7. Rally de Tierra Norte de Extremadura 2016
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Plasencia • gravel 104.54 km - (cancelled 14.70 km) • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar |
Citroën DS3 R5 |
043*** | 1 |
1:10:27.9 |
76.5 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Basols Aguilera Josep - Mercader Jordi |
Citroën DS3 R5 Moto Club Igualada |
S 2*** | 1 |
1:12:43.0 0:10 |
+2:15.1 +2:15.1 |
74.1 1.50 |
|||
3. | #4 |
González Espino Marcos - González Delgado Eduardo |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Canarias Sport Club |
544*** | 1 |
1:12:45.6 |
+2:17.7 +2.6 |
74.1 1.53 |
|||
4. | #2 |
del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Urraki |
633*** | 1 |
1:13:02.3 |
+2:34.4 +16.7 |
73.8 1.72 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Aguado Juan Carlos - Valle Núñez Vanessa |
Ford Fiesta R5 RMC Motorsport |
209*** | 1 |
1:13:48.7 |
+3:20.8 +46.4 |
73.0 2.24 |
|||
6. | #3 |
Aldecoa Carlos - Goikoetxea Javier |
Ford Fiesta R5+ RMC Motorsport |
769*** | 1 |
1:14:07.7 |
+3:39.8 +19.0 |
72.7 2.45 |
|||
7. | #11 |
Forés Pérez Eduard - Uson Castells David |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Motor Club Sabadell |
506*** |
1 N |
1:16:34.1 |
+6:06.2 +2:26.4 |
70.4 4.08 |
|||
8. | #6 |
Eizmendi Gorka - Olasagasti Haritz |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Lagun Artea |
771*** |
1 N |
1:17:02.7 |
+6:34.8 +28.6 |
70.0 4.39 |
|||
9. | #15 |
Sosa Gustavo - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RMC Motorsport |
599*** |
1 N |
1:18:42.4 |
+8:14.5 +1:39.7 |
68.5 5.50 |
|||
10. | #9 |
Quintana Juan Carlos - Bonilla Ariday |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Maspalomas |
239*** |
1 N |
1:18:59.1 |
+8:31.2 +16.7 |
68.2 5.69 |
|||
11. | #22 |
Blanco Parejo Félix - Espino Gómez Pedro |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
536*** |
1 N |
1:19:16.7 |
+8:48.8 +17.6 |
68.0 5.89 |
|||
12. | #25 |
Pardo Siota Javier - Viéitez Ferradáns José |
Peugeot 208 R2 Escudería Ourense |
DZ-*** | 2 |
1:20:26.8 |
+9:58.9 +1:10.1 |
67.0 6.67 |
|||
13. | #26 |
Mora José Manuel - Pérez Fernández Adrián |
Ford Fiesta R2T RMC Motorsport |
790*** | 2 |
1:20:49.9 |
+10:22.0 +23.1 |
66.7 6.92 |
|||
14. | #24 |
Gómez Muñoz Pablo - Colchón Francisco Miguel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX A.D. Ráfagas Racing |
731*** | 1 |
1:21:13.3 |
+10:45.4 +23.4 |
66.4 7.18 |
|||
15. | #21 |
Rozada Castañón Roberto - López Alejandro |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Faraón |
007*** |
1 N |
1:21:44.3 |
+11:16.4 +31.0 |
65.9 7.53 |
|||
16. | #20 |
Amador Juan Luis - Pérez-Castejón García José |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Automóvil Club de Lorca |
223*** |
1 N |
1:21:48.8 |
+11:20.9 +4.5 |
65.9 7.58 |
|||
17. | #18 |
Tirado Víctor - Trancón Aural Esther |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Villamotor Competición |
754*** | 1 |
1:22:13.3 |
+11:45.4 +24.5 |
65.6 7.85 |
|||
18. | #19 |
Vigo Édgar - Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Scratch Fene |
448*** |
1 N |
1:22:15.6 1:20 |
+11:47.7 +2.3 |
65.5 7.88 |
|||
19. | #27 |
Rivas Fuentes David - Cancela Boga Sergio |
Peugeot 208 R2 Ya-Car Racing |
DZ-*** | 2 |
1:22:36.6 |
+12:08.7 +21.0 |
65.3 8.11 |
|||
20. | #34 |
García González Unai - Enríquez Eguzkiñe |
Toyota Aygo C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia |
666*** | 2 |
1:24:13.7 |
+13:45.8 +1:37.1 |
64.0 9.19 |
|||
21. | #41 |
Narbaiza Iñaki - Etxeberria Unai |
Toyota Aygo Escudería Éibar |
002*** | 2 |
1:24:59.4 |
+14:31.5 +45.7 |
63.4 9.70 |
|||
22. | #38 |
Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani |
Toyota Aygo RACC Motorsport |
229*** | 2 |
1:25:28.2 |
+15:00.3 +28.8 |
63.1 10.02 |
|||
23. | #45 |
Grasa Royo Víctor - Cerezo Martín Sergio |
Toyota Aygo |
100*** | 2 |
1:25:33.8 |
+15:05.9 +5.6 |
63.0 10.08 |
|||
24. | #30 |
Suárez Rodríguez Rodolfo - Bermúdez Cabaleiro Samuel |
Ford Fiesta R2 Turón Arrass |
978*** | 2 |
1:26:28.4 |
+16:00.5 +54.6 |
62.3 10.69 |
|||
25. | #42 |
Pérez Sánchez Javier - González Márquez José A. |
Toyota Aygo Automóvil Club Alicante |
519*** | 2 |
1:26:50.1 1:00 |
+16:22.2 +21.7 |
62.1 10.93 |
|||
26. | #40 |
Sánchez Sánchez Pablo - Gallego Martínez Sergio |
Toyota Aygo Escudería A Pontenova |
