51. Perth Scottish Rally 1996
ERC #15 [coef 5] • Great Britain #3 • Scotland • Great Britain Ladies #3 • Great Britain Production Cup #3
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1996, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel - asphalt 208.10 km - (cancelled 4.84 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pitmedden (5.48 km) | 4:34 | 30.
13. class A7 30. ERC 18. Great Britain |
72.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
4:34 | 30.
13. class A7 30. ERC 18. Great Britain |
SS2 Elibank 1 (19.74 km) | 12:47 | 24.
12. class A7 24. ERC 16. Great Britain |
92.7 km/h 3.14 s/km |
17:21 | 27.
13. class A7 27. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS3 Yair (9.12 km) | 5:46 | 24.
11. class A7 24. ERC 14. Great Britain |
94.9 km/h 3.51 s/km |
23:07 | 26.
11. class A7 26. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS4 Craik (12.01 km) | 7:40 | 24.
10. class A7 24. ERC 16. Great Britain |
94.0 km/h 3.33 s/km |
30:47 | 25.
10. class A7 25. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS5 Castle O'er (9.81 km) | 7:06 | 30.
12. class A7 30. ERC 17. Great Britain |
82.9 km/h 3.87 s/km |
37:53 | 25.
10. class A7 25. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS6 Twiglees (8.78 km) | 5:44 | 27.
14. class A7 27. ERC 17. Great Britain |
91.9 km/h 3.42 s/km |
43:37 | 25.
10. class A7 25. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.74 km) | 12:35 | 22.
10. class A7 22. ERC 15. Great Britain |
94.1 km/h 3.50 s/km |
56:12 | 23.
9. class A7 23. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS8 Cardrona (10.26 km) | 6:26 | 19.
9. class A7 19. ERC 12. Great Britain |
95.7 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:02:38 | 22.
9. class A7 22. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS9 Devilla (7.64 km) | 5:54 | 60.
21. class A7 60. ERC 41. Great Britain |
77.7 km/h 11.52 s/km |
1:08:32 | 29.
10. class A7 29. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS10 Knockhill 1 (3.86 km) | 2:23 | 41.
18. class A7 41. ERC 26. Great Britain |
97.2 km/h 5.70 s/km |
1:10:55 | 29.
10. class A7 29. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS11 Knockhill 2 (3.86 km) | 2:24 | 48.
21. class A7 48. ERC 30. Great Britain |
96.5 km/h 6.74 s/km |
1:13:19 | 30.
11. class A7 30. ERC 18. Great Britain |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Craigvinean (14.79 km) | 11:21 | 19.
9. class A7 19. ERC 13. Great Britain |
78.2 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:24:40 | 29.
10. class A7 29. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS13 Fonab (6.19 km) | 4:21 | 22.
8. class A7 22. ERC 12. Great Britain |
85.4 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:29:01 | 29.
10. class A7 29. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS14 Drummond Hill (16.38 km) | 11:07 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 7. Great Britain |
88.4 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:40:08 | 25.
9. class A7 25. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS15 Glen Croe (8.82 km) | 6:06 | 12.
6. class A7 12. ERC 8. Great Britain |
86.8 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:46:14 | 22.
8. class A7 22. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS16 Island (8.97 km) | 7:02 | 15.
7. class A7 15. ERC 11. Great Britain |
76.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:53:16 | 22.
8. class A7 22. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS17 Glenshellish (26.75 km) | 17:55 | 24.
12. class A7 24. ERC 16. Great Britain |
89.6 km/h 4.04 s/km |
2:11:11 | 21.
8. class A7 21. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS18 Rest & Be Thankful (2.44 km) | 1:42 | 11.
4. class A7 11. ERC 8. Great Britain |
86.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
2:12:53 | 21.
8. class A7 21. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS19 Kirk O'Muir (4.84 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Carron (8.62 km) | 6:18 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 12. Great Britain |
82.1 km/h 2.78 s/km |
2:19:51 0:40 |
22.
8. class A7 22. ERC 13. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC |