39. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2009
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2009, Zlín • asphalt 254.96 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 9:52.8 | 101.
2. class N1 73. IRC 23. IRC 2WD 69. Czech Republic |
56.8 km/h 17.55 s/km |
9:52.8 | 101.
2. class N1 73. IRC 23. IRC 2WD 69. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.13 km) | 15:05.8 | 97.
2. class N1 69. IRC 20. IRC 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
76.0 km/h 16.07 s/km |
24:58.6 | 99.
2. class N1 71. IRC 21. IRC 2WD 68. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Halenkovice 1 (17.39 km) | 11:14.7 | 69.
1. class N1 53. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 6.79 s/km |
36:13.3 | 93.
2. class N1 65. IRC 18. IRC 2WD 66. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Kudlovice 1 (22.47 km) | 17:41.7 | 87.
2. class N1 60. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
76.2 km/h 14.35 s/km |
53:55.0 | 86.
2. class N1 58. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 62. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Pindula 2 (19.13 km) | 15:01.8 | 82.
2. class N1 56. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 58. Czech Republic |
76.4 km/h 16.04 s/km |
1:08:56.8 | 81.
2. class N1 55. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Zádveřice 1 (14.82 km) | 8:20.6 | 19.
1. class N1 18. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 10. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:17:17.4 | 79.
2. class N1 53. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Halenkovice 2 (17.39 km) | 14:33.6 | 74.
2. class N1 50. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
71.7 km/h 18.01 s/km |
1:31:51.0 | 75.
2. class N1 51. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Kudlovice 2 (22.47 km) | 14:04.1 | 13.
1. class N1 12. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 8. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:45:55.1 | 71.
2. class N1 47. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Zádveřice 2 (14.82 km) | 12:27.7 | 71.
2. class N1 48. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
71.4 km/h 16.67 s/km |
1:58:22.8 | 71.
2. class N1 47. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Troják 1 (28.81 km) | 23:47.1 | 79.
2. class N1 56. IRC 20. IRC 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
72.7 km/h 14.64 s/km |
2:22:09.9 | 68.
2. class N1 45. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 10:21.8 | 73.
2. class N1 50. IRC 17. IRC 2WD 49. Czech Republic |
67.8 km/h 16.80 s/km |
2:32:31.7 | 65.
2. class N1 42. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Komárov 1 (8.47 km) | 6:38.9 | 72.
1. class N1 49. IRC 17. IRC 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
76.4 km/h 12.90 s/km |
2:39:10.6 | 62.
1. class N1 40. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Troják 2 (28.81 km) | 29:06.9 | 66.
1. class N1 45. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
59.4 km/h 26.69 s/km |
3:08:17.5 | 58.
1. class N1 37. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | Mechanical |