ADAC Saarland-Pfalz Rallye 2023
Euro Rallye Trophée #7 • Germany (DRM) #5 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #5 • Germany (DRM) Historic #5 • Germany (DRM) Nationals #5 • Germany (DRM) Trophy #5
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2023, St. Wendel • ADAC Saarland e.V. • asphalt 131.44 km • total distance including road sections - 349.45 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 39 (39 on list)
1. | #1 |
Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 Pole Promotion |
SHG***
|
RC2 |
1:14:12.5 |
106.3 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Tannert Julius - Christian Frank |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 ADAC Sachsen e.V. |
I 4***
|
RC2 |
1:14:32.1 |
+19.6 +19.6 |
105.8 0.15 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Riedemann Christian - Lerch Jennifer |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 ADAC Team Weser-Ems |
2-D***
|
RC2 |
1:14:59.6 |
+47.1 +27.5 |
105.2 0.36 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo ADAC Sachsen e.V. |
R S***
|
RC2 |
1:15:14.0 |
+1:01.5 +14.4 |
104.8 0.47 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud |
Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 Wevers Sport |
I 4***
|
RC2 |
1:15:37.3 |
+1:24.8 +23.3 |
104.3 0.65 |
|||
6. | #5 |
Rostek Dennis - Zenz Dennis |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo Pole Promotion |
SHG***
|
RC2 |
1:16:38.0 |
+2:25.5 +1:00.7 |
102.9 1.11 |
|||
7. | #8 |
Berlandy Georg - Annemüller Tina |
Škoda Fabia R5 |
KH ***
|
RC2 |
1:16:58.7 |
+2:46.2 +20.7 |
102.4 1.26 |
|||
8. | #6 |
Satorius Björn - Ostlender Hanna |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. |
DA ***
|
RC2 |
1:17:30.0 |
+3:17.5 +31.3 |
101.8 1.50 |
|||
9. | #9 |
Bliss Oliver - Simon Julius |
Škoda Fabia R5 Team Bliss Autosport by XR Racing |
LR ***
|
RC2 |
1:17:41.6 |
+3:29.1 +11.6 |
101.5 1.59 |
|||
10. | #10 |
Knacker Nico - Puls Thomas |
Hyundai i20 N Rally2 ADAC Team Weser-Ems |
FS ***
|
RC2 |
1:17:44.5 |
+3:32.0 +2.9 |
101.4 1.61 |
|||
11. | #12 |
Mohe Carsten - Gerlich Christoph |
Renault Clio Rally3 |
ANA***
|
RC3 |
1:21:48.8 |
+7:36.3 +4:04.3 |
96.4 3.47 |
|||
12. | #24 |
Kessel Johannes - Loth Hans-Peter |
BMW M3 E46 Compact |
BCH***
|
NC1 |
1:22:14.2 0:10 |
+8:01.7 +25.4 |
95.9 3.66 |
|||
13. | #19 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin |
Toyota GR Yaris |
BGL***
|
NC1 |
1:22:23.3 |
+8:10.8 +9.1 |
95.7 3.73 |
|||
14. | #15 |
Kattenbach Alexander - Felke Ann |
Opel Corsa Rally4 ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. |
KS ***
|
RC4 |
1:23:06.2 |
+8:53.7 +42.9 |
94.9 4.06 |
|||
15. | #25 |
Rettenberger Marc - Preißmann Benedikt |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 MSC Black Forest |
SIM***
|
RC4 |
1:24:35.6 |
+10:23.1 +1:29.4 |
93.2 4.74 |
|||
16. | #27 |
Drüge Markus - Mann Björn |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 |
HAM***
|
RC4 |
1:24:51.9 |
+10:39.4 +16.3 |
92.9 4.86 |
|||
17. | #29 |
Schumann Felix - Brack Isabelle |
Renault Clio Rally4 ADAC Saarland e.V. |
KLE***
|
RC4 |
1:24:53.3 |
+10:40.8 +1.4 |
92.9 4.88 |
|||
18. | #20 |
Dahms Andreas - Schubert Paul |
Porsche 911 Carrera 3.2 ADAC Team Hansa |
OD ***
|
NC1 |
1:26:17.3 |
+12:04.8 +1:24.0 |
91.4 5.51 |
|||
19. | #28 |
Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 |
FS ***
|
RC4 |
1:26:38.1 |
+12:25.6 +20.8 |
91.0 5.67 |
|||
20. | #36 |
Just Tobias - Kees Ramona |
Citroën C2 R2 Max ADAC Nordbayern e.V. |
HAS*** | RC4 |
1:26:50.1 |
+12:37.6 +12.0 |
90.8 5.76 |
|||
21. | #17 |
Teschner Fred - Gehbauer Paul |
Škoda Fabia R5 Pole Promotion |
SHG***
|
RC2 |
1:27:00.3 |
+12:47.8 +10.2 |
90.6 5.84 |
|||
22. | #26 |
Gros Heiko - Raabe Pascal |
Opel Corsa Rally4 |
DIZ***
|
RC4 |
1:29:15.0 |
+15:02.5 +2:14.7 |
88.4 6.87 |
|||
23. | #50 |
Hamadeh-Spaniol Tarek - Mergen Ann-Kathrin |
Citroën C2 Challenge |
SB ***
|
NC4 |
1:31:02.6 |
+16:50.1 +1:47.6 |
86.6 7.68 |
|||
24. |
#14 [SR] |
Sulzinger Raffael - Kiefer Lisa |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 ADAC Südbayern |
PA ***
|
RC4 |
1:31:42.4 |
+17:29.9 +39.8 |
86.0 7.99 |
|||
25. | #34 |
Franke Andreas - Franke Sina |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 |
HAL***
|
RC4 |
1:33:05.2 |
+18:52.7 +1:22.8 |
84.7 8.62 |
|||
26. | #46 |
Schumann Jürgen - Glasen Marco |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
SB ***
|
NC3 |
1:33:10.7 |
+18:58.2 +5.5 |
84.6 8.66 |
|||
27. | #39 |
Wecker Josef - Clemens Stefan |
Renault Clio RS R3T |
MZG***
|
RC4 |
1:33:22.7 |
+19:10.2 +12.0 |
84.5 8.75 |
|||
28. | #45 |
Heiser Andreas - Michels Nora |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
TR ***
|
NC3 |
1:33:30.4 |
+19:17.9 +7.7 |
84.3 8.81 |
|||
29. | #37 |
Imiolczyk Heiko - Hildebrandt Sina |
Opel Adam R2 |
GEL***
|
RC4 |
1:33:45.8 |
+19:33.3 +15.4 |
84.1 8.93 |
|||
30. |
#21 [SR] |
Gromöller Walter - Noll Linus |
Opel Ascona 400 MSC Gütersloh |
GT ***
|
NC1 |
1:34:03.1 |
+19:50.6 +17.3 |
83.9 9.06 |
|||
31. | #54 |
Hildebrandt Nils - Beck Giuliana |
Opel Adam Cup AMC Gießen |
HO ***
|
RC5 |
1:35:05.5 |
+20:53.0 +1:02.4 |
82.9 9.53 |
|||
32. | #31 |
Lüth Joep - van Heun Bart |
Ford Fiesta Rally3 Wevers Sport |
KRA***
|
RC3 |
1:35:15.0 0:20 |
+21:02.5 +9.5 |
82.8 9.61 |
|||
33. | #42 |
Schütt Axel - Finke Klaus |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
OH ***
|
NC3 |
1:36:05.1 0:10 |
+21:52.6 +50.1 |
82.1 9.99 |
|||
34. | #55 |
Hitzemann Sabrina - Göller Sabrina |
Renault Clio Rally5 |
DIZ***
|
RC5 |
1:37:44.3 1:10 |
+23:31.8 +1:39.2 |
80.7 10.74 |
|||
35. | #38 |
Hudelmaier Guido - Wolf Celine |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 ADAC OC Winnenden |
WN ***
|
RC4 |
1:37:52.6 |
+23:40.1 +8.3 |
80.6 10.80 |
|||
