5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 7:35 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
93.0 km/h 5.36 s/km |
7:35 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:20 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC |
94.3 km/h 6.90 s/km |
11:55 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:19 | 19.
11. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC |
95.9 km/h 7.17 s/km |
15:14 | 18.
10. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:30 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
90.8 km/h 6.75 s/km |
19:44 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:59 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
90.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
39:43 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:37 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
73.3 km/h 6.11 s/km |
43:20 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 11:53 | 22.
13. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC |
78.0 km/h 8.74 s/km |
55:13 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 21:30 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC |
83.9 km/h 7.79 s/km |
1:16:43 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:42 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
70.6 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:18:25 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:39 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
92.2 km/h 5.70 s/km |
1:22:04 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:32 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
84.0 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:36:36 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 10:55 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
88.4 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:47:31 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:43 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
99.1 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:05:14 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:27 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
93.8 km/h 4.99 s/km |
2:28:41 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:02 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
83.0 km/h 5.89 s/km |
2:33:43 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 11:53 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
89.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:45:36 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:32 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
98.6 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:55:08 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:38 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
73.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:56:46 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:11 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
90.3 km/h 5.46 s/km |
3:03:57 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 14:46 | 63.
20. class N4 63. WRC 63. APRC |
64.6 km/h 18.57 s/km |
3:20:43 2:00 |
13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 19:28 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
89.0 km/h 5.71 s/km |
3:40:11 2:00 |
13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:59 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
90.8 km/h 4.81 s/km |
3:51:10 2:00 |
13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:13 | 13.
8. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
88.7 km/h 5.22 s/km |
4:11:23 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:09 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
86.7 km/h 4.89 s/km |
4:26:32 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:14 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC |
79.8 km/h 6.40 s/km |
4:28:46 2:00 |
13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 9:27 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
90.7 km/h 5.18 s/km |
4:38:13 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:24 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC |
90.3 km/h 6.33 s/km |
4:48:37 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:03 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
86.3 km/h 5.03 s/km |
4:59:40 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:41 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
86.5 km/h 4.76 s/km |
5:05:21 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:06 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC |
88.6 km/h 6.77 s/km |
5:12:27 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:13 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC |
54.1 km/h 16.00 s/km |
5:14:40 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:04 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC |
87.0 km/h 6.93 s/km |
5:22:44 2:00 |
12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 3:53 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC |
91.3 km/h 5.75 s/km |
5:26:37 2:00 |
11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 21:26 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC |
90.1 km/h 3.23 s/km |
5:48:03 2:00 |
11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 18:46 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |
97.0 km/h 5.77 s/km |
6:06:49 2:00 |
11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC |