Season 1989
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia 1989
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1989, Opatija • AMD Opatija + ARD Kompas - Hertz • entries/finish - 69/46 • asphalt 139.05 km • Other years
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:42:12 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | 1:42:48 | |||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:43:06 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:42:12 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | 1:42:48 | |||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:43:06 |
Entries from entry list
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1989, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:23:34 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:23:34 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 |
Entries from entry list. Second categories are from yugoslavian championship (knowing top results). Knowing stage winners just from first leg.
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Črni Vrh nad Idrijo • entries/finish - 106/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:00:57 | ||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:06:10 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:07:04 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 3:06:10 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 3:09:49 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:13:33 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
21. 9. – 23. 9. 1989, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 69/51 • asphalt 292.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 3:20:18 | ||
2. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:28:02 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:28:14 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 3:20:18 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:28:14 | ||
3. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 3:31:42 |
Missing penalties.
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Titovo Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 52/32 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:46:12 | |||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:46:17 | |||
3. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:48:23 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:46:12 | |||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:46:17 | |||
3. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:48:23 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Aleksandrovac • AMD Srbija • entries/finish - 29/24 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:23:01 | ||
2. | Komel Slavko - Kristančič Cvetko | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | AMD Nova Gorica | 1:24:28 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:25:06 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:23:01 | ||
2. | Komel Slavko - Kristančič Cvetko | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | AMD Nova Gorica | 1:24:28 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:25:06 |
In categories added also top drivers. Right before scrutineering, ARD Kompas-Hertz team removed their cars from start list due "still not prepared cars". After Komel give his training car to provide mimimum 20 crews to organizate event, ARD Kompas-Hertz come at scrutineering in last minutes with all their cars.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Filipović Tihomir | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
2. | Küzmič Branislav | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
3. | Zrnec Romana | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |