12. Prime Yalta Rally 2012
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#35
8
Final results
10. overall
1. class 8
10. IRC
3. Ukraine
10. European Cup East
5. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:20.4 | 19.
1. class 8 18. IRC 18. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 9. Ukraine |
94.9 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:20.4 | 18.
1. class 8 18. IRC 18. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 8. Ukraine |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 3:47.9 | 17.
1. class 8 16. IRC 16. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 9. Ukraine |
86.7 km/h 4.43 s/km |
5:08.3 | 17.
1. class 8 16. IRC 16. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 9. Ukraine |
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 13:58.7 | 15.
1. class 8 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 7. Ukraine |
74.1 km/h 5.01 s/km |
19:07.0 | 14.
1. class 8 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 7. Ukraine |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 17:50.2 | 13.
1. class 8 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD 8. Ukraine |
75.9 km/h 4.94 s/km |
36:57.2 | 12.
1. class 8 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD 7. Ukraine |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 21:02.7 | 14.
1. class 8 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 6. Ukraine |
82.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
57:59.9 | 11.
1. class 8 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 14:32.4 | 17.
1. class 8 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 9. Ukraine |
71.2 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:12:32.3 | 10.
1. class 8 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 18:27.7 | 15.
1. class 8 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 8. Ukraine |
73.3 km/h 5.46 s/km |
1:31:00.0 | 9.
1. class 8 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 20:59.2 | 10.
1. class 8 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
82.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:51:59.2 | 8.
1. class 8 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 13:12.3 | 10.
1. class 8 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
86.1 km/h 1.94 s/km |
2:05:11.5 | 8.
1. class 8 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 17:56.0 | 10.
1. class 8 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
74.8 km/h 2.92 s/km |
2:23:07.5 | 8.
1. class 8 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 14:22.3 | 8.
1. class 8 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 2. Ukraine |
71.3 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:37:29.8 | 7.
1. class 8 7. IRC 7. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 2. Ukraine |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 13:44.8 | 12.
1. class 8 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
82.7 km/h 3.77 s/km |
2:51:24.6 0:10 |
7.
1. class 8 7. IRC 7. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD 2. Ukraine |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 21:14.3 | 14.
1. class 8 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
63.1 km/h 11.99 s/km |
3:12:38.9 0:10 |
9.
1. class 8 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 2. Ukraine |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 18:13.9 | 14.
1. class 8 13. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 6. Ukraine |
56.2 km/h 17.85 s/km |
3:30:52.8 0:10 |
10.
1. class 8 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 2. Ukraine |