Rallye Vorderpfalz
Germany #3 • ONS Opel Junior Cup • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D)
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1986, Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 158/130 • asphalt 154,20 km - (cancelled 21,40 km)
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:03:06 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:05:45 | |||
3. | Jene Hartmut - Jene Ute | Porsche 911 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:07:22 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:03:06 | ||
2. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:05:45 | |||
3. | Jene Hartmut - Jene Ute | Porsche 911 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:07:22 |
1. | Kreis Helmut - Rausch Uwe | Opel Corsa A | 1:16:05 | |||
2. | Schulte Gregor - Herre Rolf | Opel Corsa A | Irmscher Sport Club | 1:16:39 | ||
3. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Opel Corsa A | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 1:16:42 |
1. | Gerber Andreas - Messer Traudel | Peugeot 205 GTI | Hunsrück Rallye Sport Team | 1:14:05 | ||
2. | Schäfer Jürgen - Fuchs Franz | Peugeot 205 GTI | MSC Stuttgart | 1:14:14 | ||
3. | Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Jörg Wolfgang | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:16:31 | |||
3. | Frech Eberhard - Baldes Albert | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:16:31 |
Germany #4 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #6 • ONS Opel Junior Cup • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #3 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #3 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #5 (coef 2) • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #5 (coef 2)
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 180/132 • asphalt 154,80 km - (cancelled 24,00 km)
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:05:15 | ||
2. | Jene Hartmut - Jene Ute | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:09:52 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 1:10:25 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 1:05:15 | ||
2. | Jene Hartmut - Jene Ute | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:09:52 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 1:10:25 |
1. | Boller Wolfgang - Ehrhardt Thomas | Toyota Corolla GT | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:14:16 | ||
2. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Ford Sierra XR4i | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:14:51 | ||
3. | Brauer Norbert - Haase Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:14:54 |
1. | Stöcklein Jürgen - Rahnhöfer Joachim | Opel Corsa A | 1:21:16 | |||
2. | Gromöller Walter - Pestel Wolfgang | Opel Corsa A | Scuderia Teutonia e.V. | 1:22:35 | ||
3. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Opel Corsa A | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 1:23:18 |
1. | Schäfer Jürgen - Jörg Wolfgang | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | MC Stuttgart e.V. | 1:18:50 | ||
2. | Damminger Ludwig - Witkowski Norbert | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Kamei Crew | 1:19:05 | ||
3. | Schmid Steffen - Meumann Klaus | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:19:13 |
1. | Merz Gerhard - Baldes Albert | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:23:38 | |||
2. | Frech Eberhard - Gricar Jürgen | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:25:00 | |||
3. | Schott Karl-Heinz - Schüssler Jürgen | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:25:40 |
1. | Müller Horst-Lars - Hiemer Manfred | Toyota Corolla AE86 | Toyota Köln | 1:17:38 | ||
2. | Staiger Heinz - Rottler Johann | Toyota Corolla AE86 | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 1:19:39 | ||
3. | Weigert Edmund - Birkmann Peter | Toyota Corolla AE86 | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 1:21:51 |
1. | Hitz Erich - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Toyota Starlet | 1:23:56 | |||
2. | Braun Rolf - Wicha Klaus | Toyota Starlet | 1:25:09 | |||
3. | Reindl Rudolf - Brunner Hans | Toyota Starlet | 1:25:56 |
Germany #4 • ONS Opel Junior Cup • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D)
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 194/142 • asphalt 161,30 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 1:15:36 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:16:05 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:16:45 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 1:15:36 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Thimonier Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:16:05 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:16:45 |
1. | Büttner Harald - Suhr Doris | Opel Corsa A | 1:37:24 | |||
2. | Drexler Alois - Ogolter Peter | Opel Corsa A | 1:39:44 | |||
3. | Schäfer Klaus - Reitz Rolf | Opel Corsa A | 1:39:54 |
1. | Haaf Gernot - Hennig Arnold | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:37:14 | |||
2. | Frensch Ali - Walterscheidt Dieter | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:38:09 | |||
3. | Dose Paul Martin - Stich Klaus | Talbot Samba Rallye | 1:38:33 |
Germany #6 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe • ONS Opel Junior Cup #5 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D)
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1983, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 196/134 • asphalt 169,50 km - (cancelled 15,00 km)
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:10:31 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:11:39 | ||
3. | Rausch Andreas - Plenk Wolfgang | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:12:46 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:10:31 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:11:39 | ||
3. | Rausch Andreas - Plenk Wolfgang | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:12:46 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:15:40 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Opel Manta GT/E | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:18:10 | ||
3. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Opel Ascona i2000 | Hella Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:18:40 |
1. | Schulte Gregor - Herre Rolf | Opel Kadett SR | 1:29:44 | |||
2. | Schmidt Thomas - Lenz Ekkehard | Opel Kadett SR | 1:30:12 | |||
3. | Büttner Harald - Suhr Doris | Opel Kadett SR | Irmscher Sport Club | 1:30:15 |
1. | Krisam Thomas - Schmitt Wolfgang | Talbot Samba GLS | MSC Losheim e.V. | 1:33:00 | ||
2. | Lang Uwe - Schönemann Harald | Talbot Samba GLS | 1:38:29 | |||
3. | Weiland Berthold - Lachmann Karl-Heinz | Talbot Samba GLS | 1:44:35 |
Germany #6 • ONS Opel Junior Cup
3. 7. – 4. 7. 1982, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 186/120 • asphalt 186,50 km - (cancelled 6,00 km)
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | 1:35:38 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | BMW M1 | 1:38:46 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:39:14 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | 1:35:38 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | BMW M1 | 1:38:46 | |||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:39:14 |
1. | Becker Jürgen - Tikovsky Michael | Opel Kadett D | 1:56:43 | |||
