32. Rally Saturnus 2009
European Cup Central • CEZ • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
#45
AK Cerkno Racing
A5
D1
D1
Final results
26. overall
3. class A5
3. class D1
13. Slovenia
24. European Cup Central
23. CEZ
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Speedway track Ilirija (1.28 km) | 1:11.9 | 46.
7. class A5 7. class D1 44. European Cup Central 43. CEZ 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.1 km/h 10.94 s/km |
1:11.9 | 46.
7. class A5 7. class D1 44. European Cup Central 43. CEZ 23. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Hrastnik 1 (9.10 km) | 6:35.4 | 44.
6. class A5 6. class D1 38. European Cup Central 37. CEZ 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.9 km/h 6.54 s/km |
7:47.3 | 44.
6. class A5 6. class D1 38. European Cup Central 37. CEZ 21. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Trbovlje 1 (15.80 km) | 12:59.4 | 36.
3. class A5 3. class D1 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.0 km/h 6.77 s/km |
20:46.7 | 38.
4. class A5 4. class D1 34. European Cup Central 33. CEZ 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Prebold 1 (8.90 km) | 7:19.9 | 35.
3. class A5 3. class D1 31. European Cup Central 30. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.8 km/h 7.53 s/km |
28:06.6 | 36.
3. class A5 3. class D1 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Hrastnik 2 (9.10 km) | 6:32.6 | 40.
5. class A5 5. class D1 36. European Cup Central 35. CEZ 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.4 km/h 6.04 s/km |
34:39.2 | 36.
3. class A5 3. class D1 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Trbovlje 2 (15.80 km) | 12:46.3 | 35.
4. class A5 4. class D1 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.2 km/h 6.37 s/km |
47:25.5 | 36.
3. class A5 3. class D1 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Prebold 2 (8.90 km) | 7:19.0 | 32.
3. class A5 3. class D1 28. European Cup Central 27. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.0 km/h 8.04 s/km |
54:44.5 | 34.
3. class A5 3. class D1 30. European Cup Central 29. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Hrastnik 3 (9.10 km) | 6:30.7 | 35.
5. class A5 5. class D1 32. European Cup Central 31. CEZ 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.8 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:01:15.2 | 34.
3. class A5 3. class D1 30. European Cup Central 29. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Trbovlje 3 (15.80 km) | 12:48.2 | 34.
5. class A5 5. class D1 31. European Cup Central 30. CEZ 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.0 km/h 7.16 s/km |
1:14:03.4 | 33.
3. class A5 3. class D1 29. European Cup Central 28. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Prebold 3 (8.90 km) | 7:13.5 | 29.
3. class A5 3. class D1 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.9 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:21:16.9 | 31.
3. class A5 3. class D1 28. European Cup Central 27. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Janče 1 (17.70 km) | 13:16.6 | 28.
3. class A5 3. class D1 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 11. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
80.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:34:33.5 | 29.
3. class A5 3. class D1 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Metnaj 1 (10.20 km) | 7:54.2 | 33.
4. class A5 4. class D1 31. European Cup Central 30. CEZ 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.4 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:42:27.7 | 29.
3. class A5 3. class D1 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS13 Višnja gora 1 (29.40 km) | 21:11.0 | 29.
4. class A5 4. class D1 28. European Cup Central 27. CEZ 15. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.3 km/h 5.82 s/km |
2:03:38.7 | 27.
3. class A5 3. class D1 25. European Cup Central 24. CEZ 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS14 Janče 2 (17.70 km) | 13:29.6 | 31.
5. class A5 5. class D1 29. European Cup Central 29. CEZ 18. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
78.7 km/h 6.76 s/km |
2:17:08.3 | 25.
3. class A5 3. class D1 23. European Cup Central 22. CEZ 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS15 Metnaj 2 (10.20 km) | 7:58.6 | 31.
5. class A5 5. class D1 29. European Cup Central 28. CEZ 18. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.7 km/h 8.27 s/km |
2:25:06.9 | 25.
3. class A5 3. class D1 23. European Cup Central 22. CEZ 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS16 Višnja gora 2 (29.40 km) | 21:28.9 | 29.
5. class A5 5. class D1 27. European Cup Central 26. CEZ 15. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.1 km/h 6.58 s/km |
2:46:35.8 | 26.
3. class A5 3. class D1 24. European Cup Central 23. CEZ 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |