Coppa Liburna
Italy Sprint
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2008, Monteverdi Marittimo • entries/finish - 58/48 • asphalt 20,56 km
1. | Lenci Paolo - Bigongiari Lisa | Peugeot 306 Rallye | 12:48.7 | |||
2. | Mannini Renzo - Cerri Caterina | Renault Clio Williams | Proracing | 12:49.5 | ||
3. | Batistini Daniele - Sinibaldi Stefano | Renault Clio R3 | Versilia Rally Team | 12:52.9 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 • Mitsubishi Colt Cup (I) #1 • Mitsubishi Evo Cup (I) #2 • Subaru Cup (I) #2 (coef 1)
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2007, Chianciano Terme • entries/finish - 84/55 • gravel 129,15 km - (cancelled 48,65 km)
1. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rubicone Corse | 57:32.8 | ||
2. | Carta Gavino - Segir Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Proservice SRL | 57:45.7 | ||
3. | Bizzarri Stefano - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gip Racing Don Carlos | 57:50.1 |
1. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rubicone Corse | 57:32.8 | ||
2. | Carta Gavino - Segir Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Proservice SRL | 57:45.7 | ||
3. | Bizzarri Stefano - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gip Racing Don Carlos | 57:50.1 |
1. | Eugeni Walter - Businaro Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Mirano Rally | 58:12.3 | ||
2. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 58:36.8 | |||
3. | Baldini Luca - Agostinelli Massimo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 59:28.6 |
1. | Carta Gavino - Segir Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Proservice SRL | 57:45.7 | ||
2. | Bizzarri Stefano - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gip Racing Don Carlos | 57:50.1 | ||
3. | Angrisani Maurizio - Bergamo Giuseppe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Vomero Racing | 58:30.7 |
1. | Pascale Antonio - Forlini Daniele | Mitsubishi Colt CZT | Vomero Racing | 1:08:35.4 | ||
2. | Tagliapietra Federico - De Luca Giacomo | Mitsubishi Colt CZT | 1:10:45.8 | |||
3. | Rovagnati Laura - Daneri Chiara | Mitsubishi Colt CZT | 1:43:38.0 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 • Mitsubishi Evo Cup (I) #1 • Subaru Cup (I) #2 (coef 1)
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2006, Radicofani - Chianciano Terme • entries/finish - 92/54 • gravel 127,02 km
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:57.5 | |||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Harryman Allan | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:11:03.7 | |||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:50.4 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:57.5 | |||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Harryman Allan | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 1:11:03.7 | |||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:50.4 |
1. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:13:34.0 | |||
2. | Alén Anton - Aariainen Jussi | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:13:46.1 | |||
3. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:14:35.0 |
1. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:50.4 | |||
2. | Broccoli Alessandro - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:56.1 | |||
3. | Pierangioli Valter - Capolongo Piercarlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:13:38.5 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #3 • Mitsubishi Evo Cup (I) #1 • Subaru Cup (I) #3 (coef 1)
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2005, Chianciano Terme • Scuderia Livorno Rally • entries/finish - 82/52 • gravel 122,45 km
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:27:26.0 | ||
2. | Broccoli Alessandro - Armellino Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | San Marino | 1:28:44.1 | ||
3. | Carta Gavino - Segir Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:28:53.4 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:27:26.0 | ||
2. | Broccoli Alessandro - Armellino Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | San Marino | 1:28:44.1 | ||
3. | Carta Gavino - Segir Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:28:53.4 |
1. | Vettore Oscar - Marchetti Marco | Subaru Impreza GDB | San Marino | 1:30:56.8 | ||
2. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Subaru Impreza STi | Errepi Racing | 1:32:25.5 | ||
3. | Zanchi Pier Francesco - Canton Tania | Subaru Impreza STi | Treviso Rally Team | 1:32:49.1 |
1. | Broccoli Alessandro - Armellino Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | San Marino | 1:28:44.1 | ||
2. | Betti Luca - Signorotto Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Meteco Corse | 1:30:22.8 | ||
3. | Dati Emanuele - Giusti Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Errepi Racing | 1:30:31.6 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #3 • Italian Trofeo Rallies #2 (coef 1.5) • Mitsubishi Evo Cup (I) #2 • Subaru Cup (I) #2 (coef 1)
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2004, Chianciano Terme • entries/finish - 107/72 • gravel 97,59 km
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Toyota Corolla WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:06:48.7 | ||
2. | Vettore Oscar - Marchetti Marco | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:07:37.6 | |||
3. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Procar Rally Team | 1:07:54.0 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Toyota Corolla WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:06:48.7 | ||
2. | Vettore Oscar - Marchetti Marco | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:07:37.6 | |||
3. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Procar Rally Team | 1:07:54.0 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Toyota Corolla WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:06:48.7 | ||
2. | Vettore Oscar - Marchetti Marco | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:07:37.6 | |||
3. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Procar Rally Team | 1:07:54.0 |
1. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi | Movisport | 1:11:00.1 | ||
2. | Ricci Luigi - Baruffa Albrecht | Subaru Impreza STi | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:11:06.6 | ||
3. | Baldini Luca - Agostinelli Massimo | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:11:31.4 |
1. | Pianezzola Sergio - Zanatta Dino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | DB Motorsport | 1:10:08.8 | ||
2. | "Dedo" - Pollet Rudy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:10:52.2 | |||
3. | Pesavento Paolo - Vianello Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | DB Motorsport | 1:11:30.0 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 • Subaru Cup (I) #1 (coef 1)
12. 4. 2003, Radicofani • entries/finish - 70/45 • gravel 120,15 km
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 1:26:24.0 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:27:06.4 | ||
3. | Broccoli Alessandro - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Rubicone Corse | 1:31:05.5 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 1:26:24.0 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:27:06.4 | ||
3. | Broccoli Alessandro - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Rubicone Corse | 1:31:05.5 |
1. | Acerbis Guido - Mometti Roberto | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:33:14.3 | |||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Williamson Carl | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:34:07.7 | |||
3. | Ricci Luigi - Guerini Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi | Rubicone Corse | 1:34:56.6 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #2 • Italian Trofeo Rallies #1 • Opel Astra OPC Trophy (I) #2 • Seat Ibiza Trophy (I) #2 • Subaru Cup (I) #1
23. 3. 2002, Radicofani • entries/finish - 101/61 • gravel 123,39 km
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:54.2 | ||
2. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:19:53.8 | |||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:20:50.3 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:54.2 | ||
2. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:19:53.8 | |||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:20:50.3 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:18:54.2 | ||
2. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:19:53.8 | |||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:20:50.3 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:25:55.7 | |||
2. | Brunello Demitri - Dotta Mitia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:27:14.3 | |||
3. | Rocca Gabriele - Sartorelli Enzo | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:27:44.6 |
1. | Ceccoli Daniele - Bosi Massimiliano | Opel Astra G OPC | 1:28:43.0 | |||
2. | Campani Max - Benedetti Daniele | Opel Astra G OPC | 1:29:49.4 | |||
3. | Maddii Fabio - Valenti Chiara | Opel Astra G OPC | 1:32:14.3 |
1. | Tognozzi Gabriele - Lapi Gianni | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:29:21.7 | |||
2. | Carta Gavino - Rusconi Elena | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:29:53.3 | |||
3. | Stival Alfredo - Fortunato Monica | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:32:18.9 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #1 (coef 2) • Italian Trofeo Rallies #1 • Opel Astra OPC Trophy (I) #1 • Seat Ibiza Trophy (I) #1 (coef 2) • Trofeo Fiat Punto Kit Car (I) #1 • Trofeo Fiat Seicento (I) #1
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2001, Radicofani • entries/finish - 98/63 • gravel 126,13 km - (cancelled 25,80 km)
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:07:02.0 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Step 2 | 1:07:32.8 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 1:10:21.4 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:07:02.0 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Step 2 | 1:07:32.8 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 1:10:21.4 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:07:02.0 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Step 2 | 1:07:32.8 | ||
3. | Zucchetti Carlo - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 1:10:21.4 |
1. | Gaetti Marcello - Ghirri Alessandra | Opel Astra G OPC | 1:17:06.6 | |||
2. | Gatti Davide - Dieci Alberto | Opel Astra G OPC | Rubicone Corse | 1:17:08.1 | ||
3. | Perego Andrea - De Luis Daniele | Opel Astra G OPC | 1:18:05.6 |
1. | Matteucci William - Vettoretti Nicola | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:16:15.6 | |||
