21. ABP Motorsport Plains National Rally 1986
12. 7. 1986, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #5 |
Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn |
Opel Manta 400 |
6 |
53:54 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Gough Richard - Jones Eifion |
Opel Manta 400 |
6 |
54:28 |
+34 +34 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Bannister Steve - Oldfield David |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
6 |
55:39 |
+1:45 +1:11 |
|||||
4. | #14 |
Burton Andy - Cowling Joanne |
Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint |
6 Under 25 |
55:54 |
+2:00 +15 |
|||||
5. | #3 |
Jones Glyn - James Ryland |
Opel Manta 400 |
6 |
56:33 |
+2:39 +39 |
|||||
6. | #7 |
Elliott Andy - Dent Mike |
Opel Manta 400 |
6 |
57:08 |
+3:14 +35 |
|||||
7. | #34 |
George Jeffrey - Rawle Ian |
Ford Escort 2000 |
5 |
57:42 |
+3:48 +34 |
|||||
8. | #100 |
Price Mike - Cocker Mike |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
2 |
59:33 |
+5:39 +1:51 |
|||||
9. | #44 |
Burton Andy - Lee Kevin |
Ford Escort G3 |
5 |
59:49 |
+5:55 +16 |
|||||
10. | #31 |
Ellis Richard - Dove John |
Opel Manta 200 |
5 |
59:50 |
+5:56 +1 |
|||||
11. | #75 |
Standen Grahame - Cook Bill |
Talbot Sunbeam 424 Blackpalfrey Motor Club of Kent |
3 |
1:00:23 |
+6:29 +33 |
|||||
12. | #37 |
Hayward Terry - Lewis Colin |
Talbot Avenger |
4 |
1:00:33 |
+6:39 +10 |
|||||
13. | #59 |
Kitchener John - Woodhead Mike |
Ford Escort 2000 |
5 |
1:01:04 |
+7:10 +31 |
|||||
14. | #73 |
Chambers Robert - Chambers Alec |
Ford Escort 1300 |
3 |
1:01:19 |
+7:25 +15 |
|||||
15. | #74 |
Anderson Mike - Green Robert |
Vauxhall Nova Sport |
3 |
1:01:38 |
+7:44 +19 |
|||||
16. | #52 |
Kirk Kim - "Polly" |
Vauxhall Astra |
3 |
1:02:29 |
+8:35 +51 |
|||||
17. | #71 |
Smith Gary - Rowntree Peter |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
3 |
1:02:48 |
+8:54 +19 |
|||||
18. | #72 |
Carrow Mark - Turner Mike |
Talbot Samba Rallye Burnham on Sea Motor Club |
3 |
1:03:10 |
+9:16 +22 |
|||||
19. | #56 |
Allen Lester - Allen Lynda |
Vauxhall Nova Sport |
3 |
1:03:29 |
+9:35 +19 |
|||||
20. | #57 |
Birch Sue - Griffiths Stephen |
Ford Escort 2000 |
5 Ladies |
1:03:34 |
+9:40 +5 |
|||||
21. | #111 |
Furber Kevin - Stanworth Andy |
Vauxhall Nova |
1 Under 25 |
1:04:04 |
+10:10 +30 |
|||||
22. | #120 |
Reid Alan - Wood Mike |
Vauxhall Nova |
1 |
1:04:36 |
+10:42 +32 |
|||||
23. | #118 |
Johnson Timothy - Bell David |
Vauxhall Nova |
1 |
1:05:13 |
+11:19 +37 |
|||||
24. | #41 |
Clarke William - Preston Gerry |
Ford Escort 1600 |
4 |
1:10:44 |
+16:50 +5:31 |
|||||
25. | #91 |
Ashby Jackie - Ausobsky Fran |
Talbot Avenger |
4 Ladies |
1:11:48 |
+17:54 +1:04 |
|||||
26. | #113 |
Evans Ian - Jode Mike |
Vauxhall Nova |
1 |
1:19:03 |
+25:09 +7:15 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS4 | #38 |
Fairlie Steve - McNeill Ross |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Containerships Ltd. |
4 | Driveshaft | ||||||
SS11 | #55 |
Hudson Andrew - Roach Mike | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 3 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS7 | #101 |
Hewitt Graham - Howells Alan | Ford Capri 2800i | 2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #102 |
Pearce Martin - Hamnet Gary | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 2 | Off road | ||||||
SS7 | #112 |
Waterall Steven - Shepherd David | Vauxhall Nova |
1 Under 25 |
Stuck in the ditch |
Added by: Herman Janssen [25. 7. 2023]