30. South Swedish Rally 2005
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2005, Växjö • gravel 222.12 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds.
#14
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
12. overall
6. class N4
6. class OT4WD
12. Sweden
7. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sundet 1 (5.90 km) | 3:54.0 | 17.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 10. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
90.8 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:54.0 | 17.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 10. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
SS2 Blädingeås 1 (9.00 km) | 5:05.9 | 30.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 22. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
105.9 km/h 2.86 s/km |
8:59.9 | 22.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 15. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
SS3 Sundet 2 (5.90 km) | 3:51.5 | 15.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
91.7 km/h 3.29 s/km |
12:51.4 | 17.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 10. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
SS4 Bländingeås (9.00 km) | 5:03.4 | 26.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
106.8 km/h 2.84 s/km |
17:54.8 | 20.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Holkya 1 (10.88 km) | 5:53.0 | 19.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
111.0 km/h 2.21 s/km |
23:47.8 | 18.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS6 Abborraslätt 1 (11.74 km) | 6:46.7 | 22.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 16. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 2.17 s/km |
30:34.5 | 20.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS7 Rishult 1 (7.92 km) | 4:39.3 | 20.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 14. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
102.1 km/h 2.36 s/km |
35:13.8 | 19.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS8 Holkya 2 (10.88 km) | 5:48.4 | 22.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 15. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
112.4 km/h 2.52 s/km |
41:02.2 | 18.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 12. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS9 Abborraslätt 2 (11.74 km) | 6:44.9 | 20.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
104.4 km/h 2.29 s/km |
47:47.1 | 19.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 12. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS10 Hinneryd 1 (9.28 km) | 6:00.9 | 16.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
92.6 km/h 3.16 s/km |
53:48.0 | 18.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
SS11 Rishult 2 (7.92 km) | 5:00.1 | 15.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
95.0 km/h 3.56 s/km |
58:48.1 | 16.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS12 Holkya 3 (10.88 km) | 6:08.7 | 14.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 7. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
106.2 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:04:56.8 | 16.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS13 Hinneryd 2 (9.28 km) | 6:05.1 | 18.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
91.5 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:11:01.9 | 16.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
SS14 Rishult 3 (7.92 km) | 4:51.9 | 17.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 10. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
97.7 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:15:53.8 | 16.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Åbogen 1 (20.31 km) | 12:27.2 | 16.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 10. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
97.9 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:28:21.0 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS16 Hormeshult 1 (11.65 km) | 7:11.2 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 9. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
97.3 km/h 2.31 s/km |
1:35:32.2 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS17 Hallaryd 1 (14.98 km) | 8:41.0 | 16.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
103.5 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:44:13.2 | 13.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
SS18 Åbogen 2 (20.31 km) | 12:10.1 | 13.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
100.1 km/h 2.57 s/km |
1:56:23.3 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
SS19 Hormeshult 2 (11.65 km) | 6:53.8 | 11.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 6. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
101.4 km/h 2.59 s/km |
2:03:17.1 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
SS20 Hallaryd 2 (14.98 km) | 8:25.8 | 13.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 8. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 2.36 s/km |
2:11:42.9 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 7. European Cup North 12. Sweden |