2. | Batistini Daniele - Niccolai Andrea | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:17:25.5 | |||
3. | Carta Gavino - Pieragnoli Mirco | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:18:09.3 |
1. | Pedersoli Luca - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Punto Kit Car | 1:13:37.3 | |||
2. | Vagnini Jader - Ceci Livio | Fiat Punto Kit Car | 1:16:30.6 | |||
3. | Bruschetta Alessandro - Civiero Edoardo | Fiat Punto Kit Car | 1:18:06.7 |
1. | Belforti Emanuele - Mazzocchi Alessandro | Fiat Seicento Abarth Kit Car | 1:22:16.9 | |||
2. | Romano Dino - Valmassoi Paola | Fiat Seicento Abarth Kit Car | 1:22:28.1 | |||
3. | Cesaro Leonardo - Giordano Salvatore | Fiat Seicento Kit Car | 1:22:28.3 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #1 • Nazionale Zona 6 #2 (coef 1.5) • Seat Ibiza Trophy (I) #1
25. 2. – 27. 2. 2000, Radicofani • entries/finish - 77/53 • gravel 101,96 km
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:06:51.6 | ||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Euro Motor Sport | 1:07:54.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:07:57.7 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:06:51.6 | ||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Euro Motor Sport | 1:07:54.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 1:07:57.7 |
1. | Matteucci William - Zagoreo Michele | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | 1:18:40.7 | |||
2. | Scandola Riccardo - Pasi Daniele | Seat Ibiza GTi | 1:18:45.4 | |||
3. | Brunello Demitri - Dotta Mitia | Seat Ibiza GTi | 1:19:07.6 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #1
5. 2. – 7. 2. 1999, Radicofani • entries/finish - 58/43 • gravel 83,77 km
1. | Tempestini Marco - Viel Michele Giovanni | Subaru Impreza 555 | 56:11 | |||
2. | Vovos Armodios - Alvanos Ioánnis | Toyota Corolla WRC | 56:28 | |||
3. | Caldarola Domenico - Cecchini Paolo | Toyota Corolla WRC | 57:03 |
1. | Tempestini Marco - Viel Michele Giovanni | Subaru Impreza 555 | 56:11 | |||
2. | Caldarola Domenico - Cecchini Paolo | Toyota Corolla WRC | 57:03 | |||
3. | Martinis Fabrizio - Marzocco Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 57:12 |
Italy #6 • Coppa Italia - Zona 6 #9
4. 7. 1998, Radicofani • entries/finish - 43/28 • gravel 200,79 km
1. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Ford Escort WRC | Jolly Club | 2:02:52 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:03:20 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:04:18 |
1. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Ford Escort WRC | Jolly Club | 2:02:52 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:03:20 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:04:18 |
Italy #1
15. 2. 1997, Radicofani • entries/finish - 34/20 • gravel 181,86 km
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:04:05 | ||
2. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:06:26 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:07:33 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Jolly Club | 2:04:05 | ||
2. | Medeghini Angelo - Medeghini-Capoferri Barbara | Subaru Impreza 555 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:06:26 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:07:33 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #1
23. 3. 1996, Radicofani • entries/finish - 75/48 • gravel
1. | Dracone Paolo - Dutto Silvia "Didi" | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:06:26 | |||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Manuzzi Giorgio | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:06:32 | |||
3. | Gregis Michele - Concaro Massimo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:00 |
1. | Dracone Paolo - Dutto Silvia "Didi" | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:06:26 | |||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Manuzzi Giorgio | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:06:32 | |||
3. | Gregis Michele - Concaro Massimo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:00 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I) #1
25. 3. 1995, Montalcino • Scuderia Livorno Rally • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 90,38 km
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 58:55 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Concaro Massimo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:21 | |||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Galleni Silvia | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:43 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 58:55 | ||
2. | Gregis Michele - Concaro Massimo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:21 | |||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Galleni Silvia | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:43 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I)
15. 4. – 17. 4. 1994, Tirrenia • entries/finish - 74/46 • gravel
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:15 | |||
2. | Caldarola Domenico - Imperio Nicolò | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 1:10:03 | ||
3. | Bertolini Gilberto - Stefani Alessandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:10:55 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:15 | |||
