Season 2000
Italy
Nazionale Zona 6 2000
13. 2. – 14. 2. 2000, Viareggio • entries/finish - 130/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanetti Massimo - Bertuccelli Massimiliano | Renault Clio Williams | 1:13:21 | |||
2. | Lenci Mauro - Buscioni Alfredo | Peugeot 306 Rallye | 1:13:45 | |||
3. | Colombini Armando - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Renault Clio Williams | 1:13:54 |
1. | Zanetti Massimo - Bertuccelli Massimiliano | Renault Clio Williams | 1:13:21 | |||
2. | Lenci Mauro - Buscioni Alfredo | Peugeot 306 Rallye | 1:13:45 | |||
3. | Colombini Armando - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Renault Clio Williams | 1:13:54 |
25. 2. – 27. 2. 2000, Radicofani • entries/finish - 77/53 • gravel 101.96 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:06:51.6 | ||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Euro Motor Sport | 1:07:54.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:07:57.7 |
2. 3. – 4. 3. 2000, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 84/41 • asphalt 228.51 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:47:51.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Procar Rally Team | 2:49:28.9 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Toyota Corolla WRC | Italian Promotor Sport | 2:52:32.8 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage of every leg.
24. 3. – 26. 3. 2000, Casole d'Elsa • entries/finish - 84/50 • gravel 84.86 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 52:58.4 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 53:31.9 | ||
3. | Martelli Federico - Morassi Antonio | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Rubicone Corse | 54:16.5 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Pistoia • entries/finish - 118/65 • asphalt 85.12 km • Other years
1. | Franchi Alberto - Castiglioni David | Subaru Impreza 555 | Etruria | 1:07:21 | ||
2. | Luciani Silvano - Mazzoli Vittorio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Firefox Racing | 1:07:51 | ||
3. | Fidanza Raffaello - Ficai Emanuela | Toyota Corolla WRC | Italian Promotor Sport | 1:08:04 |
1. | Franchi Alberto - Castiglioni David | Subaru Impreza 555 | Etruria | 1:07:21 | ||
2. | Luciani Silvano - Mazzoli Vittorio | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Firefox Racing | 1:07:51 | ||
3. | Fidanza Raffaello - Ficai Emanuela | Toyota Corolla WRC | Italian Promotor Sport | 1:08:04 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2000, San Marcello Pistoiese • entries/finish - 109/? • asphalt 90.55 km - (cancelled 19.68 km) • Other years
1. | Bandieri Daniele - Mazzini Mirco | Subaru Impreza 555 | ||||
2. | Ciuffi Paolo - Benelli Alessandro | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | ||||
3. | Francesconi Stefano - Acciari Saturno | Peugeot 306 Maxi |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2000, Castelnuovo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 94.80 km • Other years
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2000, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 94/56 • asphalt 99.50 km • Other years
1. | Ambrosoli Luca - Viviani Corrado | Ford Escort WRC | Scuderia Del Lario | 1:05:20 | ||
2. | Segantini Paolo - Bugelli Alessandro | Renault Mégane Maxi | Euro Motor Sport | 1:05:52 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Paolo - Goggioli Mirko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Euro Motor Sport | 1:06:02 |
1. | Ambrosoli Luca - Viviani Corrado | Ford Escort WRC | Scuderia Del Lario | 1:05:20 | ||
2. | Segantini Paolo - Bugelli Alessandro | Renault Mégane Maxi | Euro Motor Sport | 1:05:52 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Paolo - Goggioli Mirko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Euro Motor Sport | 1:06:02 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2000, Lucca • entries/finish - 155/80 • asphalt 93.64 km • Other years
1. | Vita Gianluca - Guglielmini Flavio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:13:27 | |||
2. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:13:34 | |||
3. | Ghilardi Riccardo - Di Ricco Giorgio | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:15:36 |
1. | Vita Gianluca - Guglielmini Flavio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:13:27 | |||
2. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:13:34 | |||
3. | Ghilardi Riccardo - Di Ricco Giorgio | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:15:36 |
Omologazioni Scadute not in final results due to lack of infos
9. 9. 2000, Tirrenia • entries/finish - 63/42 • gravel 94.89 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:04:33.7 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:05:03.4 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 1:05:47.3 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2000, Follonica • entries/finish - 146/94 • asphalt 100.60 km • Other years
1. | Bandieri Daniele - Mazzini Mirco | Ford Escort WRC | 1:05:38 | |||
2. | Ciuffi Paolo - Benelli Alessandro | Subaru Impreza | 1:06:47 | |||
3. | Fidanza Raffaello - Ficai Emanuela | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:10:18 |
1. | Bandieri Daniele - Mazzini Mirco | Ford Escort WRC | 1:05:38 | |||
2. | Ciuffi Paolo - Benelli Alessandro | Subaru Impreza | 1:06:47 | |||
3. | Fidanza Raffaello - Ficai Emanuela | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:10:18 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2000 • entries/finish - 114/77 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:01:13 | |||
2. | Grassini Vareno - Galleni Silvia | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:02:13 | |||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Pettinato Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:04:04 |
1. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:01:13 | |||
2. | Grassini Vareno - Galleni Silvia | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:02:13 | |||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Pettinato Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:04:04 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Franchi Alberto | 1 | |
= | Bandieri Daniele | 1 | |
= | Falleri Manrico | 1 | |
= | Zanetti Massimo | 1 | |
= | Vita Gianluca | 1 | |
= | Ambrosoli Luca | 1 |