Season 1990
Czech Republic
Czech-Slovak 1990
26. 1. – 27. 1. 1990, Otrokovice • entries/finish - 81/55 • snow - ice 148.38 km • Other years
1. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:38:40 | ||
2. | Holub Peter - Hartl Pavel | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:39:21 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 1:40:38 |
1. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 1:38:40 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 1:40:38 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:45:07 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1990, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 135/79 • asphalt 183.36 km • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Schrankl Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:44:43 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:45:01 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:47:09 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:45:01 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:47:09 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:51:53 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • entries/finish - 111/43 • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 3:33:01 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 3:33:50 | ||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | Camel Rallye Team | 3:36:54 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:49:55 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 3:50:38 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 3:54:59 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1990 • entries/finish - 71/44 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:50:02 | |||
2. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:52:03 | |||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:54:18 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:50:02 | |||
2. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:52:03 | |||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:54:18 |
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1990, Příbram • entries/finish - 69/38 • asphalt - gravel 191.06 km - (cancelled 35.22 km) • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:59 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda 130 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:41:40 | ||
3. | Fuchs Tomáš - Honzík Karel | Škoda 130 L | ARK Mladá Boleslav | 1:42:32 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:59 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda 130 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:41:40 | ||
3. | Fuchs Tomáš - Honzík Karel | Škoda 130 L | ARK Mladá Boleslav | 1:42:32 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 1990, Vsetín • entries/finish - 55/39 • asphalt 204.53 km • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:08:53 | ||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 2:10:13 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:11:30 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:08:53 | ||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 2:10:13 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 2:11:30 |
2. 11. – 3. 11. 1990, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 51/33 • asphalt - gravel 241.16 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:33:52 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 2:39:11 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:43:15 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:43:15 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:45:49 | ||
3. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:49:15 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Soumar Karel | - |
30 [1.] | - |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - | - |
90 |
||
2. | Syrvatka Andrej | - |
25 [2.] | - |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] | - |
80 |
||
3. | Formánek Jiří | - |
19 [4.] | - | - |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] | - |
65 |
||
4. | Pelc Stanislav | - |
13 [8.] | - | - |
15 [6.] | - | - |
28 |
||
5. | Webinger Jiří | - |
21 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
6. | Rejmon Jan | - | R |
- | - |
19 [4.] | - | - |
19 |
||
7. | Metzner Leopold | - | R |
- | - |
17 [5.] | R |
- |
17 |
||
7. | Viktora Stanislav sen. | - |
17 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
17 |
||
9. | Somol Václav | - |
15 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
10. | Porsch Karel | - |
14 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
10. | Bodlák Petr | - | - | - | - |
14 [7.] | - | - |
14 |
||
12. | Knápek Pavol | - | - | - | R |
13 [8.] | - | - |
13 |