2. | Caldarola Domenico - Imperio Nicolò | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 1:10:03 | ||
3. | Bertolini Gilberto - Stefani Alessandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:10:55 |
Trofeo Rally Terra (I)
27. 3. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
Aperol (I) #2 (coef 2)
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1992 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:16:04 | |||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:16:57 | |||
3. | Stagni Mario - ? | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:17:08 |
1. | Pianezzola Gilberto - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:16:04 | |||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:16:57 | |||
3. | Stagni Mario - ? | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:17:08 |
Aperol (I) #2 (coef 2)
22. 3. – 24. 3. 1991 • entries/finish - 68/40 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Nicoli Andrea Pietro Renzo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Città di Castelfranco | 1:14:24 | ||
2. | Buscone Giorgio - Perduca Mario | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Meteco Corse | 1:15:46 | ||
3. | Novello Guido - Billiani Alessandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Città di Castelfranco | 1:16:13 |
1. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Nicoli Andrea Pietro Renzo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Città di Castelfranco | 1:14:24 | ||
2. | Buscone Giorgio - Perduca Mario | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Meteco Corse | 1:15:46 | ||
3. | Novello Guido - Billiani Alessandro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Città di Castelfranco | 1:16:13 |
Italy #16 (coef 2)
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1990, Livorno • entries/finish - 123/70 • gravel 158,18 km
1. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 1:47:40 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Città di Castelfranco | 1:49:00 | ||
3. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | BMW M3 E30 | Città di Castelfranco | 1:49:37 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 1:47:40 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Città di Castelfranco | 1:49:00 | ||
3. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | BMW M3 E30 | Città di Castelfranco | 1:49:37 |
Italy #17 (coef 2)
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Livorno • entries/finish - 78/38 • gravel
1. | Grassini Vareno - Spinelli Loredana | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:07:24 | |||
2. | Doni Giovanni - Pierotti Ferdinando | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
1. | Grassini Vareno - Spinelli Loredana | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:07:24 |
Italy #17 (coef 2)
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1988, Livorno • entries/finish - 79/38 • asphalt 196,00 km
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro Gianfranco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Tamauto | 2:09:18 | ||
2. | Fabbri Stefano - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta Integrale | Meteco Corse | 2:09:26 | ||
3. | Hunt Benjamin - Venturi Nicoletta | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:11:31 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro Gianfranco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Tamauto | 2:09:18 | ||
2. | Fabbri Stefano - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta Integrale | Meteco Corse | 2:09:26 | ||
3. | Hunt Benjamin - Venturi Nicoletta | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:11:31 |
Italy #16 (coef 1)
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1987, Livorno • entries/finish - 69/35 • asphalt 162,38 km
1. | Busseni Nicola - Ciocca Daniele | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Livorno | 1:49:33 | ||
2. | Galleni Giovanni - Galleni Silvia | Opel Ascona 400 | Livorno Corse | 1:55:40 | ||
3. | Doni Giovanni - Diddi Giorgio | Porsche 911 SC | Valleserchio Corse | 1:55:59 |
1. | Busseni Nicola - Ciocca Daniele | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Livorno | 1:49:33 | ||
2. | Galleni Giovanni - Galleni Silvia | Opel Ascona 400 | Livorno Corse | 1:55:40 | ||
3. | Doni Giovanni - Diddi Giorgio | Porsche 911 SC | Valleserchio Corse | 1:55:59 |
CIR - Trofeo Italia Centro-Sud
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 203,75 km
1. | Chiti Tiziano - Montenesi Arles | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | |||
2. | Berti Germando - La Corte Paolo | Lancia 037 Rally | ||||
3. | Ciraci Vito - Lerva Sante | Opel Kadett GSI |
Italy #15 (coef 2) • CIR - Trofeo Italia Centro-Sud
20. 9. – 21. 9. 1985, Livorno • entries/finish - 92/? • gravel
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Esso | 2:23:41 | ||
2. | Runfola Antonio - Poli Donatella | Lancia 037 Rally | Ateneo | 2:27:20 | ||
3. | Boretti Massimo - Boretti Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:28:34 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Esso | 2:23:41 | ||
2. | Runfola Antonio - Poli Donatella | Lancia 037 Rally | Ateneo | 2:27:20 | ||
3. | Boretti Massimo - Boretti Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:28:34 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Esso | 2:23:41 | ||
