13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
#20
D3
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
15. overall
4. class D3
15. class Historic
10. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class D3 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:27 | 31.
4. class D3 18. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
82.2 km/h 3.92 s/km |
17:13 | 31.
4. class D3 18. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:26 | 24.
4. class D3 14. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
81.5 km/h 4.35 s/km |
23:39 | 24.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:45 | 18.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
82.3 km/h 3.38 s/km |
28:24 | 20.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:07 | 20.
4. class D3 14. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 4.14 s/km |
33:31 | 21.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:29 | 24.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
81.8 km/h 4.02 s/km |
41:00 | 22.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:32 | 22.
4. class D3 14. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
80.3 km/h 4.46 s/km |
47:32 | 22.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 4:49 | 15.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 3.38 s/km |
52:21 | 22.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:14 | 19.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
77.5 km/h 4.88 s/km |
57:35 | 22.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 20:30 | 27.
5. class D3 15. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
78.6 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:18:05 | 20.
4. class D3 12. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:29 | 42.
5. class D3 21. class Category 3 38. class Historic |
79.4 km/h 6.30 s/km |
1:24:34 | 20.
4. class D3 12. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 20:25 | 23.
5. class D3 12. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
78.9 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:44:59 | 17.
5. class D3 12. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 14:35 | 32.
6. class D3 17. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:59:34 | 16.
5. class D3 11. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 17:56 | 22.
3. class D3 9. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
79.2 km/h 7.77 s/km |
2:17:30 | 14.
4. class D3 9. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 16:29 | 19.
3. class D3 10. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
69.3 km/h 7.62 s/km |
2:33:59 | 15.
4. class D3 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 11:53 | 43.
5. class D3 20. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
76.0 km/h 11.17 s/km |
2:45:52 | 15.
4. class D3 10. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 18:49 | 15.
3. class D3 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
77.1 km/h 5.50 s/km |
3:04:41 | 13.
3. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 13:49 | 27.
4. class D3 14. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
77.4 km/h 6.17 s/km |
3:18:30 | 13.
3. class D3 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:11 | 26.
3. class D3 14. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
84.7 km/h 5.91 s/km |
3:28:41 | 15.
3. class D3 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 13:26 | 26.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
79.6 km/h 5.50 s/km |
3:42:07 | 15.
3. class D3 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 10:11 | 23.
4. class D3 14. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
84.7 km/h 6.12 s/km |
3:52:18 | 15.
3. class D3 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 7:01 | 26.
4. class D3 13. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
76.4 km/h 6.61 s/km |
3:59:19 | 14.
3. class D3 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:09 | 25.
4. class D3 13. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
71.6 km/h 6.28 s/km |
4:07:28 | 14.
3. class D3 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 9:18 | 26.
4. class D3 13. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
80.5 km/h 6.41 s/km |
4:16:46 | 14.
3. class D3 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 6:56 | 19.
2. class D3 10. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
77.3 km/h 5.71 s/km |
4:23:42 | 14.
3. class D3 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:05 | 22.
4. class D3 11. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
72.1 km/h 7.41 s/km |
4:31:47 | 14.
3. class D3 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 6:53 | 31.
4. class D3 13. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
103.5 km/h 4.63 s/km |
4:38:40 | 15.
4. class D3 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 13:56 | 28.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
83.0 km/h 5.96 s/km |
4:52:36 | 14.
4. class D3 9. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 20:06 | 26.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 5.42 s/km |
5:12:42 | 15.
4. class D3 10. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 14:08 | 25.
4. class D3 11. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
81.8 km/h 6.74 s/km |
5:26:50 | 15.
4. class D3 10. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 20:45 | 17.
4. class D3 10. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
82.2 km/h 6.47 s/km |
5:47:35 | 15.
4. class D3 10. class Category 3 15. class Historic |