32. Rally Saturnus 2009
European Cup Central • CEZ • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
#24
A6
Final results
11. overall
2. class A6
11. European Cup Central
11. CEZ
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Speedway track Ilirija (1.28 km) | 1:06.3 | 26.
5. class A6 26. European Cup Central 25. CEZ |
69.5 km/h 6.56 s/km |
1:06.3 | 26.
5. class A6 26. European Cup Central 25. CEZ |
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (9.10 km) | 6:03.4 | 21.
5. class A6 21. European Cup Central 20. CEZ |
90.1 km/h 3.02 s/km |
7:09.7 | 22.
5. class A6 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ |
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:30.5 | 26.
4. class A6 24. European Cup Central 23. CEZ |
75.8 km/h 4.94 s/km |
19:40.2 | 25.
4. class A6 24. European Cup Central 23. CEZ |
SS4 Prebold 1 (8.90 km) | 6:51.1 | 18.
3. class A6 18. European Cup Central 18. CEZ |
77.9 km/h 4.29 s/km |
26:31.3 | 23.
4. class A6 23. European Cup Central 22. CEZ |
SS5 Hrastnik 2 (9.10 km) | 5:55.3 | 13.
2. class A6 13. European Cup Central 12. CEZ |
92.2 km/h 1.95 s/km |
32:26.6 | 22.
4. class A6 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ |
SS6 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 12:01.5 | 23.
3. class A6 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ |
78.8 km/h 3.54 s/km |
44:28.1 | 23.
4. class A6 22. European Cup Central 21. CEZ |
SS7 Prebold 2 (8.90 km) | 6:50.4 | 19.
3. class A6 18. European Cup Central 17. CEZ |
78.1 km/h 4.83 s/km |
51:18.5 | 21.
4. class A6 20. European Cup Central 19. CEZ |
SS8 Hrastnik 3 (9.10 km) | 5:57.9 | 15.
4. class A6 15. European Cup Central 14. CEZ |
91.5 km/h 2.46 s/km |
57:16.4 | 20.
4. class A6 19. European Cup Central 18. CEZ |
SS9 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 12:01.7 | 21.
3. class A6 20. European Cup Central 19. CEZ |
78.8 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:09:18.1 | 18.
3. class A6 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ |
SS10 Prebold 3 (8.90 km) | 6:51.3 | 20.
4. class A6 19. European Cup Central 18. CEZ |
77.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:16:09.4 | 19.
3. class A6 18. European Cup Central 17. CEZ |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Janče 1 (17.70 km) | 12:23.1 | 15.
4. class A6 15. European Cup Central 14. CEZ |
85.7 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:28:32.5 | 17.
3. class A6 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ |
SS12 Metnaj 1 (10.20 km) | 7:21.8 | 20.
5. class A6 20. European Cup Central 19. CEZ |
83.1 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:35:54.3 | 16.
3. class A6 16. European Cup Central 15. CEZ |
SS13 Višnja gora 1 (29.40 km) | 19:49.0 | 17.
4. class A6 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ |
89.0 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:55:43.3 | 14.
2. class A6 14. European Cup Central 13. CEZ |
SS14 Janče 2 (17.70 km) | 12:22.0 | 16.
5. class A6 16. European Cup Central 16. CEZ |
85.9 km/h 2.94 s/km |
2:08:05.3 | 12.
2. class A6 12. European Cup Central 12. CEZ |
SS15 Metnaj 2 (10.20 km) | 7:17.9 | 18.
5. class A6 17. European Cup Central 16. CEZ |
83.9 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:15:23.2 | 12.
2. class A6 12. European Cup Central 12. CEZ |
SS16 Višnja gora 2 (29.40 km) | 19:47.7 | 15.
5. class A6 15. European Cup Central 14. CEZ |
89.1 km/h 3.14 s/km |
2:35:10.9 | 11.
2. class A6 11. European Cup Central 11. CEZ |