Season 1985
Norway
Norway 1985
12. 1. 1985 • entries/finish - 94/42 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 58:46 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:01:20 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 1:01:45 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Ascona 400 | NMK Trysil | 58:46 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:01:20 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 1:01:45 |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | ||||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | ||||
3. | Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag | Audi 80 Quattro |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | ||||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | ||||
3. | Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag | Audi 80 Quattro |
25. 1. – 26. 1. 1985, Konsberg • entries/finish - 74/35 • snow - ice 123.75 km - (cancelled 4.30 km) • Other years
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 1:43:21 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:44:28 | |||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:44:33 |
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 1:43:21 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:44:28 | |||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:44:33 |
Full entry list
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Vivestad | 54:12 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort BDA | NAF Motorsport Romerike | 54:22 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 54:33 |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Vivestad | 54:12 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort BDA | NAF Motorsport Romerike | 54:22 | ||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 54:33 |
16. 2. 1985, Evjemoen • entries/finish - ?/24 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 48:27 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Næss Turid | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 48:46 | ||
3. | Garvik Arne - Tandberg Erik | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | NMK SJæren | 49:10 |
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 48:27 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Næss Turid | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 48:46 | ||
3. | Garvik Arne - Tandberg Erik | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | NMK SJæren | 49:10 |
1. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NMK Eidsvoll | 1:59:13 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Nyengen Johnny | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 2:00:02 | ||
3. | Olofsson Ove - Kvarnlöv Sven-Olov | Saab V4 | SMK Eda | 2:00:23 |
1. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NMK Eidsvoll | 1:59:13 | ||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Nyengen Johnny | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | NMK Trysil | 2:00:02 | ||
3. | Olofsson Ove - Kvarnlöv Sven-Olov | Saab V4 | SMK Eda | 2:00:23 |
15. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Svalov • entries/finish - 150/47 • gravel • Other years
1. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Quattro A2 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:02:07 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona 400 | Forshaga MC | 3:07:06 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Thorszelius Bo | Opel Kadett GSI | Vansbro MK | 3:10:35 |
1. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Manta GT/E | NMK Trysil | 3:21:02 | ||
2. | Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind | Opel Ascona 2000 | NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold | 3:23:59 | ||
3. | Skar John - Høgsveen Helge | Opel Ascona 2000 | NMK Hamar | 3:31:10 |
1. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Fosseidengen Oddbjørn | Opel Manta | 17:34 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 17:42 | |||
3. | Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag | Audi 80 Quattro | 17:43 |
1. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Fosseidengen Oddbjørn | Opel Manta | ||||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | ||||
3. | Stenberg Gunnar - Halvorsen Dag | Audi 80 Quattro |
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | NMK Sandnes | 14:07 | ||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 14:15 | ||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Trysil | 14:34 |
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | NMK Sandnes | 14:07 | ||
2. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Hundsal Jørn | Volkswagen Golf GTi | NMK Drammen | 14:15 | ||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Trysil | 14:34 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | - |
[1.] |
[8.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
- | - |
[2.] |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | 3 | |
2. | Garvik Arne | 2 | |
= | Søgaard Jens | 2 | |
4. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent | 1 | |
= | Schou Rolf-Ingar | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Søgaard Jens | 24 | |
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob | 14 | |
= | Schou Rolf-Ingar | 14 | |
4. | Johansen Vidar Slatlem | 3 | |
5. | Slemdal Tor | 1 |