2. | Runfola Antonio - Poli Donatella | Lancia 037 Rally | Ateneo | 2:27:20 | ||
3. | Boretti Massimo - Boretti Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:28:34 |
Italy #6
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1984, Livorno • entries/finish - 86/46 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone - Vs Olio Fiat | 2:14:53 | ||
2. | Boretti Massimo - Boretti Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Prato Rally Club | 2:18:13 | ||
3. | Botto Alessandro - Asteggiano E. | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:27:49 |
Italy #7 (coef 3)
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Livorno • entries/finish - 43/31 • asphalt - gravel 211,33 km
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Bartolich Ergy | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Wurth | 2:35:21 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 2:43:36 | ||
3. | Botto Alessandro - Asteggiano E. | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:48:17 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Bartolich Ergy | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Wurth | 2:35:21 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Manta 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 2:43:36 | ||
3. | Botto Alessandro - Asteggiano E. | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:48:17 |
Italy Nazionale
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1982, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:12:38 | ||
2. | Busseni Nicola - Ciocca Daniele | Porsche 911 SC | Star Racing | |||
3. | Volpi Roberto - Piacani Alessandro | Lancia Stratos HF |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 2:33:29 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Mussa Eraldo | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Ford Italia | 2:38:22 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | A. Bugnon Lugano Racing Team | 2:39:04 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | A. Bugnon Lugano Racing Team | 2:39:04 | ||
2. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | Lugano Racing Team | 2:42:41 | ||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Audemars Serge | Porsche 911 SC | Team Rallye Suisse | 2:44:46 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 2:33:29 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Mussa Eraldo | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Ford Italia | 2:38:22 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | A. Bugnon Lugano Racing Team | 2:39:04 |
Italy #8 (coef 3) • Switzerland #7 • Trofeo Peugeot Rally (coef 4)
18. 9. – 20. 9. 1980, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/69 • asphalt - gravel
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 1:52:21 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Piave Jolly Club | 1:54:20 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 1:52:21 | ||
2. | Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Tognana Tonino - Cresto Sergio | Fiat 131 Abarth | Piave Jolly Club | 1:54:20 |
1. | Krattiger Roger - Ferrari Paola | Fiat 131 Abarth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:58:55 | ||
2. | Savary André - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | Lugano Racing Team | 2:01:13 | ||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Gehring | Porsche 911 SC | Ecurie Rolloise | 2:05:11 |
1. | Maestrini - Forestiero | Peugeot 104 ZS | Livorno Corse | 2:18:09 | ||
2. | "Viom" - Bertaglia | Peugeot 104 ZS | A.C. Ivrea Corse | 2:20:38 | ||
3. | Ferretti - Piccini | Peugeot 104 ZS | Etrusca Corse | 2:30:47 |
1. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 2:26:17 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Rogano Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 2:27:29 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 2:28:11 |
1. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 2:26:17 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Rogano Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 2:27:29 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Pirollo Luigi | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 2:28:11 |
1. | Haldi Claude - Sandoz Bernard | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | 2:33:43 | |||
2. | Savary André - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:35:17 | ||
3. | Béring Jean-Claude - Corti Yvonne | Porsche 911 Carrera | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:36:39 |
Stage 7 - suspended and probably cancelled
Italy #12 (coef 3)
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1978, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/63 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 2:07:36 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Genova | 2:08:21 | ||
3. | Ormezzano Federico - "Rudy" | Opel Kadett GT/E | Conrero Squadra Corse | 2:10:16 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 2:07:36 | ||
2. | Bettega Attilio - Vacchetto Gianni | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Genova | 2:08:21 | ||
3. | Ormezzano Federico - "Rudy" | Opel Kadett GT/E | Conrero Squadra Corse | 2:10:16 |
Italy #12 (coef 2) • Switzerland #5
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1977, Livorno • entries/finish - 151/74 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Alitalia | 1:49:58 | ||
