13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
#63
G2
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
23. overall
5. class G2
20. class Historic
5. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 9. class Historic |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:41 | 48.
11. class G2 11. class Category K 44. class Historic |
79.7 km/h 5.29 s/km |
17:27 | 46.
11. class G2 11. class Category K 42. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:45 | 61.
11. class G2 11. class Category K 51. class Historic |
77.7 km/h 6.52 s/km |
24:12 | 47.
11. class G2 11. class Category K 42. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:58 | 37.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 35. class Historic |
78.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
29:10 | 44.
10. class G2 10. class Category K 41. class Historic |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:14 | 38.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 35. class Historic |
77.5 km/h 5.18 s/km |
34:24 | 44.
10. class G2 10. class Category K 41. class Historic |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:36 | 35.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 32. class Historic |
80.6 km/h 4.70 s/km |
42:00 | 42.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 39. class Historic |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 7:00 | 60.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 50. class Historic |
74.9 km/h 7.67 s/km |
49:00 | 45.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 41. class Historic |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:07 | 30.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 29. class Historic |
76.4 km/h 6.14 s/km |
54:07 | 44.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 41. class Historic |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:41 | 47.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 42. class Historic |
71.4 km/h 8.88 s/km |
59:48 | 44.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 41. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 21:18 | 54.
10. class G2 10. class Category K 48. class Historic |
75.7 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:21:06 | 40.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 37. class Historic |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:27 | 38.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 36. class Historic |
79.8 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:27:33 | 39.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 36. class Historic |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 20:17 | 18.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 17. class Historic |
79.5 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:47:50 | 33.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 32. class Historic |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 14:32 | 30.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 28. class Historic |
89.8 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:02:22 | 29.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 28. class Historic |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 19:59 | 61.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 45. class Historic |
71.1 km/h 12.97 s/km |
2:22:21 | 30.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 27. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 18:47 | 64.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 48. class Historic |
60.8 km/h 14.87 s/km |
2:41:08 | 35.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 11:57 | 46.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 37. class Historic |
75.5 km/h 11.43 s/km |
2:53:05 | 34.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 32. class Historic |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 19:28 | 28.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 25. class Historic |
74.6 km/h 7.11 s/km |
3:12:33 | 32.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 27. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 13:53 | 31.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 29. class Historic |
77.0 km/h 6.40 s/km |
3:26:26 | 29.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:20 | 30.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 28. class Historic |
83.4 km/h 6.54 s/km |
3:36:46 | 29.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 13:28 | 28.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 25. class Historic |
79.4 km/h 5.61 s/km |
3:50:14 | 27.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 10:21 | 28.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 26. class Historic |
83.3 km/h 6.82 s/km |
4:00:35 | 26.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 7:02 | 29.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
76.2 km/h 6.72 s/km |
4:07:37 | 26.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:24 | 37.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 28. class Historic |
69.4 km/h 7.82 s/km |
4:16:01 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 9:39 | 39.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 30. class Historic |
77.5 km/h 8.10 s/km |
4:25:40 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 7:13 | 36.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 29. class Historic |
74.3 km/h 7.61 s/km |
4:32:53 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:01 | 19.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 17. class Historic |
72.7 km/h 7.00 s/km |
4:40:54 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 7:02 | 42.
9. class G2 9. class Category K 33. class Historic |
101.3 km/h 5.39 s/km |
4:47:56 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 13:49 | 25.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 22. class Historic |
83.7 km/h 5.60 s/km |
5:01:45 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 20:53 | 42.
8. class G2 8. class Category K 34. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 7.07 s/km |
5:22:38 | 26.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 14:06 | 23.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 19. class Historic |
82.0 km/h 6.64 s/km |
5:36:44 | 24.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 21. class Historic |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 21:08 | 19.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 18. class Historic |
80.7 km/h 7.28 s/km |
5:57:52 | 23.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 20. class Historic |