Season 1989
DDR
East Germany 1989
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/68 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:49:03 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:54:12 |
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:49:03 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:54:12 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 1989, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 113/89 • asphalt - gravel 105.00 km • Other years
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:16:55 | ||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:16:59 | ||
3. | Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 1:20:05 |
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:16:55 | ||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:16:59 | ||
3. | Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 1:20:05 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1989, Leipzig • entries/finish - 101/77 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:12:25 | ||
2. | Bosse Hilmar - Probst Stefan | Moskvich 2140 | MC Tourist Schwerin | 1:15:03 | ||
3. | Voigt Jens - Morgenweck Sven | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 1:15:44 |
1. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:12:25 | ||
2. | Bosse Hilmar - Probst Stefan | Moskvich 2140 | MC Tourist Schwerin | 1:15:03 | ||
3. | Voigt Jens - Morgenweck Sven | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 1:15:44 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1989, Schwerin • entries/finish - 96/68 • asphalt - gravel 112.64 km • Other years
1. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:20:35 | ||
2. | Kulli Jüri - Janno Virgo | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:22:29 | |||
3. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach | 1:23:26 |
1. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:20:35 | ||
2. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach | 1:23:26 | ||
3. | Voigt Jens - Fallenstein Matthias | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 1:24:18 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 1989, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 94/63 • asphalt - gravel 127.46 km • Other years
1. | Reimers Lutz - Scheffel Günter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | 1:22:47 | ||
2. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Siegmund Jürgen | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:24:48 | ||
3. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach | 1:25:39 |
1. | Reimers Lutz - Scheffel Günter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | 1:22:47 | ||
2. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Siegmund Jürgen | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:24:48 | ||
3. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach | 1:25:39 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1989, Eisenach • entries/finish - 115/57 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 3:55:15 | ||
2. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S | MC Eisenach | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau | 4:07:31 |
1. | Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 3:55:15 | ||
2. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S | MC Eisenach | 4:02:07 | ||
3. | Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau | 4:07:31 |
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1989, Zwickau • entries/finish - 110/70 • asphalt - gravel 299.25 km • Other years
1. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:03:20 | |||
2. | Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 3:09:11 | |||
3. | Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy Vladimir | Lada Samara 21083 | 3:10:51 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 34771, 2.USSR 35809, 3.Bulgaria 38758, 4.Romania 41588. Poland and East Germany did not finish. Hungary did not start.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Ficker Frank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
2. | Kaiser Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
71 |
||
3. | Voigtmann Holger | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
71 |
||
14. | Becker Wolfgang | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
18 |