38. Arnold Clark Scottish Rally 1983
11. 6. – 14. 6. 1983, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bellahouston Park 1 | 1:51 | 10.
7. class B7 10. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
1:51 | 10.
7. class B7 10. ERC 10. Great Britain |
|
SS2 Succoth Range | 3:40 | 23.
8. class B7 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
5:31 | 18.
8. class B7 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
SS3 Rest & Be Thankful | 1:52 | 16.
7. class B7 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
7:23 | 19.
8. class B7 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
|
SS4 Minard | 14:18 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
21:41 | 9.
6. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS5 Knapdale | 10:06 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
31:47 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS6 Inverliever | 3:03 | 9.
5. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
34:50 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS7 Invernian | 2:57 | 13.
7. class B7 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
37:47 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS8 Barcaldine | 5:44 | 12.
6. class B7 12. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
43:31 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS9 Glencoe | 5:41 | 7.
5. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
49:12 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS10 Leanachan | 8:37 | 15.
6. class B7 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
57:49 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS11 Glenloy | 6:06 | 9.
6. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
1:03:55 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS12 Mandally | 2:33 | 18.
8. class B7 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
1:06:28 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS13 Glengarry | 6:29 | 25.
8. class B7 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
1:12:57 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS14 Inchnacardoch | 6:23 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
1:19:20 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS15 Glenurguhart | 10:11 | 7.
5. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
1:29:31 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS16 Corrimoney | 3:59 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
1:33:30 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS17 Glenaffric | 13:55 | 9.
6. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
1:47:25 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS18 Guisahan | 3:02 | 7.
5. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
1:50:27 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
SS19 Ord Hill | 2:29 | 21.
7. class B7 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
1:52:56 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS20 Inshriach | 3:17 | 12.
7. class B7 12. ERC 12. Great Britain |
|
1:56:13 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS21 Errochty | 14:48 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
2:11:01 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS22 Drummond Hill | 17:49 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
2:28:50 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS23 Fonab | 4:48 | 7.
5. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
2:33:38 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS24 Craigvinean | 9:32 | 6.
5. class B7 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
2:43:10 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS25 Ladywell | 4:25 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
2:47:35 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS26 Keillour | 3:44 | 6.
5. class B7 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
2:51:19 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS27 Bellahouston Park 2 | 1:54 | 11.
7. class B7 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
2:53:13 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS28 Elibank | 12:27 | 4.
3. class B7 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
3:05:40 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS29 Yair | 4:57 | 6.
5. class B7 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
3:10:37 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS30 Craik | 8:39 | 7.
5. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
3:19:16 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS31 Castle O'er | 6:13 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
3:25:29 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS32 Twiglees | 12:07 | 7.
5. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
3:37:36 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS33 Ae | 8:21 | 6.
5. class B7 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
3:45:57 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS34 Dalbeattie | 10:08 | 8.
5. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
3:56:05 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS35 Glangap | 7:36 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
4:03:41 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS36 Goatpark | 4:07 | 6.
5. class B7 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
4:07:48 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS37 Kirroughtree | 7:12 | 5.
4. class B7 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
4:15:00 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS38 Balunton | 3:11 | 6.
5. class B7 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
4:18:11 | 9.
7. class B7 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
|
SS39 Drumjohn | 10:51 | 7.
6. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
4:29:02 | 7.
6. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
SS40 Knockdon | 3:24 | 8.
6. class B7 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
4:32:26 | 7.
6. class B7 7. ERC 7. Great Britain |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS41 Garadhban | Off road |