Season 1996
Switzerland
Switzerland 1996
1. 3. – 2. 3. 1996, Bure • entries/finish - 51/32 • asphalt - gravel 113.33 km • Other years
1. | Guyot Pierre-Alain - Dubois Jean-Louis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:29:21 | |||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:30:01 | ||
3. | Darbellay Georges - Roduit Vanessa | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:16 |
1. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:30:01 | ||
2. | Darbellay Georges - Roduit Vanessa | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:16 | ||
3. | Goffinet Hervé - Ioset Alain | Peugeot 309 GTI | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:32:37 |
Itinerary of the rally was secret until the start and drivers only did two turns of recce with rally cars.
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1996, Délémont • entries/finish - 71/41 • asphalt 179.23 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:45:10 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 1:49:19 | ||
3. | Darbellay Georges - Roduit Vanessa | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:51:46 |
1. | Darbellay Georges - Roduit Vanessa | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:51:46 | ||
2. | Goffinet Hervé - Ioset Alain | Peugeot 309 GTI | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:52:29 | ||
3. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:54:33 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1996, Luino • entries/finish - 170/91 • asphalt 97.80 km • Other years
1. | Gallio Fabrizio - Guizzardi Luciano | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | High Tech Valcuvia Corse | 1:20:34 | ||
2. | Re Felice - Adamoli Pierluigi | Renault Clio Maxi | Varese Corse | 1:22:36 | ||
3. | Paroli Antonello - Cremagnani Fabio | Renault Clio Williams | Varese Corse | 1:23:02 |
1. | Ogliari Giacomo - Zoller Johann | Renault Clio Williams | Varese Corse | 1:25:29 | ||
2. | Goffinet Hervé - Goffinet Sandra | Peugeot 309 GTI | Ecurie des Ordons | 1:27:52 | ||
3. | Peter Marcel - Juplé Dominic | Peugeot 306 S16 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:13 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1996, Strasbourg • ASACAR • entries/finish - 75/48 • asphalt 240.32 km • Other years
1. | Panizzi Gilles - Panizzi Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:17:11 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Renault Mégane Maxi | Société Diac | 2:19:05 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport | 2:20:54 |
1. | Ogliari Giacomo - Zoller Johann | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:37:34 | ||
2. | Darbellay Georges - Arlettaz Sandra | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 2:38:16 | ||
3. | Galli Antonio - Zanini Moira | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:40:58 |
29. 6. 1996, Lavey-Village • entries/finish - 74/58 • asphalt 147.70 km • Other years
1. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 1:24:49 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Carron Marie-Jeanne | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lugano Racing Team | 1:25:06 | ||
3. | Burger Kaspar - Eggertswyler Brigitte | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:28:23 |
1. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 1:24:49 | ||
2. | Darbellay Georges - Arlettaz Sandra | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:32 | ||
3. | Ogliari Giacomo - Zoller Johann | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:28:59 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Saint-Cergue • entries/finish - 67/37 • asphalt 246.90 km • Other years
1. | Ferreux Eric - Busset Michel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | GTO Evolution | 2:25:11 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 2:27:58 | ||
3. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:29:27 |
1. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 2:27:58 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 S16 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:29:27 | ||
3. | Sieber Daniel - Zweifel Werner | Renault Clio Williams | Team Rallye Top | 2:39:58 |
28. 9. – 29. 9. 1996, San Maurizio d'Opaglio • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 106.53 km - (cancelled 5.26 km) • Other years
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:26:45 | ||
2. | Borsa Tiziano - Berra Carla | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Vaemenia Jolly Club | 1:26:54 | ||
3. | Zonca Gianluca - Fornara Adolfo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Pentathlon Autosport | 1:29:19 |
2. | Galli Antonio - Zanini Moira | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:32:50 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1996, Martigny • entries/finish - 83/53 • asphalt 275.81 km - (cancelled 22.83 km) • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Subaru Impreza 555 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:58:51 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:00:51 | ||
3. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent - Michellod Laurent | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:02:12 |
1. | Gillet Olivier - Dériaz Jean | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:00:51 | ||
2. | Darbellay Georges - Arlettaz Sandra | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Lugano Racing Team | 3:12:29 | ||
3. | Studer Christian - Metrailler Simon | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 3:15:41 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Darbellay Georges |
29 [2.] |
35 [1.] | R |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] | R |
R |
29 [2.] |
151 |
||
2. | Ogliari Giacomo | R |
- |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
25 [3.] |
19 [5.] |
30 |
6 [14.] |
144 |
||
3. | Goffinet Hervé |
25 [3.] |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] | R |
9 [11.] |
22 [4.] |
21 | R |
126 |
||
4. | Galli Antonio | - |
15 [9.] |
18 [6.] |
27 [3.] | R |
17 [7.] |
35 [2.] | R |
112 |
||
5. | Hotz Grégoire |
22 [5.] |
4 [15.] |
14 [8.] |
23 [4.] |
[30.] |
19 [6.] |
26 |
19 [6.] |
109 |
||
6. | Gillet Olivier | R |
R |
R |
R |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] | - |
35 [1.] |
105 |
||
7. | Henny Cyril |
35 [1.] |
25 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
29 [2.] | R |
R |
89 |
||
8. | Troillet Claude | R |
10 [12.] | R |
- |
20 [6.] |
15 [8.] |
17 |
22 [5.] |
84 |
||
9. | Peter Marcel |
17 [7.] | R |
27 [3.] | R |
18 [7.] | R |
8 |
14 [9.] |
84 |
||
10. | Brillat Daniel |
13 [9.] |
14 [7.] |
20 [5.] | R |
18 [5.] |
13 [9.] |
15 |
12 [10.] |
80 |
||
11. | Ruchti Heinz |
19 [6.] |
[20.] | R |
17 [6.] |
6 [14.] |
11 [10.] |
10 |
16 [8.] |
73 |
||
12. | Esposito Rodolfo | - |
17 [8.] |
16 [7.] |
20 [5.] |
13 [10.] | - | - | - |
66 |
||
13. | Cominelli Ivan | - |
20 [6.] | R |
R |
15 [9.] | - |
22 | - |
57 |
||
14. | Terrettaz Nicolas | - |
18 [5.] | R |
- |
13 [8.] | R |
- |
21 [4.] |
52 |
||
15. | Pingitore Cesare | R |
12 [11.] |
23 [4.] | R |
10 [12.] | - | R |
- |
45 |
||
16. | Studer Christian | - | - | R |
- | R |
R |
16 |
25 [3.] |
41 |
||
17. | Sieber Daniel |
[18.] | - |
12 [9.] | R |
- |
27 [3.] | - | R |
39 |
||
18. | Fringeli Daniel |
21 [4.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
15 [7.] |
36 |
||
19. | Aebi Gilles | - | R |
13 [10.] | R |
21 [4.] | R |
- | R |
34 |
||
20. | Gatani Daniele |
15 [8.] |
2 [16.] |
[19.] |
11 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
21. | Nicolier Bertrand | - | - | - |
13 [8.] |
4 [15.] |
[18.] | - |
10 [11.] |
27 |
||
22. | Fournier Victor | - | - |
9 [11.] | - |
8 [13.] |
9 [11.] | R |
R |
26 |
||
23. | Luisier Patrick |
6 [14.] |
1 [17.] |
[18.] |
9 [10.] |
[27.] |
7 [12.] | - |
2 [18.] |
25 |
||
24. | Salomon Jean-Marc | R |
21 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
25. | Boichat Thierry |
11 [10.] |
3 [18.] | - | - | - |
6 [20.] | - | - |
20 |
||
26. | Nanchen Eric |
2 [21.] | - |
6 [22.] | - |
3 [17.] | - | - |
9 [12.] |
20 |
||
27. | Botta Angelo | - | - |
7 [12.] | - | - | - |
12 | - |
19 |
||
28. | Chiru Christian | - | - | - |
15 [7.] |
[20.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
29. | Décosterd Michel |
1 [17.] |
8 [13.] |
[17.] | - |
1 [18.] | - | - |
4 [15.] |
14 |
||
30. | Crivelli Elio |
8 [13.] | - |
5 [13.] | - | - | - | - | R |
13 |
||
31. | Aquilon Olivier | - | - | - |
7 [11.] |
[25.] |
[17.] |
6 | - |
13 |
||
32. | Lehmann Francis |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
33. | Auguadri Fabiano | - |
10 [10.] | R |
- | R |
- | R |
- |
10 |
||
34. | Gury Marc |
8 [12.] |
1 [22.] | - | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
35. | Haefeli Claude |
2 [16.] |
6 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
36. | Chautems Steve | - | - | - | - |
[19.] | R |
- |
7 [13.] |
7 |
||
37. | Carron Daniel | - | - | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
4 | - |
6 |
||
38. | Cornuz Claude-Alain |
1 [27.] | - | - | - | - |
4 [30.] | - |
[34.] |
5 |
||
39. | Kühnis Marco | - | - | - |
5 [12.] | - |
[24.] | - | R |
5 |
||
40. | Ravier Jean-Claude | - |
[32.] | - | - |
[46.] |
5 [25.] | - | - |
5 |
||
41. | Greco Andrea | - | - | - | R |
- |
5 [13.] | - | R |
5 |
||
42. | Petignat Daniel |
4 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
43. | Duchoud Raphaël | - |
2 [21.] | - | - |
2 [21.] | - | - | R |
4 |
||
44. | Rebmann Jean-Marc | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [14.] | - | - |
3 |
||
45. | Fournier Jean-Charles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [16.] |
3 |
||
45. | Sulmoni Paolo |
3 [20.] | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
3 |
||
47. | Weinmann Patrick | - | - | - | - |
1 [22.] | - | - |
2 [17.] |
3 |
||
48. | Prada Michel | - | - |
3 [14.] | - |
[26.] | - | R |
- |
3 |
||
49. | Ducommun Olivier |
[24.] |
[26.] | - | - |
[37.] |
[21.] |
2 | - |
2 |
||
50. | Bagnoud Patrick |
[23.] |
[23.] | - | - |
[29.] | - | - |
1 [20.] |
1 |
||
50. | Crausaz Georges | R |
R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
1 [19.] |
1 |
||
50. | de la Cruz José |
[19.] |
[30.] | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | R |
1 |
||
50. | Nicolet Christophe | R |
[31.] | - | - |
[40.] | - |
1 |
[30.] |
1 |
||
50. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | R |
- |
1 [15.] | - |
[39.] | - | - | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gillet Olivier | 3 | |
2. | Ogliari Giacomo | 2 | |
3. | Henny Cyril | 1 | |
= | Darbellay Georges | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gillet Olivier | 67 | |
2. | Henny Cyril | 31 | |
3. | Ogliari Giacomo | 9 | |
4. | Galli Antonio | 4 | |
5. | Darbellay Georges | 2 | |
= | Peter Marcel | 2 | |
= | Brillat Daniel | 2 | |
= | Pingitore Cesare | 2 | |
= | Hotz Grégoire | 2 | |
10. | Goffinet Hervé | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gillet Olivier | 74 | |
2. | Henny Cyril | 11 | |
3. | Galli Antonio | 10 | |
4. | Darbellay Georges | 9 | |
5. | Goffinet Hervé | 6 | |
= | Ogliari Giacomo | 6 | |
7. | Hotz Grégoire | 1 | |
= | Pingitore Cesare | 1 |