Rally of Great Britain
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14 • Super 1600 #6
22. 11. – 25. 11. 2001, Cardiff • entries/finish - 117/50 • gravel 380,86 km - (cancelled 26,26 km)
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:23:44.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:26:11.9 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:27:00.2 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:23:44.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:26:11.9 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:27:00.2 |
1. | Higgins David - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:44:56.7 | |||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Marín Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:44:59.5 | |||
3. | Ginley Alistair - Bargery Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:50:32.7 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 3:50:37.3 | |||
2. | McShea Niall - Orr Michael | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 3:52:41.0 | |||
3. | Cols Larry - Colebunders Dany | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 3:59:25.1 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14 • Teams Cup #14
23. 11. – 26. 11. 2000, Cardiff • RACMSA • entries/finish - 149/79 • gravel 380,80 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:43:01.9 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:44:07.5 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:44:16.9 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:43:01.9 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:44:07.5 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:44:16.9 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:07:45.3 | |||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:09:30.8 | |||
3. | Harkki Olli - Mustalahti Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:13:11.3 |
1. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Arab World Rally Team | 3:59:57.3 | ||
2. | Dor Frédéric - Breton Didier | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | F.Dor Rally Team | 4:21:41.6 |
WRC #14 • 2-L WC #14 • Group N Cup #14 • Teams Cup #14
21. 11. – 23. 11. 1999, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 160/89 • gravel - asphalt 389,39 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:53:44.2 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:55:31.5 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport | 3:58:39.5 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:53:44.2 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:55:31.5 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport | 3:58:39.5 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 4:15:37.0 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 4:16:47.3 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:26:16.1 |
1. | Ferreyros Ramón - Saenz Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 4:22:27.5 | |||
2. | Tuthill Richard - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:23:54.6 | |||
3. | Cox Gavin - Hobbs Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:25:57.4 |
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Valencia Terra y Mar | 4:11:57.8 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Turning Point Rally Team | 4:14:15.5 | ||
3. | Fisher Mark - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | F.Dor Rally Team | 4:16:45.0 |
WRC #13 • 2-L WC #13 • Group N Cup #13 • Teams Cup #13
22. 11. – 24. 11. 1998, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 168/82 • gravel - asphalt 383,85 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:50:30.6 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:54:17.1 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:55:58.1 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:50:30.6 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:54:17.1 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:55:58.1 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 4:11:36.1 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:14:32.9 | ||
3. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - Lorza Xavier | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:22:01.0 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 4:09:37.8 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:10:42.8 | |||
3. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Harryman Terry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 4:15:04.5 |
1. | Lindholm Sebastian - Aho Jukka | Ford Escort WRC | Gazprom Rally Team | 3:58:46.2 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Mobil 1 Stomil Olsztyn | 4:03:37.3 | ||
3. | Bakhashab Abdullah - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Saudi Arabia | 4:12:30.4 |
WRC #14 • 2-L WC #14 • Group N Cup #14
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1997, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 162/92 • gravel - asphalt 381,11 km
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:54:31 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:57:18 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:58:24 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:54:31 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:57:18 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:58:24 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:17:34 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 4:33:13 | ||
3. | Wearden Neil - Agnew Trevor | Honda Civic SiR | 4:34:24 |
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 4:22:12 | ||
2. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:23:27 | |||
3. | Jones Reece - Evans Eurig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:26:22 |
WRC #8 • Group N Cup #8
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1995, Chester • entries/finish - 176/95 • gravel 510,70 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:19 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:55 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:15:58 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:19 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:55 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:15:58 |
1. | Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 5:44:04 | ||
2. | Kamioka Masao - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 5:50:21 | |||
3. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 5:51:10 |
WRC #10 • 2-L WC #8 • Group N Cup #10
20. 11. – 23. 11. 1994, Chester • entries/finish - 178/97 • gravel 520,66 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:17:25 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:20:58 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:27:37 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:17:25 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:20:58 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:27:37 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 5:52:24 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:53:25 | ||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:53:54 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Turvey Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 5:57:37 | ||
2. | Kamioka Masao - Stewart Iain | Subaru Impreza WRX | Impreza IPF Fujitsubo | 6:00:38 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 6:05:08 |
WRC #13 • 2-L WC #11 • Group N Cup #13
21. 11. – 24. 11. 1993, Birmingham • entries/finish - 165/94 • gravel - snow 547,94 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:25:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:27:32 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 6:31:26 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:25:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:27:32 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 6:31:26 |
1. | Llewellin David - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | Vauxhall Motorsport | 7:26:42 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:31:52 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:39:25 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 7:10:44 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14
22. 11. – 25. 11. 1992, Chester • entries/finish - 157/101 • gravel 567,80 km - (cancelled 33,03 km)
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:23:06 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team Europe | 5:25:22 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:25:51 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:23:06 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team Europe | 5:25:22 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:25:51 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 5:57:37 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Belgium Rally Team | 6:06:15 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • entries/finish - 152/82 • gravel 565,51 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:46:43 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:49:35 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:52:43 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:46:43 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:49:35 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:52:43 |
1. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Shell / Asquith Autosport | 6:27:00 | ||
2. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 6:51:34 | |||
3. | Menzies Roderick - Stanway Philip | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 6:59:07 |
WRC #12 • Group N Cup #12
25. 11. – 28. 11. 1990, Harrogate • entries/finish - 175/94 • gravel 566,27 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:43:16 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:44:58 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:47:22 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:43:16 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:44:58 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:47:22 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Q8 Team Ford | 6:11:40 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13
19. 11. – 23. 11. 1989, Nottingham • entries/finish - 187/84 • gravel 603,57 km
1. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 6:19:22 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:20:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:23:11 |
1. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 6:19:22 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:20:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:23:11 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 7:05:52 | ||
2. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 7:14:34 | |||
3. | Hopf Marc - Schömer Christoph | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 7:19:14 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13
20. 11. – 24. 11. 1988, Harrogate • entries/finish - 178/87 • gravel 602,60 km
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:15:37 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 7:19:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 7:22:16 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:15:37 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 7:19:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 7:22:16 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Manset Luc | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:51:40 | |||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Joannides Jonathan | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:54:29 | |||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Lancia Delta Integrale | Top Run | 8:01:27 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13
22. 11. – 25. 11. 1987, Chester • entries/finish - 165/83 • gravel 513,29 km - (cancelled 19,42 km)
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:26:36 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:30:16 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:33:15 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:26:36 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:30:16 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:33:15 |
1. | Donaldson George - Gallagher Fred | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 6:05:22 | |||
2. | Olofsson Ove - Bolneset Kjetil | Audi Coupé Quattro | 6:12:10 | |||
3. | Goto Masakazu - Fukuzawa Manabu | Mazda 323 4WD | 6:14:22 |