5. Telecom Rally Australia 1992
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • gravel 536.62 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Catchment Road (11.75 km) | 7:50 | 25.
1. class A7 25. WRC 25. APRC |
90.0 km/h 6.64 s/km |
7:50 | 25.
1. class A7 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS2 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:25 | 24.
1. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC |
92.5 km/h 7.64 s/km |
12:15 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS3 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:28 | 27.
1. class A7 27. WRC 27. APRC |
91.7 km/h 8.87 s/km |
15:43 | 26.
1. class A7 26. WRC 26. APRC |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:57 | 35.
1. class A7 35. WRC 35. APRC |
82.5 km/h 10.72 s/km |
20:40 | 25.
1. class A7 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS5 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:18 | 26.
1. class A7 26. WRC 26. APRC |
84.6 km/h 7.99 s/km |
41:58 | 23.
1. class A7 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS6 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:56 | 36.
1. class A7 36. WRC 36. APRC |
67.4 km/h 10.41 s/km |
45:54 | 24.
1. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS7 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 11:59 | 25.
1. class A7 25. WRC 25. APRC |
77.3 km/h 9.13 s/km |
57:53 | 24.
1. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS8 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 22:18 | 24.
1. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC |
80.9 km/h 9.38 s/km |
1:20:11 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS9 Langley Park 1 (2.00 km) | 1:47 | 30.
1. class A7 30. WRC 30. APRC |
67.3 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:21:58 | 23.
1. class A7 23. WRC 23. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 3:49 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
88.2 km/h 7.49 s/km |
1:25:47 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS11 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:52 | 20.
1. class A7 20. WRC 20. APRC |
82.1 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:40:39 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS12 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 11:35 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
83.3 km/h 8.08 s/km |
1:52:14 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS13 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 20:55 | 42.
1. class A7 42. WRC 42. APRC |
84.0 km/h 11.51 s/km |
2:13:09 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS14 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 25:39 | 27.
1. class A7 27. WRC 27. APRC |
85.8 km/h 8.59 s/km |
2:38:48 | 21.
1. class A7 21. WRC 21. APRC |
SS15 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:21 | 20.
1. class A7 20. WRC 20. APRC |
78.1 km/h 8.62 s/km |
2:44:09 | 21.
1. class A7 21. WRC 21. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 15:59 | 57.
1. class A7 57. WRC 57. APRC |
66.7 km/h 18.81 s/km |
3:00:08 | 23.
1. class A7 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS17 TOS (15.67 km) | 11:38 | 49.
1. class A7 49. WRC 49. APRC |
80.8 km/h 12.51 s/km |
3:11:46 | 24.
1. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC |
SS18 Langley Park 2 (2.00 km) | 1:45 | 25.
1. class A7 25. WRC 25. APRC |
68.6 km/h 8.50 s/km |
3:13:31 | 24.
1. class A7 24. WRC 24. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Myara (10.81 km) | 8:39 | 48.
1. class A7 48. WRC 48. APRC |
75.0 km/h 13.60 s/km |
3:22:10 | 26.
1. class A7 26. WRC 26. APRC |
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:18 | 11.
1. class A7 11. WRC 11. APRC |
84.4 km/h 5.48 s/km |
3:33:28 | 23.
1. class A7 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS21 Stirling East (28.89 km) | 19:21 | 15.
1. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC |
89.6 km/h 5.47 s/km |
3:52:49 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:07 | 16.
1. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC |
89.8 km/h 5.29 s/km |
4:03:56 | 22.
1. class A7 22. WRC 22. APRC |
SS23 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 20:43 | 15.
1. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC |
86.6 km/h 6.22 s/km |
4:24:39 | 21.
1. class A7 21. WRC 21. APRC |
SS24 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:33 | 14.
1. class A7 14. WRC 14. APRC |
84.5 km/h 5.98 s/km |
4:40:12 | 21.
1. class A7 21. WRC 21. APRC |
SS25 Bunbury (2.97 km) | 2:15 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
79.2 km/h 6.73 s/km |
4:42:27 | 21.
1. class A7 21. WRC 21. APRC |
SS26 Brunswick River (14.28 km) | 9:36 | 15.
1. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC |
89.3 km/h 5.81 s/km |
4:52:03 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 10:27 | 15.
1. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC |
89.9 km/h 6.52 s/km |
5:02:30 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:30 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
82.9 km/h 6.73 s/km |
5:14:00 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS29 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:03 | 20.
1. class A7 20. WRC 20. APRC |
81.2 km/h 7.45 s/km |
5:20:03 | 19.
1. class A7 19. WRC 19. APRC |
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:48 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
80.7 km/h 10.77 s/km |
5:27:51 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS31 Langley Park 3 (2.00 km) | 2:14 | 21.
1. class A7 21. WRC 21. APRC |
53.7 km/h 16.50 s/km |
5:30:05 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:07 | 11.
1. class A7 11. WRC 11. APRC |
86.4 km/h 7.19 s/km |
5:38:12 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS33 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 4:08 | 20.
1. class A7 20. WRC 20. APRC |
85.8 km/h 8.29 s/km |
5:42:20 | 18.
1. class A7 18. WRC 18. APRC |
SS34 Flynns (32.20 km) | 22:59 | 11.
1. class A7 11. WRC 11. APRC |
84.1 km/h 6.12 s/km |
6:05:19 | 17.
1. class A7 17. WRC 17. APRC |
SS35 Beraking (30.34 km) | 19:28 | 15.
1. class A7 15. WRC 15. APRC |
93.5 km/h 7.15 s/km |
6:24:47 | 16.
1. class A7 16. WRC 16. APRC |