Season 1998
Norway
Norway 1998
17. 1. 1998, Elverum • entries/finish - 123/66 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:27:12 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:27:17 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:28:21 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:27:12 | ||
2. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:27:17 | |||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:28:21 |
31. 1. 1998, Lygna • entries/finish - 126/86 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 56:43 | |||
2. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Shell Norway Motorsport | 56:47 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 57:50 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 56:43 | |||
2. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Shell Norway Motorsport | 56:47 | ||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 57:50 |
20. 2. – 21. 2. 1998, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 50/34 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:34:04.7 | ||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Isdal Henning | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:35:39.9 | ||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | KNA Moss | 1:35:40.8 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Solstad Egil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:34:04.7 | ||
2. | Gundersen Birger - Isdal Henning | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:35:39.9 | ||
3. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | KNA Moss | 1:35:40.8 |
Together with national crews started 161 and finished 88
20. 2. – 21. 2. 1998 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Karlsson Mats - Martinsson Anders | Volvo 940 | ||||
2. | Høistad Knut - Iversen Pål Christian | Volvo 240 | 1:43:36.0 | |||
3. | Peterson Leif - Lorentzon Jan | Volvo 240 |
1. | Høistad Knut - Iversen Pål Christian | Volvo 240 | 1:43:36.0 | |||
2. | Lyseng Trond - Langvandsbråten Anders | BMW M3 | ||||
3. | Bakken Jo Inge - Haugen Rune | Volvo 242 |
27. 6. 1998, Malvik • entries/finish - 65/42 • gravel • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | KNA I. Østfold | 50:09 | ||
2. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | KNA I. Østfold | 50:30 | ||
3. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | NMK Elverum | 51:52 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | KNA I. Østfold | 50:09 | ||
2. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | KNA I. Østfold | 50:30 | ||
3. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | NMK Elverum | 51:52 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 22:01 | |||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 22:33 | |||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Shell Norway Motorsport | 22:34 |
1. | Østberg Morten - Fløene Ola | Subaru Impreza 555 | 22:01 | |||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 22:33 | |||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Shell Norway Motorsport | 22:34 |
26. 9. 1998, Hamar • entries/finish - 103/70 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Forshaga MC | 34:06 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | KNA I. Østfold | 34:20 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | KNA I. Østfold | 34:55 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | KNA I. Østfold | 34:20 | ||
2. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Toyota Celica GT-Four | KNA I. Østfold | 34:55 | ||
3. | Engseth Per - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | NMK Elverum | 34:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Høistad Knut | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
99 |
||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
89 |
||
3. | Håkonsen Espen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
86 |
||
4. | Lyseng Trond | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
5. | Bakken Jo Inge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
67 |
||
6. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
63 |
||
7. | Bakken Dag Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
53 |
||
8. | Dalsjø Rune | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
9. | Nymoen Geir | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
10. | Viko Bjørn Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
11. | Hjalmarsen Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Løvhøiden Jens Olav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Haverstad Hugo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Haldammen Tore | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
15. | Østlie Simen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Heller Torfinn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
17. | Håre Stian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
18. | Bakken Roger | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Kløfta Tom Rune | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Fosseidengen Per Werner | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
21. | Myrvang Svein Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Fjeldbu Hans Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
23. | Iversen Pål Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Tuko Rune | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Jacobsen Per Helge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
26. | Slåstad Tim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
27. | Slåstad Tommy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
28. | Lundhaug Anders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |