Plains Forest Rally
Welsh Forest #3 • HRCR Rally Masters #5 • ANWCC Forest #4 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #3
18. 5. 2024, Bala • Knutsford & District Motor Club • gravel
Cancelled due to lack of entries
British Historic #3 • BHRC2 #3 • Welsh Forest #3 • ANWCC Forest #4 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #4 • Rally2 (UK) #3 • SD34 #6
20. 5. 2023, Bala • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 98/71 • gravel 68,90 km
1. | Williams Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:33 | |||
2. | Hirst Matthew - Glennerster Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:00 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:18 |
1. | Tuthill Richard - Furniss Dale | Porsche 911 SC | 44:13 | |||
2. | McCormack Marty - Mitchell Barney | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:15 | |||
3. | Walster Tom - Roughead Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:43 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Glennerster Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:00 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:18 | |||
3. | Walster Tom - Roughead Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:43 |
1. | Tugwell Mark - Tugwell Debora | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 51:44 | |||
2. | Beveridge Ian - Price Paul | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 52:44 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Thomas Glyn | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 47:12 | |||
2. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 47:59 | |||
3. | Jones Dan - Jones Cyril | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 49:06 |
1. | Andrews Martyn - Greenhill Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:53 | |||
2. | Minton Colin - Papper Bonnie | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:36 | |||
3. | Stokes Andrew - Evans Jonny 'Tad' | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 48:42 |
British Historic #3 • Welsh Forest #3 • ANWCC Forest #4 • ANWCC Ladies #12 • Rally2 (UK) #3
21. 5. 2022, Bala • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 113/87 • gravel 69,08 km
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:30 | |||
2. | Giddings James - Davies Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:55 | |||
3. | Morgan Bob - Williams Adie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:22 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Campbell Hamish | Fiat 131 Abarth | 43:38 | |||
2. | Grehan Henri - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:41 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:43 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:30 | |||
2. | Giddings James - Davies Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:55 | |||
3. | Morgan Bob - Williams Adie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 43:22 |
1. | Wolff Mike - Twiname Mark | BMW 325i E30 | 48:10 |
1. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:16 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:41 | |||
3. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 46:07 |
British Historic #2 • BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Production Cup #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • Welsh Forest #3 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #4 • Rally2 (UK) #4
14. 8. 2021, Mallwyd • Knutsford & District Motor Club • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
ANWCC Forest #5
16. 5. 2020, Mallwyd • Knutsford & District Motor Club • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Production Cup #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • Welsh Forest #4 • HRCR Rally Masters #4 • ANWCC Forest #5 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #5 • SD34 #6
11. 5. 2019, Oswestry • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 119/86 • gravel 68,04 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 40:57 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 41:48 | |||
3. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:53 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 40:57 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 41:48 | |||
3. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:53 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 40:57 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 41:48 | |||
3. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:53 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 44:55 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:54 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 45:59 |
1. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:53 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:51 | |||
3. | Hill Richard - Cooper Patrick | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 44:05 |
1. | Keen Joseph - Barbet Paul | MG ZR 105 | 59:20 | |||
2. | Gilford Wesley - Townson Mark | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:01:06 |
1. | Black Callum - Gilbey Michael | MG ZR 105 | 45:34 | |||
2. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 46:52 | |||
3. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 47:33 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Hillman Avenger | 44:55 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:54 |
1. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:53 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:51 | |||
3. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:59 |
1. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:52 | |||
2. | Stokes Andrew - McNally Adrian | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 49:26 | |||
3. | Simpson Mike - Gibbons Dale | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 51:35 |
1. | Gardener Perry - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 45:59 | |||
2. | Giddings James - Edwards Aled | Ford Fiesta R2 | 46:48 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 46:50 |
1. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 47:06 | |||
2. | Mitchell Bobby - Turnbull Shannon | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 47:21 | |||
3. | Hawkins Alex - Sheppard Harrison | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:00:32 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 46:50 | |||
2. | Cay Nigel - Roberts Fred | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 47:36 | |||
3. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Toyota GT86 | 48:32 |
1. | Hirst Matthew - Dear Declan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:31 | |||
2. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:54 | |||
3. | Gardener Perry - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 45:59 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Production Cup #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • Welsh Forest #4 • Welsh Mixed Surface #3 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #4 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #4
12. 5. 2018, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 117/101 • gravel 58,64 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 35:36 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 35:56 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 36:32 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 35:36 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 35:56 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 36:32 |
1. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort MK2 | 38:20 | |||
2. | Utting Max - Ainsworth Michael | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 40:01 | |||
3. | McMackin Owen - Ferris Barry | Ford Escort MK2 | 40:09 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 35:36 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 35:56 | |||
3. | Rowlands Ieuan - Hall Emyr | Ford Escort MK2 | 38:20 |
1. | Dennis Rob - Rogers Simon | Ford Escort MK2 | 40:33 | |||
2. | Weaver James - Butler Teresa | MG ZR 105 | 46:00 | |||
3. | Magnay Thomas - Colman Sam | Citroën Saxo Furio | 55:27 |
1. | Ingleby Richard - Booth Alex | MG ZR 160 | 45:49 | |||
2. | Butler Guy - Chivers Doug | Toyota Corolla T-Sport | 46:11 | |||
3. | Baddeley Matthew - Griffiths Yan | Toyota Corolla T-Sport | 48:54 |
1. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 40:34 | |||
2. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Corsa | 42:29 | |||
3. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 43:56 |
1. | Ward Steve - Crawford Michael | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:16 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Wakely Paul | Fiat 131 Abarth | 42:33 | |||
3. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 44:40 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:53 | |||
2. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 38:25 | |||
3. | Ross Jon - Auskerin Martin | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 41:41 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 40:43 | |||
2. | Vardy Robert - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 41:27 | |||
3. | Meadows Tommi - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R2 | 42:00 |
1. | Green Kalvin - Owen Osian | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 43:27 | |||
2. | Giddings James - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 43:34 | |||
3. | Tindall Ewan - Hudson Paul | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 43:39 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • Welsh Forest #3 • Welsh Clubman Forest #3
13. 5. 2017, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 120/93 • gravel 71,00 km
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:09 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 44:20 | |||
3. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:27 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:09 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 44:20 | |||
3. | McCloskey Connor - Rowan John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:32 |
1. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 44:20 | |||
2. | McCloskey Connor - Rowan John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:32 | |||
3. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:52 |
1. | Lang Bart - Young Sinclair | Nissan Micra | 54:58 | |||
2. | Wheatley Andrew - Nichols Ian | Ford Puma 1.4 16V | 55:13 | |||
3. | Hickman Chris - Stanbury Alex | MG ZR 105 | 55:31 |
1. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 50:49 | |||
2. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 51:22 | |||
3. | Fossey Edward - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Toyota Yaris II (XP90) | 54:14 |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Weaver Guy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:21 | |||
2. | Dennis Rob - Boswell Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:23 | |||
3. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:08 |
1. | Dennis Rob - Boswell Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:23 | |||
2. | Jones David - Price Glyn | BMW 325i E30 | 53:57 | |||
3. | Morgan Ron - Jones Simon | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 55:12 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #4 • BTRDA Historic #4 • BTRDA Rally First #4 • Welsh Forest #4 • Welsh Clubman Forest #3
14. 5. 2016, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 143/118 • gravel 66,31 km
1. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 40:01 | ||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 40:28 | |||
3. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:15 |
1. | Reynolds Julian - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 40:28 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:15 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:53 |
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:15 | |||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Glennerster Mark | Ford Fiesta S2400 | 42:06 | |||
3. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 42:38 |
1. | Retallick Emily - Retallick Eliot | Peugeot 205 XS | 50:42 | |||
2. | Hodge Dominic - Arndt Stefan | Nissan Micra | 51:05 | |||
3. | Wells Richard - Houldsworth Calvin | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 51:06 |
1. | Williams James - Wakely Paul | Ford Ka | 46:28 | |||
2. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 46:42 | |||
3. | Lewis Wayne - Lewis Huw | Vauxhall Nova | 48:52 |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Gwynn George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:11 | |||
2. | Holmes Mark - Simkiss Craig | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 46:59 | |||
3. | McDowall Allan - Heseltine Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:37 |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Gwynn George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:11 | |||
2. | Barlow Gary - Chapman Nick | Vauxhall Corsa | 48:50 | |||
3. | Jones Craig - Bartlett Mike | BMW E36 Compact | 49:10 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • Welsh Forest #4
16. 5. 2015, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 167/129 • gravel 65,48 km
1. | Weston Dave jr. - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 40:14 | |||
2. | Moffett Josh - Rowan John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:20 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 40:38 |
1. | Weston Dave jr. - Riddick Kirsty | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 40:14 | |||
2. | Thorburn Euan - Cooke Richard | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 40:38 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 41:12 |
1. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 41:12 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:14 | |||
3. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 43:44 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • Welsh Forest #4
17. 5. 2014, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 130/98 • gravel 70,73 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 44:56 | |||
2. | Weston Dave jr. - Robson Dave | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 45:04 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 45:23 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 44:56 | |||
2. | Weston Dave jr. - Robson Dave | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 45:04 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 45:23 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 44:56 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:25 | |||
3. | Naughton Thomas - Mort Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:48 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • Welsh Forest #4
18. 5. 2013, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 131/99 • gravel 69,85 km
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 43:52 | |||
2. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 43:55 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 44:05 |
1. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 43:52 | |||
2. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 43:55 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 44:05 |
1. | McCloskey Connor - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 43:55 | |||
2. | Edwards Matt - Rogers Will | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:44 | |||
3. | Allingham Alex - Williams Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 45:31 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • Welsh Forest • ANWCC Forest
19. 5. 2012, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 156/118 • gravel 71,44 km
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Thomas Bryan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 46:13 | |||
2. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:25 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 46:30 |
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Thomas Bryan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 46:13 | |||
2. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:25 | |||
3. | Thorburn Euan - Beaton Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 46:30 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4
14. 5. 2011, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 144/105 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Kellard Robin | Peugeot Cosworth | 43:39 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:44 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 44:11 |
1. | Burton Andy - Kellard Robin | Peugeot Cosworth | 43:39 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 43:44 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 44:11 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4
15. 5. 2010, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 144/112 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Kellard Robin | Peugeot Cosworth | 42:39 | |||
2. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 43:04 | |||
3. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:11 |
1. | Burton Andy - Kellard Robin | Peugeot Cosworth | 42:39 | |||
2. | Perez Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 43:04 | |||
3. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:11 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4
16. 5. 2009, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 113/84 • gravel
1. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 46:21 | |||
2. | Nicholls Will - Broom Nick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 46:27 | |||
3. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:54 |
1. | Hunter Hugh - Marchbank Andy | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 46:21 | |||
2. | Nicholls Will - Broom Nick | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 46:27 | |||
3. | Wright David - Wilkinson Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:54 |
BTRDA Gold Star #8
20. 9. 2008, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 88/72 • gravel
1. | Dodd Marcus - Cook Alun | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 44:36 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Barritt Daniel | MG S2000 Sport | 44:48 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Welson Rhydian | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 44:54 |
1. | Dodd Marcus - Cook Alun | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 44:36 | |||
2. | Higgins Mark - Barritt Daniel | MG S2000 Sport | 44:48 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Welson Rhydian | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 44:54 |
BTRDA Gold Star #9
22. 9. 2007, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 122/98 • gravel
1. | Ingram Jon - Allsop Ian | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 46:10 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 46:16 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:13 |
1. | Ingram Jon - Allsop Ian | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 46:10 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Rogerson Shelley | Peugeot Cosworth | 46:16 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 47:13 |
BTRDA Gold Star #9
23. 9. 2006, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 179/133 • gravel
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 42:19 | |||
2. | Ingram Jon - Allsop Ian | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 42:28 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 42:45 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 42:19 | |||
2. | Ingram Jon - Allsop Ian | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 42:28 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 42:45 |
BTRDA Gold Star #9
24. 9. 2005, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 107/86 • gravel
1. | Jones Geoff - Rogerson Shelley | Subaru Impreza 555 | 41:30 | |||
2. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 41:47 | |||
3. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 41:52 |
1. | Jones Geoff - Rogerson Shelley | Subaru Impreza 555 | 41:30 | |||
2. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 41:47 | |||
3. | Dodd Marcus - Bargery Andrew | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 41:52 |
BTRDA Gold Star #9
25. 9. 2004, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 141/110 • gravel
1. | Perez Steve - Dashfield Neil | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 42:20 | |||
2. | Ingram Jon - Lewis Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 43:37 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Brick Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 43:45 |
1. | Perez Steve - Dashfield Neil | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 42:20 | |||
2. | Ingram Jon - Lewis Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 43:37 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Brick Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 43:45 |
BTRDA Gold Star #9
20. 9. 2003, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 151/124 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 43:54 | |||
2. | Jones Geoff - Lewis Huw | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:30 | |||
3. | Hill Richard - Stone Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:11 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 43:54 | |||
2. | Jones Geoff - Lewis Huw | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:30 | |||
3. | Hill Richard - Stone Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:11 |
BTRDA Gold Star #9 • Welsh Forest
21. 9. 2002, Aberystwyth • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 92/67 • gravel 96,56 km
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 54:25 | |||
2. | Perrott John - Hopewell Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 55:02 | |||
3. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 56:16 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 54:25 | |||
2. | Perrott John - Hopewell Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 55:02 | |||
3. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 56:16 |
BTRDA Gold Star #8
22. 9. 2001 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • gravel
Cancelled due to Foot & Mouth disease
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Welsh Forest • ANCC Stage Rally • ANWCC Forest • ANWCC Ladies
6. 5. 2000, Caersws • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 146/114 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 45:08 | |||
2. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:10 | |||
3. | Perrott John - Mansell Garry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 46:42 |
1. | Dunbabin Daniel - Dunbabin Clive | Honda Civic VTi | 48:54 | |||
2. | Palmer Rob - Bolt Graeme | Ford Escort Kit Car | 49:29 | |||
3. | Wakefield Nigel - Allan Roger | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 50:11 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Peugeot Cosworth | 45:08 | |||
2. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:10 | |||
3. | Perrott John - Mansell Garry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 46:42 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Welsh Forest • ANWCC Forest • ANWCC Ladies
1. 5. 1999 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 138/97 • gravel
1. | Perrott Mark - Brown Jayson | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 47:05 | |||
2. | Gough Richard - Beddoes Tony | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 48:01 | |||
3. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:14 |
1. | Elsmore Nik - Lewis Huw | Nissan Sunny GTi | 49:32 | |||
2. | Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian | Proton Compact | 50:34 | |||
3. | Morgan Phil - Douglas Martin | Peugeot 306 S16 | 50:39 |
1. | Gough Richard - Beddoes Tony | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 48:01 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:14 | |||
3. | Smith Gary - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:32 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Welsh Forest • ANWCC Forest • ANWCC Ladies • SD34
2. 5. 1998, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 131/95 • gravel
1. | Gough Richard - Brown Jayson | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | 46:29 | |||
2. | Thompson John - Hancock David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:48 | |||
3. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 46:52 |
1. | Price Martyn - Cathers Allan | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | 47:44 | |||
2. | Eaton Anthony - Hartland Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 49:08 | |||
3. | Morgan Phil - Douglas Martin | Peugeot 306 S16 | 49:15 | |||
3. | Roberts Richard - Price Dave | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 49:15 |
1. | Thompson John - Hancock David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 46:48 | |||
2. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 46:52 | |||
3. | Bell Brian - Spooner Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 47:04 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5
4. 5. 1997, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 101/86 • gravel
1. | Buckley Dominic jnr. - Boyles Stella | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 33:39 | |||
2. | Bennett-Evans Jonathan - Jones Chris | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 34:11 | |||
3. | Green Bob - Capstick Malcolm | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 35:28 |
1. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Vauxhall Astra | 35:29 | |||
2. | Chapman Simon - Foy Peter | Vauxhall Nova GSI | 35:58 | |||
3. | Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian | Vauxhall Nova GSI | 36:24 |
1. | Green Bob - Capstick Malcolm | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 35:28 | |||
2. | Winter Steve - Dashfield Neil | MG Metro 6R4 | 35:41 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 35:47 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5
1. 6. 1996, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 133/102 • gravel
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | 44:36 | |||
2. | Bennett-Evans Jonathan - Jones Chris | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:54 | |||
3. | Humphreys David - Lewis Mark | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:35 |
1. | Hiorns Neil - Watson Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | 47:22 | |||
2. | Hymas Stewart - Pulleyn Richard 'Plug' | Peugeot 205 GTI | 48:17 | |||
3. | Chapman Simon - Moss Andrew | Vauxhall Nova GSI | 48:38 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | 44:36 | |||
2. | Tough Alistair - Haigh Joff | Ford Escort MK1 | 46:20 | |||
3. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:52 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Silver Star #4
6. 5. 1995, Aberystwyth • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 169/126 • gravel
1. | Bennett-Evans Jonathan - Jones Chris | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 43:35 | |||
2. | Curran Kevin - Warner Simon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:20 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 44:42 |
1. | Evans Ricky - Butcher Ian | Peugeot 205 | 45:41 | |||
2. | Anderson Guy - Taylor David | Peugeot 205 GTI | 46:23 | |||
3. | Hymas Stewart - Pulleyn Richard 'Plug' | Peugeot 205 | 46:27 |
1. | Burton Andy - Morgan Rob | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 44:42 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Wood Graeme | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 45:37 | |||
3. | Crook Simon - Crook Alister | Opel Manta | 46:17 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • BTRDA Clubman #3 • Peugeot Cup (UK) #4
7. 5. 1994, Aberystwyth • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Bennett-Evans Jonathan - Jones Chris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 47:08 | |||
2. | Jones G. - ? | Ford Escort | 47:24 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - ? | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 47:52 |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Harris Steve | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | ||||
2. | Evans Ricky - Butcher Ian | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | ||||
3. | Richardson Paul - Smith Reginald | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
1. | Struthers Adrian - Law Graham | Ford Escort | ||||
2. | Crook Simon - Crook Alister | Opel Manta | ||||
3. | Bradbury Robin - Husband Charlie | Ford Escort |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • BTRDA Clubman #4 • Skoda Trophy (UK) #4 • ANWCC Forest • Peugeot GTI Super Cup
8. 5. 1993, Aberystwyth • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 167/126 • gravel 68,64 km
1. | Bell Brian - Mills Phil | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bell Leisure | 47:20 | ||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 48:34 | |||
3. | Squires Philip - Squires Michael | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rally and Competition Equipment | 49:11 |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Spooner Paul | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 50:09 | |||
2. | Roberts Richard - Price Dave | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 50:16 | |||
3. | Lawn Mark - Harris Steve | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 50:33 |
1. | Bown Chris - Bown Roger | Vauxhall Chevette | 49:45 | |||
2. | French Stephen - Lines Dick | Ford Escort RS | 49:46 | |||
3. | Wyeth Martin - Potter James | Ford Escort 2000 MKII | 49:57 |
1. | Smith Mick - Middleton Nick | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ||||
2. | Wheatley Andrew - Meredith Clive | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ||||
3. | Johnson Timothy - Burkill Roger | Škoda Favorit 136 L |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Spooner Paul | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 50:09 | |||
2. | Lawn Mark - Harris Steve | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 50:33 | |||
3. | Richardson Paul - Smith Reginald | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 50:52 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • Peugeot GTI Super Cup #6
11. 7. 1992, Aberystwyth • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 83/? • gravel
1. | Smith Steve - Hughes Brian | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Walkers Radiators | 56:30 | ||
2. | Humphreys David - Morris Andrew | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 56:32 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Nield Ashley | Porsche 911 Carrera | 57:00 |
1. | Smith Steve - Hughes Brian | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Walkers Radiators | 56:30 | ||
2. | Humphreys David - Morris Andrew | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 56:32 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Nield Ashley | Porsche 911 Carrera | 57:00 |
1. | Crealey Brendan - Beech Nicky | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 59:13 | |||
2. | Lawn Mark - Dixon Martin | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 59:57 | |||
3. | Evans Ricky - Butcher Ian | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:00:06 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3 • Welsh Forest #4
13. 4. 1991, Llandrindod Wells • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 67/50 • gravel 70,82 km
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 47:48 | ||
2. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Thörner Christina | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 47:48 | |||
3. | Elliott Andy - Harris Steve | Opel Manta 400 | 48:34 |
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 47:48 | ||
2. | Elliott Andy - Harris Steve | Opel Manta 400 | 48:34 | |||
3. | Philliskirk Warren - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS | 48:43 |
1. | Holfeld Richie - Morgan Ed | MG Metro 6R4 | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 47:48 | ||
2. | Jones Phil - Salisbury Andy | Opel Manta GT/E | 49:21 | |||
3. | Bradbury Robin - Husband Charlie | Ford Escort RS | Bill Gwynne Rallying | 51:02 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3
20. 4. – 21. 4. 1990, Llandridod Wells • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 113/81 • gravel 85,02 km
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | Q8 Team Ford | 57:37 | ||
2. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | Gloplas Performance Profile | 57:42 | ||
3. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | MG Metro 6R4 | 57:47 |
1. | Sharam Andy - Jefferies Adrian | MG Metro 6R4 | Gloplas Performance Profile | 57:42 | ||
2. | Robertson Stewart - Clark Lawrence | MG Metro 6R4 | 57:47 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 57:52 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3
15. 4. 1989, Llandrindod Wells • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 122/91 • gravel 87,87 km
1. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:44 | |||
2. | Jones Geoff - Savage Jon | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:49 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Cowling Joanne | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 1:01:11 |
1. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:44 | |||
2. | Jones Geoff - Savage Jon | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:49 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Cowling Joanne | Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint | 1:01:11 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3
16. 4. 1988, Llandrindod Wells • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 132/104 • gravel 81,67 km
1. | Barton Bill - George Don | MG Metro 6R4 | 58:21 | |||
2. | Chapman Vince - Thackray Steve | Ford Escort RS | 59:17 | |||
3. | Elliott Andy - James Ryland | Opel Manta 400 | 59:44 |
1. | Barton Bill - George Don | MG Metro 6R4 | 58:21 | |||
2. | Chapman Vince - Thackray Steve | Ford Escort RS | 59:17 | |||
3. | Elliott Andy - James Ryland | Opel Manta 400 | 59:44 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3
11. 4. 1987, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 114/79 • gravel 75,63 km - (cancelled 4,02 km)
1. | Whiteford Steve - Adams Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 48:53 | |||
2. | Beveridge Ian - Beveridge Pat | MG Metro 6R4 | 49:01 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:14 |
1. | Whiteford Steve - Adams Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 48:53 | |||
2. | Beveridge Ian - Beveridge Pat | MG Metro 6R4 | 49:01 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:14 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • ANWCC Forest
12. 7. 1986, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 113/86 • gravel
1. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Manta 400 | 53:54 | |||
2. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Opel Manta 400 | 54:28 | |||
3. | Stephenson Tony - Jackson Peter | Ford Escort G3 | 55:34 |
1. | Doughty Peter - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Manta 400 | 53:54 | |||
2. | Gough Richard - Jones Eifion | Opel Manta 400 | 54:28 | |||
3. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:39 |
BTRDA Gold Star #3
13. 4. 1985, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Slights Pete - Naylor Lou | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:52 | |||
2. | Doughty Peter - Smith Mike | Opel Manta 400 | 53:15 | |||
3. | Jones Glyn - Ashley Keith | Opel Manta 400 | 53:30 |
BTRDA Gold Star
7. 4. 1984, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Smith Clinton - Dytham Stuart | Opel Ascona 400 |
BTRDA Gold Star #4 • Vauxhall Astra Challenge (UK) #4
16. 4. 1983, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 127/99 • gravel
1. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro | 48:05 | |||
2. | Smith Clinton - Dytham Stuart | Opel Ascona 400 | 48:08 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:51 |
1. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro | 48:05 | |||
2. | Smith Clinton - Dytham Stuart | Opel Ascona 400 | 48:08 | |||
3. | Moody Dennis - Savage Jon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:11 |
1. | Morton John - Jackson Norman | Vauxhall Astra | 56:00 | |||
2. | Evett Robert - Hall Helen | Vauxhall Astra | 56:12 | |||
3. | Nicholls Stuart - Sones Mike | Vauxhall Astra | 56:13 |
BTRDA Gold Star
3. 4. 1982, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
1. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
BTRDA Gold Star
3. 4. 1981, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Smith Trevor - Kerr Felicity | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
1. | Smith Trevor - Kerr Felicity | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
BTRDA Gold Star #2
19. 4. 1980, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 78/51 • gravel
1. | Simpson Geoff - Simpson Alan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:10:38 | |||
2. | Evans Derek - Evans Terry | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:10:39 | |||
3. | Patrick Malcolm - Jones Roger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:10:46 |
1. | Simpson Geoff - Simpson Alan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:10:38 | |||
2. | Evans Derek - Evans Terry | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:10:39 | |||
3. | Patrick Malcolm - Jones Roger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:10:46 |
Bill Dobie drove with number 0
BTRDA Gold Star #3
7. 4. 1979, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 117/77 • gravel
1. | Simpson Geoff - Morgan Ed | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:07:42 | |||
2. | Smith Trevor - Fox Brian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:09:58 | |||
3. | Reed Steve - Jobling David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:10:41 |
1. | Simpson Geoff - Morgan Ed | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:07:42 | |||
2. | Smith Trevor - Fox Brian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:09:58 | |||
3. | Reed Steve - Jobling David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:10:41 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Brise Tim - King Bob | Opel Kadett GT/E |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Newtown • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Farrington Robin Snr - Francis Tony | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
BTRDA Gold Star
3. 4. 1976, Barmouth • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 114/102 • gravel
1. | Batchelor Gordon - Jenkins Rodger | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 29:40 | |||
2. | Pierson Frank - Brick Arthur | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 30:02 | |||
3. | Rawson Mike - Richardson Clive | Opel Kadett GT/E | 30:11 |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Hill George - Wood Keith | Vauxhall Nova |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort Mexico |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Faulkner Paul - Holmes Martin | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Sparrow Will - Raeburn Nigel | BMC Cooper S |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Pierson Frank - Francis Colin | Ford Cortina Lotus |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Hill George - Wood Keith | BMC Cooper S |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Cooper Rodney - Cooper Ian | Ford Cortina |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Badham Rodney - Morgan John | Hillman Hunter |
UK others
0. 0. 0000 • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Malkin Colin - Lyall Robert | BMC Mini Cooper S |
UK others
0. 0. 0000, Cheshire • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Peters Ray - Hughes Barry | BMC Cooper |