11. Rally Alūksne 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • snow - ice 93.84 km • total distance including road sections - 319.71 km • Other years
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
#44
Proracing Rally Team
LRC3
EMV2
EMV2
Final results
31. overall
3. class LRC3
1. class EMV2
24. Estonia
21. Latvia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Metālu Pasaule 1 (12.54 km) | 8:30.04 | 42.
5. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 30. Estonia 29. Latvia |
88.5 km/h 7.81 s/km |
8:30.04 | 42.
5. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 29. Latvia 30. Estonia |
SS2 Metālu Pasaule 2 (12.54 km) | 8:10.71 | 34.
3. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 25. Estonia 24. Latvia |
92.0 km/h 5.83 s/km |
16:40.75 | 34.
3. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 23. Latvia 26. Estonia |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Cewood 1 (6.00 km) | 4:05.65 | 45.
5. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 33. Estonia 28. Latvia |
87.9 km/h 6.59 s/km |
20:46.40 | 34.
3. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 23. Latvia 26. Estonia |
SS4 4Plus 1 (10.30 km) | 6:13.14 | 38.
4. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 29. Estonia 24. Latvia |
99.4 km/h 5.58 s/km |
26:59.54 | 35.
4. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 24. Latvia 27. Estonia |
SS5 Cewood 2 (6.00 km) | 3:53.27 | 39.
5. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 29. Estonia 26. Latvia |
92.6 km/h 5.31 s/km |
30:52.81 | 35.
4. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 24. Latvia 27. Estonia |
SS6 4Plus 2 (10.30 km) | 6:14.34 | 38.
3. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 29. Estonia 24. Latvia |
99.1 km/h 5.77 s/km |
37:07.15 | 36.
4. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 24. Latvia 28. Estonia |
SS7 APF 1 (11.98 km) | 6:51.01 | 38.
4. class LRC3 2. class EMV2 29. Estonia 25. Latvia |
104.9 km/h 3.76 s/km |
43:58.16 | 35.
4. class LRC3 2. class EMV2 24. Latvia 27. Estonia |
SS8 Alūksne 1 (6.10 km) | 4:03.12 | 34.
4. class LRC3 3. class EMV2 27. Estonia 24. Latvia |
90.3 km/h 5.03 s/km |
48:01.28 | 35.
4. class LRC3 2. class EMV2 24. Latvia 27. Estonia |
SS9 APF 2 (11.98 km) | 6:51.50 | 39.
4. class LRC3 2. class EMV2 30. Estonia 23. Latvia |
104.8 km/h 5.35 s/km |
54:52.78 | 33.
4. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 22. Latvia 25. Estonia |
SS10 Alūksne 2[Power Stage] (6.10 km) | 3:57.07 | 26.
2. class LRC3 2. class EMV2 19. Estonia 19. Latvia |
92.6 km/h 4.73 s/km |
58:49.85 | 31.
3. class LRC3 1. class EMV2 21. Latvia 24. Estonia |