55. ADMV Rallye Erzgebirge 2018
Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • ADMV Rallye Meisterschaft #5 • ADMV Gruppe G Cup #11 • ADMV Trabant Rallye Cup #11 • ADMV Sachsen #6 • ITRM #7
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Chemnitz • asphalt 114.23 km • Other years
SS 1/3 shortened due to storm damage
#37
Autostal Duindistel
DIV8
AOC
AOC
Final results
32. overall
8. class DIV8
8. class AOC
8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Jahnsdorf I (6.27 km) | 4:26.3 | 30.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
84.8 km/h 6.44 s/km |
4:26.3 | 30.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS2 RK Stollberg (5.67 km) | 5:00.7 | 32.
7. class DIV8 7. class AOC 7. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
67.9 km/h 7.62 s/km |
9:27.0 | 31.
8. class DIV8 8. class AOC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS3 Jahnsdorf II (6.27 km) | 4:17.6 | 35.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
87.6 km/h 5.87 s/km |
13:44.6 | 32.
8. class DIV8 8. class AOC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 RK Stützengrün I (13.53 km) | 7:55.0 | 45.
12. class DIV8 11. class AOC 12. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
102.5 km/h 6.15 s/km |
21:39.6 | 36.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS5 Oberdorf I (14.93 km) | 9:42.1 | 42.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
92.3 km/h 6.96 s/km |
31:21.7 | 36.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS6 RK Stützengrün II (13.53 km) | 7:40.2 | 38.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
105.8 km/h 5.47 s/km |
39:01.9 | 36.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS7 Oberdorf I (14.93 km) | 9:21.1 | 34.
8. class DIV8 8. class AOC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
95.8 km/h 5.77 s/km |
48:23.0 | 35.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS8 Gelenau I (8.67 km) | 5:38.2 | 31.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
92.3 km/h 7.49 s/km |
54:01.2 | 34.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS9 Suzuki KKL Gornau I (10.88 km) | 7:16.1 | 40.
11. class DIV8 11. class AOC 11. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
89.8 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:01:17.3 | 34.
10. class DIV8 10. class AOC 10. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS10 Gelenau II (8.67 km) | 5:43.7 | 33.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
90.8 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:07:01.0 | 33.
9. class DIV8 9. class AOC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS11 Suzuki KKL Gornau II (10.88 km) | 7:15.4 | 34.
8. class DIV8 8. class AOC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
90.0 km/h 7.78 s/km |
1:14:16.4 | 32.
8. class DIV8 8. class AOC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |