Season 1980
Switzerland
Switzerland 1980
9. 2. 1980, Vallorbe • entries/finish - 65/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | 1:16:36 | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 911 SC | 1:18:20 | |||
3. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 1:20:15 |
1. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | 1:16:36 | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 911 SC | 1:18:20 | |||
3. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 1:20:15 |
22. 3. 1980, Delémont • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo | 55:02 | |||
2. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 | 55:39 | |||
3. | Mosimann Eric - Röthlisberger Michel | Porsche 911 | 56:00 |
1. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo | 55:02 | |||
2. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 | 55:39 | |||
3. | Mosimann Eric - Röthlisberger Michel | Porsche 911 | 56:00 |
3. 5. 1980, Neuchâtel • entries/finish - 85/51 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 | 55:54 | |||
2. | Savary André - Borgna François | Porsche 911 SC | 56:24 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Freiburghaus Willy | Porsche 911 | 56:37 |
1. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 | 55:54 | |||
2. | Savary André - Borgna François | Porsche 911 SC | 56:24 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Freiburghaus Willy | Porsche 911 | 56:37 |
17. 5. 1980, Saint-Cergue • entries/finish - 84/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Savary André - Borgna François | Porsche 911 SC | 46:31 | |||
2. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Collaud Christian | Porsche 911 SC | 46:43 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Freiburghaus Willy | Porsche 911 | 46:55 |
1. | Savary André - Borgna François | Porsche 911 SC | 46:31 | |||
2. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Collaud Christian | Porsche 911 SC | 46:43 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Freiburghaus Willy | Porsche 911 | 46:55 |
Toyota cup - started 30 crews, finished 21
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 380.00 km • Other years
1. | Savary André - Cornaz Eliane | Porsche 911 | 3:06:46 | |||
2. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo | 3:09:06 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Freiburghaus Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 3:14:02 |
1. | Savary André - Cornaz Eliane | Porsche 911 | 3:06:46 | |||
2. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo | 3:09:06 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Freiburghaus Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 3:14:02 |
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1980, Altdorf • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel 90.00 km • Other years
1. | Carron Christian - Siggen Daniel | Opel Ascona 400 | 53:56 | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 930 Turbo | 54:04 | |||
3. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 SC | 54:45 |
1. | Carron Christian - Siggen Daniel | Opel Ascona 400 | 53:56 | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 930 Turbo | 54:04 | |||
3. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 SC | 54:45 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 1980, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/69 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 1:52:21 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Piave Jolly Club | 1:54:20 |
1. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:58:55 | ||
2. | Savary André - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | Lugano Racing Team | 2:01:13 | ||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Gehring | Porsche 911 SC | Ecurie Rolloise | 2:05:11 |
2. 10. – 5. 10. 1980, Martigny • entries/finish - 114/38 • asphalt - gravel 412.00 km • Other years
1. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 5:02:03 | |||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:08:46 | |||
3. | Brégnard Willy - Bühler Jean-François | Porsche 911 SC | 5:14:23 |
1. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | 5:08:46 | |||
2. | Brégnard Willy - Bühler Jean-François | Porsche 911 SC | 5:14:23 | |||
3. | Caverzasio Angelo - Galli Chantal | Porsche 911 SC | 5:14:29 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Savary André - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 2:06:51 | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 911 SC | 2:10:53 | |||
3. | Carron Christian - Laederach Jean-Pierre | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:10:55 |
1. | Savary André - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 2:06:51 | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 911 SC | 2:10:53 | |||
3. | Carron Christian - Laederach Jean-Pierre | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:10:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre |
13 [5.] | - |
15 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
14 [6.] | - |
6 [11.] |
13 [5.] |
87 |
||
2. | Savary André | - | - |
17 [2.] |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] | R |
16 [2.] | R |
18 [1.] |
87 |
||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert | R |
13 [4.] | - |
16 [2.] |
13 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
5 [12.] |
7 [9.] |
77 |
||
4. | Chapuis Eric |
16 [2.] |
10 [6.] | - | - |
6 [8.] |
16 [2.] | R |
11 [6.] |
16 [2.] |
75 |
||
5. | Krattiger Roger | - |
14 [5.] | - |
5 |
9 [6.] |
9 [7.] |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] | - |
73 |
||
6. | Carron Christian | - | - |
13 [5.] |
13 [4.] | R |
18 [1.] | - |
13 [5.] |
14 [3.] |
71 |
||
7. | Carron Philippe |
13 [4.] |
16 [2.] |
18 [1.] | - | - |
14 [3.] | - | R |
9 [7.] |
70 |
||
8. | Chenevière Bernard |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] | R |
6 [9.] |
16 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
58 |
||
9. | Besch Herbert | - |
7 [10.] |
12 [7.] |
11 [7.] |
9 [10.] |
7 |
11 [7.] | - |
6 |
57 |
||
10. | Blanc Christian |
16 [3.] | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
4 [10.] |
13 [4.] | - |
4 [10.] |
48 |
||
11. | Maye Michel |
10 [9.] |
9 [9.] | - |
13 [6.] | R |
- | - |
8 [10.] |
7 |
47 |
||
12. | Brégnard Willy | - |
9 [8.] |
10 [6.] | - |
11 [7.] | - | - |
17 [2.] | - |
47 |
||
13. | Caverzasio Angelo | - |
11 [7.] |
13 [4.] | - | - |
8 [11.] | - |
15 [3.] | - |
47 |
||
14. | Gaspari Riccardo |
6 | - |
6 | - |
7 |
6 |
13 [6.] | R |
- |
38 |
||
15. | Savioz Michel |
12 [7.] | - |
8 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [4.] | - |
35 |
||
16. | Wälti Jean-Claude |
2 |
7 | - |
8 [11.] | - |
2 |
8 [9.] | - | - |
27 |
||
17. | Mosimann Eric | - |
16 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [6.] |
27 |
||
18. | Graf Pierre | - | - |
6 |
6 | - |
6 |
6 [11.] | - | - |
24 |
||
19. | Betrix Michel | - | - | - | - |
8 |
5 |
[12.] |
11 [8.] | - |
24 |
||
20. | "Rolli Rolandini" | - |
3 | - | - |
7 | - |
14 [5.] | - | - |
24 |
||
21. | Jaquillard Christian | - |
4 |
9 [8.] |
11 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
22. | Corboz Willy |
13 [6.] | - |
8 [11.] |
2 | R |
- | - | - | - |
23 |
||
23. | Nager Franz-Xavier | - |
6 | - | - | - |
8 | - |
9 [9.] | - |
23 |
||
24. | Heiniger Jacques |
7 | R |
7 [12.] |
4 |
5 | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
25. | Ferreux Eric |
8 [10.] |
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
20 |
||
26. | Perret François |
3 |
[23.] |
5 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [17.] |
7 |
20 |
||
27. | Barbezat Michel | - | - |
3 [17.] | - |
1 | - | - |
7 [15.] |
5 |
16 |
||
28. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
7 [8.] |
16 |
||
29. | Béring Jean-Claude | - |
1 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [4.] |
16 |
||
30. | Cavalli Fabio | - |
5 | - | - | R |
6 | - |
5 [13.] | - |
16 |
||
31. | Baudin Emile |
5 | - | - | - |
4 | - | - | - |
6 |
15 |
||
32. | Terrani Adriano | - | - | - |
5 | - | - |
10 [8.] | - | - |
15 |
||
33. | Fornage Jean-Elie | - | - | - | - |
4 [9.] |
7 [8.] | - |
4 | - |
15 |
||
34. | van Dijk Tycho | - | - | - | - |
6 | - |
8 [10.] | - | - |
14 |
||
35. | Gall Marcel | R |
- | - |
10 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
14 |
||
36. | Glatz Rudolf | - |
4 |
2 |
3 | - |
4 | - | - | - |
13 |
||
37. | Nicolet Pierre-André |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
11 |
||
38. | Hotz Claude | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [9.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
39. | Minoggio Renato | - | - | - | - |
6 |
1 |
[14.] | R |
4 |
11 |
||
40. | Günther Bodo C. | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | - |
6 [14.] | - |
10 |
||
41. | Aubry Patrick | - |
2 |
4 | - |
3 | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
42. | Muther Beat | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | - | - |
2 |
9 |
||
43. | Greppin Gérard | - |
8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
44. | Guggisberg Jean-Claude | - | - | - |
7 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
45. | Brack Hans-Peter | - |
5 |
1 |
1 | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
46. | Viazzoli Silvia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [26.] |
3 |
7 |
||
47. | André Jean-M. |
1 | - |
4 [16.] | - |
2 | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
48. | Stefano Michel |
7 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
49. | Gueissaz Bernard | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
50. | Schaer Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [18.] | - |
6 |
||
51. | Carnal Sylvain | - | - | - | - |
6 | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
52. | Malherbe Michel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [16.] | - |
6 |
||
53. | Vouilloz Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - |
3 |
[29.] | - | - |
3 |
6 |
||
54. | Eggs Yvan | - | - | - |
6 [12.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
55. | Meylan Bernard | - | - | - |
6 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
56. | Cattaneo Franco | - | - | - | - | R |
5 | - | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | Fructuoso Michel |
4 | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
58. | Gauthey Jean-Michel |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
59. | Defaye Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [25.] | - |
5 |
||
60. | Gosteli Rudolf | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[15.] | - |
5 |
5 |
||
61. | Guignard Jean-Marc | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
62. | Noser Werner | - | - | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
63. | Pahud Jean-Pierre | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
64. | Balmer Raymond | R |
- | - |
4 | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
65. | Morthier Jean-Pierre |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
4 |
||
66. | Rebetez Daniel | - |
2 |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
67. | Fournier Jean-Charles | - | - | - | - |
4 | - | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
68. | Gabella Bernard |
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
69. | Mayoraz Willy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [19.] | - |
4 |
||
70. | Baumann Max | - | - | - |
4 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
71. | Richard Jean-Pierre | - | - | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
72. | Aviolat Claude | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [20.] | - |
3 |
||
73. | Melly Jacques | - | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
74. | Buchwalder Louis | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
75. | Ernst Max | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | - | - | - |
3 |
||
76. | Favre Bernard |
2 | - | - |
[15.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
2 |
||
77. | Lovis Jean-Francois | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [21.] | - |
2 |
||
78. | Zimmermann Rolf | - | - | - | - |
2 | - |
[13.] | - | - |
2 |
||
79. | Aebi Jean | - | - | - |
2 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Luini Mario |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
81. | Jolidon Anfré | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [22.] | - |
1 |
||
82. | Rod Bernard | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
83. | Loffel Marcel | - | - | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
84. | "Mullo" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
1 |
||
85. | Schweizer Willy | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Savary André | 3 | |
2. | Chenevière Bernard | 2 | |
= | Krattiger Roger | 2 | |
4. | Carron Philippe | 1 | |
= | Carron Christian | 1 |