2. | Büttner Harald - Suhr Doris | Opel Kadett D | 1:56:45 | |||
3. | Abendroth Michael - Görlich Michael | Opel Kadett D | 1:57:54 |
Germany #8 • Opel Kadett Cup
22. 8. – 23. 8. 1981, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 245/176 • asphalt 172,30 km - (cancelled 7,60 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | 1:26:28 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:27:28 | |||
3. | Rausch Andreas - Berfelde Ronald | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:29:27 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | 1:26:28 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:27:28 | |||
3. | Rausch Andreas - Berfelde Ronald | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:29:27 |
1. | Dommasch Olaf - Giese Wolfgang | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR | 1:47:16 | |||
2. | Bettag Klaus - Hilsch Dieter | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR | 1:47:51 | |||
3. | Liedtke Rolf Harald - Schulz Klaus | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR | 1:50:14 |
Germany #8 • Opel Kadett Cup
5. 7. – 6. 7. 1980 • AMC Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 246/180 • asphalt - gravel 174,50 km - (cancelled 21,10 km)
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher Tuning | 1:21:03 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:21:48 | ||
3. | Soltwedel Holger - Blume Gisela | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Berkenkamp Racing | 1:23:14 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher Tuning | 1:21:03 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:21:48 | ||
3. | Soltwedel Holger - Blume Gisela | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Berkenkamp Racing | 1:23:14 |
1. | Dommasch Olaf - Schamborski Dietmar | Opel Kadett D | Scuderia Teutonia e.V. | 1:40:48 | ||
2. | Liedtke Rolf Harald - Dartsch Thomas | Opel Kadett D | 1:41:00 | |||
3. | Sauer Ludger - Herre Rolf | Opel Kadett D | 1:42:34 |
Germany #6
8. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 200/140 • asphalt - gravel 146,90 km - (cancelled 16,40 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 1:12:36 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 1:16:01 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Köppe Hans-Jochen | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:16:57 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia Stratos HF | Optische Werke G.Rodenstock | 1:12:36 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 1:16:01 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Köppe Hans-Jochen | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:16:57 |
Germany #7
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1977, Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 175/123 • asphalt - gravel 140,70 km - (cancelled 10,00 km)
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:12:33 | ||
2. | Kuhn Ludwig - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche Carrera | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 1:13:05 | ||
3. | Brack Josef - Brack Martin | Porsche Carrera | 1:15:38 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:12:33 | ||
2. | Kuhn Ludwig - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche Carrera | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 1:13:05 | ||
3. | Brack Josef - Brack Martin | Porsche Carrera | 1:15:38 |
Germany #8
10. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 176/131 • asphalt 148,70 km - (cancelled 6,00 km)
1. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA21) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:14:59 | ||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Petersen Peter | Porsche Carrera | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:16:36 | ||
3. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche Carrera | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:18:19 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA21) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:14:59 | ||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Petersen Peter | Porsche Carrera | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:16:36 | ||
3. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche Carrera | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:18:19 |
Germany #5
12. 7. – 13. 7. 1975, Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 178/136 • asphalt - gravel 129,60 km - (cancelled 6,20 km)
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:07:15 | ||
2. | Altenheimer Reiner - Menne Hanno | Porsche Carrera | Vergölst Reifen | 1:08:41 | ||
3. | Duge Hermann-Peter - Kurrle Hans-Peter | Porsche Carrera RS | 1:09:21 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:07:15 | ||
2. | Altenheimer Reiner - Menne Hanno | Porsche Carrera | Vergölst Reifen | 1:08:41 | ||
3. | Duge Hermann-Peter - Kurrle Hans-Peter | Porsche Carrera RS | 1:09:21 |
Germany #4
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1974 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Smolej Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 1:09:53 | |||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Blesinger Horst | Porsche Carrera | 1:11:33 | |||
3. | Brink Peter - Weitekamp Wolf Otto | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:12:36 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 1:09:53 | |||
2. | Hauck Wolfgang - Blesinger Horst | Porsche Carrera | 1:11:33 | |||
3. | Brink Peter - Weitekamp Wolf Otto | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:12:36 |
Germany #7
30. 6. – 1. 7. 1973 • entries/finish - 139/107 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 38:06 | |||
2. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 39:49 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 40:14 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 38:06 | |||
2. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 39:49 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 40:14 |
Germany #6
22. 7. – 23. 7. 1972, Ludwigshafen • AMC Ludwigshafen • entries/finish - 162/104 • asphalt - gravel 51,20 km - (cancelled 2,10 km)
1. | Ottensmann Peter - Blesinger Horst | Porsche 911 S | 31:39 | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Linzen Peter | BMW 3.0 CS | BMW Alpina | 31:53 | ||
3. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche 911 S | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 33:04 |
1. | Ottensmann Peter - Blesinger Horst | Porsche 911 S | 3:09 | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Linzen Peter | BMW 3.0 CS | BMW Alpina | 3:11 | ||
3. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche 911 S | Team Matter Überrollbügel | 3:18 |
Original results were published in points - every second of the actual driven time was counted as 0.1 point, while every penalty second was counted as 1 point.
Here, results are displayed in minutes and seconds for better overview.
Germany #8
21. 8. – 22. 8. 1971 • entries/finish - 177/121 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:39.8 | |||
2. | Behret Gerd - Blesinger Horst | Porsche 911 S | 2:41.8 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Opel Kadett 1900 SR | 2:45.4 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:39.8 | |||
2. | Behret Gerd - Blesinger Horst | Porsche 911 S | 2:41.8 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Opel Kadett 1900 SR | 2:45.4 |
Final results are difference from ideal time