Season 1991
Czech Republic
Czech-Slovak 1991
31. 1. – 2. 2. 1991, Klatovy • entries/finish - 86/55 • asphalt 140.26 km • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Rausch Regine | BMW M3 E30 | 1:18:49 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AK Mova Slušovice | 1:19:45 | ||
3. | Wenig Ralph - Dietl Ludwig | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:57 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AK Mova Slušovice | 1:19:45 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 1:24:54 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:25:01 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 1991, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 83/45 • asphalt 207.06 km - (cancelled 6.55 km) • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AK Mova Slušovice | 2:11:06 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 2:12:05 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 2:12:10 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AK Mova Slušovice | 2:11:06 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 2:12:05 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 2:12:10 |
14. 6. – 16. 6. 1991, Zlín • entries/finish - 79/39 • asphalt 349.54 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 3:20:32 | ||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Honkanen Jakke | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 3:24:21 | ||
3. | Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rallye Team | 3:28:40 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AK Mova Slušovice | 3:37:11 | ||
2. | Zedník Petr - Pražák Milan | Lancia Delta Integrale | Gumárny Púchov | 3:43:51 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Fratrič Marcel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 3:47:33 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 1991, Dobšiná • entries/finish - 60/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 1:54:53 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:55:48 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Fratrič Marcel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Tommü Starý Jičín | 1:56:31 |
1. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 1:54:53 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:55:48 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Fratrič Marcel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Tommü Starý Jičín | 1:56:31 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 1991, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 105/59 • asphalt 266.94 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:42:44 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Lux Willy | Opel Corsa A GSi | Opel Mobil Corsa Team | 2:45:54 | ||
3. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team Poland | 2:46:42 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 2:47:53 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 2:50:28 | ||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 2:53:58 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1991, Poprad • entries/finish - 35/22 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:17:53 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:18:47 | |||
3. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:20:18 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:17:53 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:18:47 | |||
3. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 1:20:18 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 1991, Příbram • entries/finish - 87/52 • asphalt 183.98 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 1:41:19 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | Mova Bratislava | 1:41:41 | ||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 1:43:39 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 1:41:19 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | Mova Bratislava | 1:41:41 | ||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich - Hawel Zdeněk | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AK Škoda Vrchlabí | 1:43:39 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1991, Vsetín • entries/finish - 74/45 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 1:33:56 | ||
2. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 1:34:51 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Fratrič Marcel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Tommü Starý Jičín | 1:35:38 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | PZO Motokov | 1:33:56 | ||
2. | Berger Vladimír - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 1:34:51 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Fratrič Marcel | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Tommü Starý Jičín | 1:35:38 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Blahna Václav |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
17 [5.] | - |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | R |
140 |
||
2. | Křeček Ladislav |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] | R |
- |
30 [1.] | - |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
130 |
||
3. | Štolfa Jindřich |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | R |
30 [1.] |
21 [3.] |
13 [8.] |
21 [3.] | R |
122 |
||
4. | Triner Emil |
21 [3.] |
15 [6.] | - |
25 [2.] |
19 [4.] | - |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] |
101 |
||
5. | Berger Vladimír | - | - | - | - |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
82 |
||
6. | Vraj Petr sen. |
17 [5.] | R |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] | - | R |
R |
21 [3.] |
80 |
||
7. | Lank Josef |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
- |
15 [6.] |
15 [6.] |
12 [9.] |
15 [6.] |
66 |
||
8. | Tesař Milan |
15 [6.] |
5 [16.] | - |
15 [6.] | R |
10 [11.] |
11 [10.] |
14 [7.] |
65 |
||
9. | Zelinka Vladimír |
14 [7.] |
14 [7.] | - | - |
10 [11.] | - |
