46. Laser Hero Lavanttal Rallye powered by Dohr Wolfsberg 2024
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #3
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2024, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 156.59 km • total distance including road sections - 375.31 km • Other years
#25
AMD Gorica
RC4
Final results
11. overall
1. class RC4
11. Austria
5. Mitropa
1. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 6:26.5 | 16.
3. class RC4 8. Mitropa 16. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
83.0 km/h 4.67 s/km |
6:26.5 | 16.
3. class RC4 8. Mitropa 16. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
|
SS2 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.12 km) |
9:43.9 [N] |
12.
2. class RC4 5. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
87.1 km/h 4.03 s/km |
16:10.4 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
SS3 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 6:22.2 | 14.
1. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
83.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
22:32.6 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
SS4 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.12 km) | 9:44.2 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
87.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
32:16.8 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
Again catch crew ahead - lost a lot of time | ||||||
SS5 Arlinggraben 3 (8.91 km) | 6:31.5 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
81.9 km/h 4.71 s/km |
38:48.3 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS6 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 1 (13.09 km) | 8:31.2 | 14.
3. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
92.2 km/h 4.26 s/km |
47:19.5 | 14.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
Spin | ||||||
SS7 Rundkurs Eitweg 1 (10.51 km) | 7:38.4 | 19.
3. class RC4 10. Mitropa 19. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
82.5 km/h 5.07 s/km |
54:57.9 | 12.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 12. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
|
SS8 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 2 (13.09 km) | 8:19.3 | 10.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
94.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:03:17.2 | 11.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 11. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
|
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg 2 (10.51 km) | 8:03.3 | 33.
7. class RC4 13. Mitropa 33. Austria 11. Austria 2WD |
78.3 km/h 7.78 s/km |
1:11:20.5 | 13.
2. class RC4 7. Mitropa 13. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS10 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.10 km) | 8:01.7 | 10.
1. class RC4 4. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
105.4 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:19:22.2 | 12.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
SS11 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.11 km) | 8:08.9 | 10.
1. class RC4 4. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
96.5 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:27:31.1 | 12.
2. class RC4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 2. Austria 2WD |
|
SS12 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.10 km) | 7:58.1 | 10.
1. class RC4 4. Mitropa 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
106.2 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:35:29.2 | 11.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 11. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
|
SS13 Prebl - GH Perner 2[Power Stage] (13.11 km) | 8:07.9 | 12.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 12. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |
96.7 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:43:37.1 | 11.
1. class RC4 5. Mitropa 11. Austria 1. Austria 2WD |