Season 2000
Norway
Norway 2000
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Ford Escort WRC | 50:04 | |||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 50:59 | |||
3. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 51:15 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Ford Escort WRC | 50:04 | |||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 50:59 | |||
3. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 51:15 |
29. 1. 2000, Flesberg • entries/finish - 144/92 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Ford Escort WRC | KNA I. Østfold | 1:00:18 | ||
2. | Vannebo Roar - Treider Øygund | Toyota Corolla WRC | NMK Drammen | 1:00:40 | ||
3. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 1:02:04 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Ford Escort WRC | KNA I. Østfold | 1:00:18 | ||
2. | Vannebo Roar - Treider Øygund | Toyota Corolla WRC | NMK Drammen | 1:00:40 | ||
3. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 1:02:04 |
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2000, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 67/32 • snow - ice 250.00 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Ford Escort WRC | KNA I. Østfold | 2:30:33.3 | ||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MK Ratten | 2:33:39.8 | ||
3. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 2:33:43.1 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Ford Escort WRC | KNA I. Østfold | 2:30:33.3 | ||
2. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 2:33:43.1 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Treider Øygund | Toyota Corolla WRC | NMK Drammen | 2:35:27.7 |
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2000 • entries/finish - 100/53 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Tønsberg | 2:39:09 | ||
2. | Furuseth Roy Vidar - Hauger Finn | Volvo 240 Turbo | NAF Motorsport Asker og Bærum | 2:41:19 | ||
3. | Fjeldbu Hans Martin - Brenna Tor Eyvind | Volvo 240 | KNA Kongsvinger | 2:43:13 |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Tønsberg | 2:39:09 | ||
2. | Furuseth Roy Vidar - Hauger Finn | Volvo 240 Turbo | NAF Motorsport Asker og Bærum | 2:41:19 | ||
3. | Fjeldbu Hans Martin - Brenna Tor Eyvind | Volvo 240 | KNA Kongsvinger | 2:43:13 |
24. 6. 2000, Trondelag • entries/finish - 78/54 • gravel • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Corolla WRC | 44:31 | |||
2. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 45:43 | |||
3. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 46:11 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Corolla WRC | 44:31 | |||
2. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 45:43 | |||
3. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 46:11 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 50:03 | ||
2. | Arntsen Bruno - Pettersen Kjell | Opel Astra Kit Car | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 50:59 | ||
3. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ekshärads MS | 51:31 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Jahnsrud Tommy | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | KNA Moss | 50:03 | ||
2. | Arntsen Bruno - Pettersen Kjell | Opel Astra Kit Car | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 50:59 | ||
3. | Solberg Pernilla - Mattsson Ulrika | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Ekshärads MS | 51:31 |
23. 9. 2000, Hamar • entries/finish - 124/82 • gravel • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Olsson Johan | Toyota Corolla WRC | KNA I. Østfold | 47:07 | ||
2. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Ford Escort WRC | KNA Stavanger | 47:47 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Treider Øygund | Toyota Corolla WRC | Club NAF | 48:45 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Olsson Johan | Toyota Corolla WRC | KNA I. Østfold | 47:07 | ||
2. | Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle | Ford Escort WRC | KNA Stavanger | 47:47 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Treider Øygund | Toyota Corolla WRC | Club NAF | 48:45 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Solberg Henning |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
0 |
||
2. | Østberg Morten |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | R |
112 |
||
3. | Vannebo Roar |
[7.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
[4.] | R |
[3.] |
89 |
||
4. | Sveinsvoll Trond |
[4.] |
[7.] | R |
- | R |
[56.] |
[2.] |
73 |
||
5. | Engh Stian |
[18.] |
[11.] | R |
- |
[13.] |
[44.] |
[4.] |
58 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Solberg Henning | 5 | |
2. | Østberg Morten | 1 | |
= | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Solberg Henning | 36 | |
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | 16 | |
3. | Sveinsvoll Trond | 8 | |
4. | Østberg Morten | 4 | |
5. | Vannebo Roar | 2 | |
6. | Bakken Jo Inge | 1 |