8 [13.] |
13 [8.] |
59 |
||
10. | Sibera Pavel | - | - | - | - |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] | - | - |
55 |
||
11. | Raichl Jan | - |
10 [11.] | - |
4 [17.] | R |
17 [5.] |
13 [8.] |
11 [10.] |
55 |
||
12. | Sivík Josef | - |
13 [8.] |
19 [4.] | R |
- |
12 [9.] | - | R |
44 |
||
13. | Šofr Pavel | - |
6 [15.] |
15 [6.] | - |
11 [10.] | - |
10 [11.] | R |
42 |
||
14. | Zedník Petr | R |
12 [9.] |
25 [2.] | - | R |
- | R |
- |
37 |
||
15. | Racek Vlastimil | - |
17 [5.] | - |
19 [4.] | R |
R |
[23.] | - |
36 |
||
16. | Arazim Václav | - |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [5.] |
36 |
||
17. | Župka Jaromír | - |
11 [10.] | R |
- |
14 [7.] |
11 [10.] | R |
R |
36 |
||
18. | Janeba Pavel | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [4.] |
15 [6.] | - |
34 |
||
19. | Pošík Jiří |
12 [9.] | R |
- | - | R |
- |
14 [7.] | R |
26 |
||
20. | Hejtmánek Pavel |
2 [19.] | - | R |
R |
- |
14 [7.] |
9 [12.] | R |
25 |
||
21. | Kučera Zdeněk |
5 [16.] |
4 [17.] | R |
- |
8 [13.] |
8 [13.] | R |
- |
25 |
||
22. | Trajbold Jan st. |
10 [11.] | R |
- | - |
13 [8.] | - | - | - |
23 |
||
23. | Prokop Miroslav | - | - |
13 [8.] | - | R |
- |
6 [15.] |
4 [17.] |
23 |
||
24. | Mrština Dalibor | R |
R |
- |
10 [11.] |
12 [9.] | R |
R |
- |
22 |
||
25. | Bodnár Viktor | R |
- | - |
11 [10.] | - |
9 [12.] | - |
2 [19.] |
22 |
||
26. | Chovanec Stanislav | - |
8 [13.] | R |
13 [8.] | - | R |
[28.] | - |
21 |
||
27. | Tuček Marcel |
13 [8.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
8 [13.] |
21 |
||
28. | Talián Stanislav |
7 [14.] |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - |
21 |
||
29. | Konček Ivan |
[22.] | R |
- |
14 [7.] |
[23.] |
6 [15.] | - |
[28.] |
20 |
||
30. | Polášek Ivo | - | R |
17 [5.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
17 |
||
31. | Kouřil Jaroslav | - | - | R |
[26.] | R |
- |
7 [14.] |
9 [12.] |
16 |
||
32. | Abrahám Miroslav | - | - |
14 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
33. | Weissengruber Christian | - | - | - |
[30.] | - | - |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] |
14 |
||
34. | Dušek Jaromír |
3 [18.] |
3 [18.] | - |
8 [13.] | - | - |
[27.] | - |
14 |
||
35. | Cvrček Věroslav st. |
[28.] | R |
- |
1 [20.] |
6 [15.] |
7 [14.] |
[31.] |
[21.] |
14 |
||
36. | Trojan Karel sen. | - |
1 [20.] | - |
12 [9.] | - | - | R |
- |
13 |
||
37. | Vavřín Rostislav | R |
[35.] | - |
5 [16.] | - | R |
1 [20.] |
7 [14.] |
13 |
||
38. | Špůr Jan | - |
[39.] |
12 [9.] | - |
[21.] | - | - |
[24.] |
12 |
||
39. | Pipota Zdeněk | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 |
||
41. | Chvojka Milan | - | R |
11 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
[22.] |
11 |
||
42. | Šmidlík Zdeněk sen. | - |
[33.] |
10 [11.] | - |
[24.] | - |
[34.] | - |
10 |
||
43. | Myslík Vladimír |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] | - |
10 |
||
44. | Šnajdr Vladimír st. |
[25.] | R |
- | R |
9 [12.] | - | R |
R |
9 |
||
45. | Polčák Miloslav | - | R |
- |
9 [12.] | - | - | R |
R |
9 |
||
45. | Jura Radoslav | - | R |
9 [12.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
9 |
||
47. | Baumgartner Ján | - | - |
8 [13.] | - |
[26.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
48. | Basík Zdeněk |
[24.] |
[22.] | - |
7 [14.] | - | - | R |
R |
7 |
||
49. | Chejnovský Luboš |
[32.] | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
50. | Kohout Rudolf |
[36.] |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
51. | Mužák Vladimír |
[30.] |
[37.] | - |
6 [15.] | - | R |
[30.] | R |
6 |
||
52. | Výška Ladislav |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
52. | Drotár Igor | - | - | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
54. | Galia Lumír |
[21.] | - | R |
- | R |
5 [16.] | - | R |
5 |
||
55. | Bárta Milan | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[22.] |
5 [16.] |
5 |
||
56. | Mlynarčík Josef | - |
[25.] | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | Mikulenka Miroslav |
5 [16.] | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
R |
5 |
||
58. | Sedliačik Michal | - | - | - |
[24.] | - |
4 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
59. | Křeček Martin | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
60. | Koči Peter |
[26.] |
[21.] | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
61. | Hora Zbyněk | R |
[32.] | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
62. | Tauber Ladislav | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | R |
[44.] |
3 |
||
63. | Koleno Miloš | - | - | - | - | - | R |
3 [18.] | - |
3 |
||
63. | Zapadlo Miloslav | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] |
3 |
||
65. | Lundák Jaroslav | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | R |
- |
[24.] |
1 [20.] |
3 |
||
66. | Štefančík Emil | - | - | - |
[29.] | - |
2 [19.] | - | - |
2 |
||
67. | Škultéty Peter | - |
[29.] | - |
2 [19.] | - | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
68. | "Mr. Cimbu" | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
69. | Macek Karel | - |
[38.] | - |
[28.] |
[28.] |
1 [20.] | - |
[36.] |
1 |
||
70. | Hora Miloš |
1 [20.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
70. | Dvořák Tomáš | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Blahna Václav | 3 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 3 | |
3. | Sibera Pavel | 1 | |
= | Štolfa Jindřich | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Blahna Václav | 78 | |
2. | Křeček Ladislav | 45 | |
3. | Sibera Pavel | 13 | |
4. | Štolfa Jindřich | 8 | |
5. | Zedník Petr | 6 | |
6. | Berger Vladimír | 5 | |
7. | Triner Emil | 4 | |
8. | Polášek Ivo | 3 | |
9. | "Mr. Cimbu" | 1 | |
= | Racek Vlastimil | 1 | |
= | Raichl Jan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Blahna Václav | 71 | |
2. | Křeček Ladislav | 65 | |
3. | Sibera Pavel | 13 | |
4. | Štolfa Jindřich | 7 | |
5. | Polášek Ivo | 1 |