564*** | 2 |
1:27:04.5 |
+16:36.6 +14.4 |
61.9 11.09 |
|||
27. | #43 |
Otero Montero Antonio - Fernández Rai |
Toyota Aygo Escudería La Coruña |
744*** | 2 |
1:27:18.5 |
+16:50.6 +14.0 |
61.7 11.25 |
|||
28. | #44 |
Fernández García Carlos - Fernández José Vicente |
Toyota Aygo Club Clásicos Cuenca |
009*** | 2 |
1:27:41.1 |
+17:13.2 +22.6 |
61.5 11.50 |
|||
29. | #49 |
Osete Jorge - Tramont Arielle |
Toyota Aygo Club RACE |
011*** | 2 |
1:28:00.5 |
+17:32.6 +19.4 |
61.2 11.72 |
|||
30. | #39 |
Vidal Mercadal Joan - Pedraz Manuel |
Toyota Aygo Automóvil Club de Lorca |
531*** | 2 |
1:28:04.3 |
+17:36.4 +3.8 |
61.2 11.76 |
|||
31. | #46 |
Gustá Álvarez Arnau - Martínez Tibau Javier |
Toyota Aygo Motor Club Sabadell |
870*** | 2 |
1:28:51.4 |
+18:23.5 +47.1 |
60.7 12.28 |
|||
32. | #53 |
Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David |
Toyota Aygo Escudería Plasencia |
436*** | 2 |
1:28:52.7 0:10 |
+18:24.8 +1.3 |
60.6 12.30 |
|||
33. | #47 |
Hernández Mejías Pedro Manuel - Sánchez Carpintero Cándido |
Toyota Aygo Escudería Faraón |
997*** | 2 |
1:30:30.1 |
+20:02.2 +1:37.4 |
59.6 13.38 |
|||
34. | #35 |
Fuertes Iván - Camps Trabal Laura |
Toyota Aygo A.D. Deyscom Sport |
947*** | 2 |
1:35:32.3 |
+25:04.4 +5:02.2 |
56.4 16.75 |
|||
35. | #52 |
Alonso Savarino Gabriel - Castro Baños Álvaro |
Toyota Aygo |
215*** | 2 |
1:36:00.4 |
+25:32.5 +28.1 |
56.1 17.06 |
|||
36. | #33 |
Martín Sierra Alejandro - Salmerón Francisco |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi C.D. Plemar Sport |
MA-*** |
2 H |
1:36:53.6 |
+26:25.7 +53.2 |
55.6 17.65 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS4 | #8 |
Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Castillo Amigo Miguel Ángel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Plasencia |
034*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #10 |
Quijada David - Canelo Daniel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Plasencia |
215*** | 1 | Differential | |||||
SS2 | #12 |
Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 192*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #14 |
García Iglesias Manuel J. - García Martin Miguel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X A.D. Clemente Arroyo |
317*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #16 |
Vallejo Luís Enrique - Cumbrero Daniel |
Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 Turbo Escudería Autona |
899*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #17 |
Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio |
Peugeot 208 Proto Peña Autocross Arteixo |
647*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #23 |
Sánchez Salazar Manolo - Iniesta Molina Juan Manuel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX C.D. Plemar Sport |
803*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #28 |
Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel - Lumbreras Manrique Martín | Peugeot 208 R2 | 270*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #29 |
Lapuente Rubén - Sánchez González Alba |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Agurain |
399*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #31 |
Gómez Jiménez Juan de Dios - Martín Sierra Antonio |
Hyundai Getz C.D. Plemar Sport |
073*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #32 |
García Vázquez Javier - Varela Mella Jésica |
Opel Ascona B Escudería La Coruña |
2 H |
Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #36 |
Bueno Óscar - Fernández Fernández Javier |
Toyota Aygo Cars Competición |
954*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #37 |
Iriondo Olaizola Aritz - Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
Toyota Aygo C.D.A. Akulu Motorsport de Donostia |
006*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #48 |
Encinas Alarza Javier - Encinas Alarza Pedro |
Toyota Aygo Escudería 1000 Lagos |
788*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #50 |
Huete López José Antonio - Tizón Almanza Ana | Toyota Aygo | 618*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #51 |
Correa Luis Elba - Benítez Luisa María |
Toyota Aygo Mujer y Motor |
556*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #54 |
Sánchez Diezma Miguel - García Herrero Borja |
Citroën C2 R2 Villamotor Competición |
712*** | 2 | Retired |
Added by: Miguel Valle [6. 1. 2017]