18. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1987
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1987, Albena • asphalt - gravel 190.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Czechoslovakia, 4.Romania, 5.Hungary. East Germany and Poland did not finish.
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 (16.50 km) | 10:36 | 25.
4. class B8 18. CoPaF 20. European Trophy Group B |
93.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
10:36 | 25.
4. class B8 20. European Trophy Group B 18. CoPaF |
|
SS2 (5.60 km) | 4:00 | 20.
3. class B8 14. CoPaF 17. European Trophy Group B |
84.0 km/h 5.89 s/km |
14:36 | 23.
4. class B8 19. European Trophy Group B 16. CoPaF |
|
SS3 | 5:14 | 23.
4. class B8 16. CoPaF 16. European Trophy Group B |
|
19:50 | 23.
4. class B8 19. European Trophy Group B 16. CoPaF |
|
SS4 | 2:48 | 21.
4. class B8 14. CoPaF 17. European Trophy Group B |
|
22:38 | 22.
4. class B8 18. European Trophy Group B 15. CoPaF |
|
SS5 | 12:31 | 16.
4. class B8 11. CoPaF 12. European Trophy Group B |
|
35:09 | 19.
4. class B8 16. European Trophy Group B 13. CoPaF |
|
SS6 | 5:51 | 41.
4. class B8 35. CoPaF 21. European Trophy Group B |
|
41:00 | 19.
4. class B8 16. European Trophy Group B 14. CoPaF |
|
SS7 | 3:40 | 15.
3. class B8 10. CoPaF 12. European Trophy Group B |
|
44:40 | 18.
4. class B8 15. European Trophy Group B 13. CoPaF |
|
SS8 (22.50 km) | 17:18 | 29.
4. class B8 23. CoPaF 16. European Trophy Group B |
78.0 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:01:58 | 21.
4. class B8 16. European Trophy Group B 16. CoPaF |
|
SS9 (20.50 km) | 19:00 | 18.
4. class B8 12. CoPaF 12. European Trophy Group B |
64.7 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:20:58 | 17.
4. class B8 14. European Trophy Group B 12. CoPaF |
|
SS10 (16.10 km) | 11:21 | 14.
4. class B8 10. CoPaF 11. European Trophy Group B |
85.1 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:32:19 | 14.
4. class B8 11. European Trophy Group B 10. CoPaF |
|
SS11 (15.50 km) | 13:18 | 14.
3. class B8 10. CoPaF 10. European Trophy Group B |
69.9 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:45:37 | 14.
4. class B8 11. European Trophy Group B 10. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 (16.80 km) | 12:15 | 28.
4. class B8 23. CoPaF 15. European Trophy Group B |
82.3 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:57:52 | 16.
4. class B8 13. European Trophy Group B 12. CoPaF |
|
SS13 (16.10 km) | 11:27 | 18.
4. class B8 14. CoPaF 13. European Trophy Group B |
84.4 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:09:19 | 15.
4. class B8 12. European Trophy Group B 11. CoPaF |
|
SS14 | 7:46 | 15.
4. class B8 11. CoPaF 11. European Trophy Group B |
|
2:17:05 | 15.
4. class B8 12. European Trophy Group B 11. CoPaF |
|
SS15 | 19:05 | 43.
3. class B8 38. CoPaF 15. European Trophy Group B |
|
2:36:10 | 14.
3. class B8 11. European Trophy Group B 10. CoPaF |
|
SS16 (6.00 km) | 3:58 | 13.
2. class B8 9. CoPaF 9. European Trophy Group B |
90.8 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:40:08 | 14.
3. class B8 11. European Trophy Group B 10. CoPaF |
|
SS17 (10.10 km) | 7:01 | 38.
2. class B8 33. CoPaF 14. European Trophy Group B |
86.4 km/h 8.02 s/km |
2:47:09 | 14.
2. class B8 10. European Trophy Group B 10. CoPaF |
|
SS18 (16.00 km) | 11:42 | 18.
2. class B8 14. CoPaF 10. European Trophy Group B |
82.1 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:58:51 | 14.
2. class B8 10. European Trophy Group B 10. CoPaF |
|
SS19 | 14:24 | 23.
2. class B8 19. CoPaF 11. European Trophy Group B |
|
3:13:15 | 15.
2. class B8 10. European Trophy Group B 11. CoPaF |
|
SS20 | 11:16 | 12.
2. class B8 8. CoPaF 8. European Trophy Group B |
|
3:24:31 | 13.
2. class B8 10. European Trophy Group B 9. CoPaF |
|
SS21 | 19:24 | 19.
1. class B8 15. CoPaF 10. European Trophy Group B |
|
3:43:55 | 13.
2. class B8 10. European Trophy Group B 9. CoPaF |
|
SS22 | Group B Trophy only |