36. | #53 |
Hansen Henrik Munk - Schuitert Mark |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
SD ***
|
NC4 |
1:40:50.3 |
+26:37.8 +2:57.7 |
78.2 12.16 |
|||
37. | #52 |
Wagner Robin - Wagner Frank |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 |
TR ***
|
NC4 |
1:41:02.9 |
+26:50.4 +12.6 |
78.0 12.25 |
|||
38. |
#47 [SR] |
Pahlitzsch Thomas - Grundmann Stefan |
Peugeot 208 T16 Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau |
B T***
|
RC2 |
1:56:56.9 |
+42:44.4 +15:54.0 |
67.4 19.51 |
|||
39. |
#44 [SR] |
Schumann Max - Hanbuch Lisa |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 |
SB ***
|
NC3 |
1:57:38.1 |
+43:25.6 +41.2 |
67.0 19.82 |
|||
Retirements
15 (15 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS10 | #11 |
Dinkel Patrik - Benning Alexander |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 AMC Coburg |
AM ***
|
RC2 | Off road | |||||
SS8 | #13 |
Christ Martin - Meter Lina | Opel Corsa Rally4 |
LG ***
|
RC4 | Over time limit | |||||
SS6 | #16 |
Ertz Jonas - Lade Maresa |
Opel Corsa Rally4 ADAC Team Weser-Ems |
HO ***
|
RC4 | Broken wheel studs | |||||
SS4 | #18 |
Mangertseder Ralf - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Škoda Fabia R5 |
PAN***
|
RC2 | Rolled | |||||
SS7 | #22 |
Brocker Andreas - Fries Johannes | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
WND***
|
NC1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS4 | #23 |
Petersen Jan - Epple Ina | BMW M3 E46 |
TÜ***
|
NC1 | Clutch | |||||
SS10 | #30 |
Dünker Colin - Decker Jonas | Ford Fiesta Rally4 |
DA ***
|
RC4 | Turbo | |||||
SS2 | #32 |
Bächmann Cedrik - Voigt Monique |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X AC Ebern |
BGL***
|
NC1 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #35 |
Just Florian - Motschenbacher Matthias |
Citroën C2 R2 Max AC Ebern |
HAS***
|
RC4 | Clutch | |||||
SS10 | #40 |
Zander Lars - Müller Michelle | Ford Fiesta R5 |
KN ***
|
RC2 | Oil leak | |||||
SS6 | #41 |
Jetzt Werner - Litzius Mandy | Fiat 131 Abarth |
WM ***
|
NC3 | Misfire | |||||
SS1 | #43 |
Kallensee Patrick - Stauch Marcel | Opel Corsa B | EA *** | NC3 | Gearbox | |||||
SS4 | #48 |
Ehlhardt Wolfgang - Michel Helmut |
Opel Astra GTC MSC Potzberg |
KUS***
|
NC1 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #49 |
Thomas Marco - Hufgard Jana |
Citroën C2 Challenge AMC Birkenfeld |
WND*** | NC4 | Rolled | |||||
SS8 | #51 |
Schulze Fabian - Bettge Clara |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. |
NDH***
|
NC4 | Accident |
Added by: Max Decker [20. 8. 2023]
WP6 Urexweiler II - DRM ADAC Saarla…
Colin Dünker]
Colin Dünker]
Saarland-Pfalz Rallye 2023 | MIST…
MM-Rallymedia]
MM-Rallymedia]
Best of DRM Saarland Pfalz Rallye 2…
Motorsport Meister]
Motorsport Meister]
Saarland-Pfalz Rallye 2023 | Big S…
Grid.Media]
Grid.Media]
Saarland-Pfalz Rallye 2023
rallye4fans]
rallye4fans]