Ivan | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:25:30 | ||
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Leonov Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 1:27:49 | ||
3. | Goncharov Alexander - Baranov Vitaliy | Subaru Impreza GT | Ukrprominvest - Engineering | 1:33:12 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2001, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 19/9 • gravel 150.31 km • Other years
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Mordovin Vadym | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSC | 2:09:28 | ||
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Leonov Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 2:09:41 | ||
3. | Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 2:10:43 |
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Mordovin Vadym | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSC | 2:09:28 | ||
2. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Leonov Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | MSC | 2:09:41 | ||
3. | Korliuk Oleksandr - Stoliarov Oleg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Industrialnyy Soyuz Donbassa | 2:10:43 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr |
20 [1.] |
8 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
80 |
||
2. | Aleksandrov Andriy | R |
12 [2.] | R |
R |
30 [1.] | R |
42 |
||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | - | - | - | - | R |
40 [1.] |
40 |
||
4. | Korliuk Oleksandr |
8 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [3.] | R |
9 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
37 |
||
5. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - |
30 |
||
5. | Dorofeev Igor |
12 [2.] | - |
6 [2.] |
12 [3.] | R |
R |
30 |
||
7. | Kucher Ruslan |
6 [4.] | R |
2 [5.] | R |
3 [6.] |
12 [4.] |
23 |
||
8. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | R |
20 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
20 |
||
9. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr |
[7.] |
2 [6.] |
[8.] |
6 [5.] | R |
8 [5.] |
16 |
||
10. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | R |
6 [4.] |
3 [4.] | R |
6 [5.] | - |
15 |
||
11. | Goncharov Alexander | R |
R |
- | R |
12 [3.] | R |
12 |
||
12. | Zhelezko Ruslan | - | R |
1 [6.] |
9 [4.] | R |
R |
10 |
||
13. | Gontovyi Pavlo |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
13. | Nikitiuk Mykola |
[8.] | R |
[9.] | R |
- |
4 [6.] |
4 |
||
15. | Donskoi Borys | R |
[7.] | R |
3 [6.] |
[8.] |
[7.] |
3 |
||
16. | Averin Mykhailo |
2 [6.] | - |
[13.] | R |
[7.] | R |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Polutov Igor |
20 [1.] |
8 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
18 [2.] | - | - |
56 |
||
2. | German Ivan |
R
|
12 [2.] |
R
|
R
|
30 [1.] |
R
|
42 |
||
3. | Leonov Yevgen | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
42 |
||
4. | Mordovin Vadym | - | - | - | - |
R
|
40 [1.] |
40 |
||
5. | Stoliarov Oleg |
8 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [3.] |
R
|
9 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
37 |
||
6. | Rostotskyi Yuriy | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - |
30 |
||
7. | Astakhov Volodymyr |
12 [2.] | - |
6 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
30 |
||
8. | Kosianchuk Leonyd | - |
20 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
20 |
||
9. | Ptashnyk Oleksandr |
6 [4.] |
R
|
2 [5.] |
R
|
- |
12 [4.] |
20 |
||
10. | Brzhezynskyi Volodymyr |
[7.] |
2 [6.] |
[8.] |
6 [5.] |
R
|
8 [5.] |
16 |
||
11. | Deineko Dmytro |
R
|
6 [4.] |
3 [4.] |
R
|
6 [5.] | - |
15 |
||
12. | Baranov Vitaliy |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
12 [3.] |
R
|
12 |
||
13. | Rozygraiev Valeriy | - |
R
|
1 [6.] |
9 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
10 |
||
14. | Starostin Volodymyr |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
15. | Shcherbakov Volodymyr |
[8.] |
R
|
[9.] |
R
|
- |
4 [6.] |
4 |
||
16. | Servetnyk Mykhailo |
R
|
[7.] |
R
|
3 [6.] |
[8.] |
[7.] |
3 |
||
17. | Franchuk Yanina |
[16.] | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
18. | Shchypkov Roman |
2 [6.] | - |
[13.] |
R
|
[7.] |
R
|
2 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr | 2 | |
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 1 | |
= | Aleksandrov Andriy | 1 | |
= | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 1 | |
= | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr | 26 | |
2. | Aleksandrov Andriy | 21 | |
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 18 | |
4. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 17 | |
5. | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 12 | |
6. | Zhelezko Oleksiy | 4 | |
7. | Dorofeev Igor | 1 | |
= | Goncharov Alexander | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Petrenko Volodymyr | 38 | |
2. | Saliuk sr. Oleksandr | 23 | |
3. | Aleksandrov Andriy | 15 | |
4. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | 9 | |
= | Rostotskyi Vasyl | 9 | |
6. | Zhelezko Oleksiy | 2 |