2. | Bellosta Antonio - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 1:54:08 | ||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Scabini Bruno | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:54:50 |
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Alitalia | 1:49:58 | ||
2. | Bellosta Antonio - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 1:54:08 | ||
3. | Verini Maurizio - Scabini Bruno | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:54:50 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Schaer Pierre | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 1:56:58 | ||
2. | Savary André - Corthay Jean-Robert | Porsche 934 Turbo | G.V.E.A. | 1:57:21 | ||
3. | Chapuis Eric - Bernasconi Edy | Porsche 911 Carrera | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:58:45 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
Italy #7 • Switzerland #4
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1976, Livorno (Terrazza Mascagni) • entries/finish - ?/99 • asphalt
1. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 1:54:56 | ||
2. | Ballestrieri Amilcare - Maiga Sergio | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Conrero Squadra Corse | 1:57:28 | ||
3. | Savary André - Corthay Jean-Robert | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 2:01:18 |
1. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 1:54:56 | ||
2. | Ballestrieri Amilcare - Maiga Sergio | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Conrero Squadra Corse | 1:57:28 | ||
3. | Lorenzelli Livio - Necco Mario Paolo | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Rododendri | 2:01:28 |
1. | Savary André - Corthay Jean-Robert | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | Ecurie 13 Etoiles | 2:01:18 | ||
2. | Soldini Walter - "Sekhmet" | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Svizzera | 2:08:34 | ||
3. | Locher Karl-Ludwig - Krebs Ueli | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Formelrennclub der Schweiz | 2:09:51 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
1. | Pinto Raffaele - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Alitalia | 1:59:05 | ||
2. | Cambiaghi Roberto - Scabini Bruno | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat Rally | 2:02:08 | ||
3. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Porsche 911 Carrera | Venezia Corse | 2:05:59 |
1. | Pinto Raffaele - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Alitalia | 1:59:05 | ||
2. | Cambiaghi Roberto - Scabini Bruno | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat Rally | 2:02:08 | ||
3. | Bianchi Carlo - Mannini Marco | Porsche 911 Carrera | Venezia Corse | 2:05:59 |
1. | Wintsch Max - Imholz Franz-Karl | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:21:43 | |||
2. | Locher Karl-Ludwig - Krebs Ueli | BMC Mini Cooper | BMC Equipe Locher | 2:22:32 | ||
3. | Caverzasio Angelo - Pessina Fabiano | Porsche 911 S | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:22:50 |
Start list not available -> Entries from official entry list
1. | Verini Maurizio - Torriani Massimo | Fiat X 1/9 Abarth | Fiat Rally | 1:57:38 | ||
2. | Bisulli Giulio - Masetto Gianfranco | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:57:59 | |||
3. | Cambiaghi Roberto - Bertocci Gianpiero | Porsche 911 Carrera | 2:03:01 |
1. | Verini Maurizio - Torriani Massimo | Fiat X 1/9 Abarth | Fiat Rally | 1:57:38 | ||
2. | Bisulli Giulio - Masetto Gianfranco | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:57:59 | |||
3. | Cambiaghi Roberto - Bertocci Gianpiero | Porsche 911 Carrera | 2:03:01 |
1. | Wiegand Claudio - Ciani Fiorella | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 45:16 | |||
2. | Cane Federico - ? | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 45:56 | |||
3. | Contesini Paolo - ? | Fiat 128 Coupé | 46:14 |
Italy Nazionale
4. 11. 1973, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/75 • asphalt
1. | Polese Pietro - ? | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:02:35 | |||
2. | Boretto Roberto - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1:03:39 | |||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1:03:52 |
1. | Polese Pietro - ? | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:02:35 | |||
2. | Boretto Roberto - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1:03:39 | |||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 1:03:52 |
Italy Nazionale
9. 7. 1972, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/41 • asphalt
1. | Marzatico Arturo - ? | Porsche 911 S | 2:59 | |||
2. | Biasuzzi Giancarlo - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 3:46 | |||
3. | Billia Gian Franco - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 3:50 |
1. | Marzatico Arturo - ? | Porsche 911 S | 2:59 | |||
2. | Biasuzzi Giancarlo - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 3:46 | |||
3. | Billia Gian Franco - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 3:50 |
Italy Nazionale
2. 10. 1971, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/28 • asphalt
1. | Polese Pietro - Moriconi | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 42.0 | |||
2. | "Il Pilota" - ? | Porsche 911 S | 44.0 | |||
3. | Felcher Ezio - ? | Lancia Fulvia HF | 56.5 |